Who's Coming


Event: Canadian National Championships - Finals - Sep 13, 2014

Event Type: Individual

Name Category Department
1 [] Over 40 Fredericton Fire Department
2 Ron Arsenault [M] Over 50 Moncton Fire Department
3 Jason Bergeron [M] Men Moncton Fire Department
4 Amber Bowman [F] Women Central York Fire
5 Jacques Breton [M] Over 65 Levis Fire Department
6 Mark Brise [M] Men Kamloops Fire Department
7 Ryan Buck [M] Men Bridgewater Fire Department
8 Billy Carlisle [M] Men Vaughan Fire and Rescue Services
9 Jalene Cartwright [F] Men Fort McMurray Fire Department
10 Derrek Coccimiglio [M] Men Sault Ste. Marie Fire Services
11 stephane cossette [M] Men Campus Notre-Dame-de-Foy
12 Cynthia Courteoreille [F] Women Over 40 Syncrude Fire Department
13 Derrick Donati [M] Over 45 Burlington Fire & Rescue
14 Wally England [M] Men Voisey's Bay Emergency Response Team
15 Leroy Fontaine [M] Men Shell - Albian Sands Emergency Services
16 Cyril Fraser [M] Over 60 Halifax Regional Fire Department
17 Steve Freeman [M] Men Bridgewater Fire Department
18 Darrick Graff [M] Men Thompson Fire Department
19 Pierre Gregorat [M] Men Strasbourg
20 luc hamel [M] Over 45 Service incendie ville de Quebec
21 Chris Harrison [M] Men Belleville Fire Department
22 Britney Holmberg [F] Women Brampton Fire Department
23 Phillip Howell [M] Men Shell - Albian Sands Emergency Services
24 Jimmy Ivanski [M] Men Embrun Fire Department
25 Michael Jones [M] Over 40 Hamilton Fire Department
26 Randy Kalan [M] Over 55 Thames Centre Fire Department
27 Ashley Kembel [F] Men Fort McMurray Fire Department
28 Andrew Kencis [M] Over 55 Yellowhead Fire Department
29 Ed Keuning Sr. [M] Men Belleville Fire Department
30 Greg King [M] Over 50 Quinte West Fire / Rescue
31 eric laliberté [M] Men Service Incendie Ville de Varennes
32 Ruth Lancashire [F] Women Toronto Fire Services
33 Wayne Lawson [M] Men Fredericton Fire Department
34 Denis Leduc [M] Over 55 Lanark Highlands Fire Department
35 Jens Lüdeke [M] Men Feuerwehr Bremke
36 Aaron Makkinga [M] Men Shell Scotford ERT
37 Jordan Manganaro [M] Men Pickering Fire Services
38 Rene Marchand [M] Men Syncrude Fire Department
39 Boilard Martin [M] Men Les Éboulement Service Incendie
40 Richard Menard [M] Over 40 Wapose Emergency Services
41 Mark Millward [M] Over 55 Delta Fire Department
42 Blair Nason [M] Over 50 Douglas Harbour F.D.
43 Mathieu O Morasse [M] Men Longueuil FD
44 Muriel Omnes [F] Women Pickering Fire Services
45 Carla Penman [F] Women Over 40 North Van City Fire Department
46 Tyson Pittman [M] Men Voisey's Bay Emergency Response Team
47 Ian Pringle [M] Men Brampton Fire Department
48 Jacqueline Rasenberg [F] Women Vaughan Fire and Rescue Services
49 Philip Treutler [M] Industrial Volunteer Shell Canada ERT
50 Ian Van Reenen [M] Men Point Edward Fire Department
51 Andy Waldron [M] Over 50 Oakville Fire Department
52 Owen Whelan [M] Men Gander Fire Rescue
53 Meghan White [F] Women Brampton Fire Department
54 Tim Wise [M] Over 50 Shell Canada ERT
55 Adam Wyatt [M] Men Longueuil FD
56 Mike Cascioli [M] Men Hamilton Fire Department

Event Type: Team

Name Category Team Name Department
1 [], Jason Barker [M], Brian Klassen [M], Max Laframboise [M] Men Barrie Fire Department Barrie Fire Department
2 Peter Covell [M], Mike Jegou [M], Geoff Pyke [M], Matt Sidney [M], Michael Smith [M] Men Canadian Natural Resources Canadian Natural Resources
3 Jonathan Betts [M], Jason Gallant [M], Steve Mcaleer [M], David Nicolle [M] Men CFB Gagetown CFB Gagetown
4 Rene Alexander [M], Rob Clarke [M], Paul Rowsell [M] Men CFB Halifax Fire Department CFB Halifax Fire Department
5 Jason Fiissel [M], Eric Legault [M], Paul Ofrim [M], Jeff Readman [M] Men Edmonton Fire & Rescue - The better of the two Edmonton Fire & Rescue
6 Adrian Bent [M], Billy Biendarra [M], Darryl Hoetmer [M], Paul Ofrim [M], Christian Vezeau [M] Men Edmonton Fire & Rescue -Dirty Mike and the boys Edmonton Fire & Rescue
7 Ian Carroll [M], Tyler Robinson [M], Al Schram [M] Men Edson & District Fire Dept. - Good Ole' Boys Edson & District Fire Dept.
8 Ryan Bailey [M], Andrew Davis [M], kelly williams [F], Erin Young [F] Men Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
9 Devin Biegel [M], Brandon Breitkreuz [M], Daniel Hnatiuk [M], Tao Liu [M], Fraser O'Neill [M] Men Fort McMurray Fire Department - Team Servus Credit Union Fort McMurray Fire Department
10 Louis Boiteau [M], Justin Couperus [M], Danny Folino [M], Neil Hubley [M], Dean Morrow [M] Men Hamilton Fire Department - Steel City Crossfit Thrashers Hamilton Fire Department
11 Mark Dainton [M], VICTORIA HANN [F], Jacob Murphy [M], Tim Woodhouse [M] Men Iqaluit Fire Department - Team Nuschool Iqaluit Fire Department
12 Josh Booy [M], Mike Brown [M], Shawn Davidson [M], Trevor Galan [M], Graham MacKenzie [M] Men Kamloops - Team New Gold Kamloops Fire Department
13 [], Derek Beattie [M], Michael Frasso [M], Corey Hamilton [M], Don Newton [M] Men Kingston Fire Rescue Kingston Fire Rescue
14 Morgan Carey [F] Kingston Fire Rescue - Kingston Fire and Rescue 1 Kingston Fire Rescue
15 Jordan Lee [M], Vanessa Maciukiewicz [F], Fabian Malette [M], Sarah Nabi [], Chris Shanks [M] Men Lambton College Lambton College
16 Claude Bélanger [M], Stéphane Deschênes [M], jean-francois doucet [M], Jean-Sébastien Goyette [M], Mike Madigan [M] Men Longueuil - GROUPE SOLUTION SINISTRE Longueuil FD
17 Maxime Boucher [M], Luc Daigneault [M], Alexandre Dépelteau [M], Sacha Landry [M] Men Montréal Fire Department Montréal Fire Department
18 SHAUN henderson [M], Connor McCuaig [M], Adam Tupling [M], Darren van Zandbergen [M], Dave Walker [M] Oakville Fire Department - Team Levitt-Safety Oakville Fire Department
19 Phil Cartwright [M], Josh Gowanlock [M], Matt Longwell [M], Joe Nanowski [M], Robert Wiggins [M] Men Oakville Fire Department - Team Levitt-Safety 2 Oakville Fire Department
20 Matthew Baca [M], Chris Baker [M], Adam Stolf [M] Oshawa Fire Department Oshawa Fire Department
21 Ivan Brown [M], Mike Purdie [M], Keith Rigby [M], Kevin Walsh [M], Kelly Zimnicki [F] Men Ottawa Fire Department Ottawa Fire Department
22 Jared Hartley [M], Mike Homer [M], Nathan Orr [M] Men Riverview Fire Department - South Eastern Mutual Riverview Fire Department
23 Maxime Aubé [M], Joseph Colapelle [M], Mathieu Côté [M], François-Xavier Dion [M], Olivier Tremblay [M] Men Service incendie de Otterburn Park Service incendie de Otterburn Park
24 Aaron Makkinga [M], Travis Nichols [M], Brad Potter [M], Sly St Jean [M] Men Shell Scotford ERT Shell Scotford ERT
25 Nickey Readman [F] Men Shell Scotford ERT Shell Scotford ERT
26 Simon Bélanger Fraser [M], Nick Charpentier [M], Jean-Gabriel Ferragne [M] Men Team Sherbrooke Innotex Sherbrooke Fire Department
27 Tommy Busque [M], Hans Gheller [M], François Poulin [M], Charles Roy [M], Jonathan Talbot [M] Men Team Sherbrooke STC Sherbrooke Fire Department
28 Christopher Foxwell [M], Jost Kaempffer [M], Charles McGregor [M], Kurt Poyhonen [M], Andrew Verhoeven [M] Toronto Fire Services - Enter Team Name Toronto Fire Services
29 James Bates [M], Kevin Kapitan [M], Jason Lavery [M], Tim Lisecky [M], Dave Spratt [M] Men Toronto Pearson Fire Toronto Pearson Fire and Emergency Services

Event Type: Team Relay

Name Category Team Name Department
1 Aaron Makkinga [M], Travis Nichols [M], Brad Potter [M], Sly St Jean [M] Men Shell Canada Male Team 1 Shell Scotford ERT
2 Sheldon Dueck [M], Steven Dueck [M], Chad Newton [M], Edward Purcell [M] Industrial Paid Atomic Energy Whiteshell
3 [], Jason Barker [M], Brian Klassen [M], Max Laframboise [M] Men Barrie Fire Department Barrie Fire Department
4 Mandy Gould [F], Britney Holmberg [F], Meghan White [F] Women Brampton Fire Department - Triple Threat Brampton Fire Department
5 Peter Covell [M], Mike Jegou [M], Geoff Pyke [M], Matt Sidney [M], Michael Smith [M] Industrial Paid Canadian Natural Resources Canadian Natural Resources
6 Rene Alexander [M], Rob Clarke [M], Paul Rowsell [M] Men CFB Halifax Fire Department Relay CFB Halifax Fire Department
7 Blair Anderson [M], Jeremy Graves [M], Graham Sayles [M], Russ Thomson [M], Austin VanRavenswaay [M] Men County of Brant Fire Department County of Brant Fire Department
8 Jonathan Betts [M], Jason Gallant [M], Steve Mcaleer [M], David Nicolle [M] Men DND Canada - Foster&Company CFB Gagetown
9 David Clark [M], Bill Langley [M], Blair Nason [M] Over 40 Douglas Harbour - Over 40 Douglas Harbour F.D.
10 Adrian Bent [M], Billy Biendarra [M], Darryl Hoetmer [M], Paul Ofrim [M], Christian Vezeau [M] Over 40 Edmonton Fire Rescue - Dirty Mike and the boys Edmonton Fire & Rescue
11 Jason Fiissel [M], Eric Legault [M], Paul Ofrim [M], Jeff Readman [M], Jebb Weinrich [M] Men Edmonton Fire Rescue - The better of the two Edmonton Fire & Rescue
12 [], Ian Carroll [M], Tyler Robinson [M], Al Schram [M] Over 40 Edson Good Ole' Boys Edson & District Fire Dept.
13 Michaela Hoskins [F], kelly williams [F], Taylor Wilson [F], Erin Young [F] Women Fleming College Pre-Service Fire Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
14 Ryan Bailey [M], Andrew Davis [M], Josh Jones [M], Travis Richter [] Student Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
15 Devin Biegel [M], Brandon Breitkreuz [M], Daniel Hnatiuk [M], Tao Liu [M], Fraser O'Neill [M] Men Fort McMurray Fire Department - Team Phoenix Heli-Flight Fort McMurray Fire Department
16 [F], Jalene Cartwright [F], Ashley Kembel [F] Women Fort McMurray Fire Department - Team Servus Credit Union Fort McMurray Fire Department
17 thalel habib [M], Dave Shea [M], Owen Whelan [M] Men Gander Fire Rescue Gander Fire Rescue
18 Louis Boiteau [M], Mike Cascioli [M], Justin Couperus [M], Danny Folino [M], Dean Morrow [M] Men Hamilton Fire Department - Team Hamilton Hamilton Fire Department
19 Mark Dainton [M], Jacob Murphy [M], Tim Woodhouse [M] Men Iqaluit Fire Department - Team NuSchool Iqaluit Fire Department
20 Josh Booy [M], Mike Brown [M], Shawn Davidson [M], Trevor Galan [M], Graham MacKenzie [M] Men Kamloops - Team New Gold Kamloops Fire Department
21 [], Derek Beattie [M], Don Newton [M] Over 40 Kingston Fire Rescue Kingston Fire Rescue
22 Jordan Lee [M], Fabian Malette [M], Chris Shanks [M] Student Lambton College Lambton College
23 Claude Bélanger [M], Stéphane Deschênes [M], jean-francois doucet [M], Jean-Sébastien Goyette [M], Mike Madigan [M] Men Longueuil - GROUPE SOLUTION SINISTRE Longueuil FD
24 Yannick Csoman [M], Luc Daigneault [M], Alexandre Dépelteau [M], Sacha Landry [M] Men Montreal FD Montréal Fire Department
25 Josh Gowanlock [M], SHAUN henderson [M], Adam Tupling [M], Darren van Zandbergen [M], Dave Walker [M] Men Oakville Fire Department - Team Levitt-Safety Oakville Fire Department
26 Phil Cartwright [M], Matt Longwell [M], Connor McCuaig [M], Joe Nanowski [M], Robert Wiggins [M] Men Oakville Fire Department - Team Levitt-Safety 2 Oakville Fire Department
27 Matthew Baca [M], Chris Baker [M], Adam Stolf [M] Men Oshawa Oshawa Fire Department
28 Ivan Brown [M], Denis Charbonneau [M], Mike Purdie [M], Keith Rigby [M], Kevin Walsh [M] Men Ottawa Fire Department Ottawa Fire Department
29 Simon Bélanger Fraser [M], Nick Charpentier [M], Jean-Gabriel Ferragne [M] Men Sherbrooke Fire Department - Team Sherbrooke Innotex Sherbrooke Fire Department
30 Tommy Busque [M], Hans Gheller [M], François Poulin [M], Charles Roy [M], Jonathan Talbot [M] Men Sherbrooke Fire Department - Team Sherbrooke STC Sherbrooke Fire Department
31 aaron clayton [M], Nick Farley [M], Devon Mcquillan [M], Mike young [M] Men South Frontenac Fire Rescue South Frontenac Fire Rescue
32 Cynthia Courteoreille [F], Delaina Grant [F], amanda murphy [F], Rachel Parker [F], Nicole Vassallo [F] Women Syncrude Fire Department - Syncrude Girls Syncrude Fire Department
33 Troy Grant [M], Rene Marchand [M], Larry Murphy [M], Brett Parsons [M], David Workun [M] Industrial Volunteer Syncrude Fire Department - Syncrude Smoke Syncrude Fire Department
34 Katie Bull [F], Jessica Clermont [F], Ruth Lancashire [F] Women Toronto Fire Services Toronto Fire Services
35 James Bates [M], Kevin Kapitan [M], Jason Lavery [M], Tim Lisecky [M], Dave Spratt [M] Men Toronto Pearson Fire Toronto Pearson Fire and Emergency Services
36 Billy Carlisle [M], Lucas De Monte [M], Jacqueline Rasenberg [F], michael rasenberg [M] Men Vaughan Fire and Rescue Services Vaughan Fire and Rescue Services
37 Wally England [M], Tyson Pittman [M], Shawn Rideout [M], Karl Visnovec [M] Industrial Volunteer Voisey's Bay Mine Rescue Team Voisey's Bay Emergency Response Team

Event Type: X3 Relay

Name Category Team Name Department
1 Britney Holmberg [F], Meghan White [F] Women Brampton Fire Department - Double Trouble Brampton Fire Department
2 Peter Covell [M], Geoff Pyke [M] Men Canadian Natural Resources Canadian Natural Resources
3 Rene Alexander [M], Rob Clarke [M] Over 40 CFB Halifax Fire Department CFB Halifax Fire Department
4 Jonathan Betts [M], David Nicolle [M] Men DND Canada- puppa keith CFB Gagetown
5 Bill Langley [M], Blair Nason [M] Over 40 Douglas Harbour Douglas Harbour F.D.
6 Billy Biendarra [M], Paul Ofrim [M] Men Edmonton Fire & Rescue- Bull by the horns Edmonton Fire & Rescue
7 Ian Carroll [M], Tyler Robinson [M] Over 40 Edson & District Fire Dept. - Good Ole' Boys Team 1 Edson & District Fire Dept.
8 [], Al Schram [M] Over 50 Edson & District Fire Dept. - Good Ole' Boys Team 2 Edson & District Fire Dept.
9 Ryan Bailey [M], Josh Jones [M] Men Fleming College Pre-Service Fire #3 Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
10 Andrew Davis [M], Erin Young [F] Mixed Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
11 [F], Ashley Kembel [F] Women Fort Mac - Boomtown Casino Fort McMurray Fire Department
12 Tao Liu [M], Fraser O'Neill [M] Men Fort Mac - Team Phoenix Heli Flight Fort McMurray Fire Department
13 Devin Biegel [M], Brandon Breitkreuz [M] Men Fort Mac - Teams Servus Credit Union Fort McMurray Fire Department
14 Jalene Cartwright [F], Daniel Hnatiuk [M] Mixed Fort McMurray Fire Department - Team Grey Stone Dental Fort McMurray Fire Department
15 Cory Detchkoff [M], Cyril Fraser [M] Men Halifax Fire Halifax Regional Fire Department
16 Mike Cascioli [M], Dean Morrow [M] Over 40 Hamilton Fire Department - Hamiltons Cash and Deano Hamilton Fire Department
17 Louis Boiteau [M], Justin Couperus [M] Men Hamilton Fire Department - Team WTF - Who's The Fastest Hamilton Fire Department
18 Mark Brise [M], Shawn Davidson [M] Men Kamloops Fire Department - Team New Gold Kamloops Fire Department
19 [], Derek Beattie [M] Over 40 Kingston Fire Rescue Kingston Fire Rescue
20 Morgan Carey [F], Don Newton [M] Mixed Kingston Fire Rescue - Kingston Fire and Rescue Mixed Kingston Fire Rescue
21 Vanessa Maciukiewicz [F], Sarah Nabi [] Women Lambton College Lambton College
22 Jason Bergeron [M], jamie richford [M] Men Moncton Moncton Fire Department
23 Maxime Boucher [M], marie-france hamel [F] Mixed Montreal FD Montréal Fire Department
24 Mike Purdie [M], Keith Rigby [M] Over 40 Ottawa Fire Department Ottawa Fire Department
25 Kevin Walsh [M], Kelly Zimnicki [F] Mixed Ottawa Fire Department Ottawa Fire Department
26 [], Keith Locklin [M] Over 60 Quinte West Over 60 Quinte West Fire / Rescue
27 Leroy Fontaine [M], Phillip Howell [M] Men Shell Albian Sands Shell - Albian Sands Emergency Services
28 Nickey Readman [F], Tim Wise [M] Mixed Shell Scotford ERT - Misfits Shell Scotford ERT
29 Annaëlle BAECHTEL [F], Pierre Gregorat [M] Mixed Strasbourg Rookies Strasbourg
30 Jessica Clermont [F], Ruth Lancashire [F] Women Toronto Fire Services Toronto Fire Services
31 Luc Daigneault [M], eric laliberté [M] Men Varennes FD Service Incendie Ville de Varennes
32 Billy Carlisle [M], Jacqueline Rasenberg [F] Mixed Vaughan Fire and Rescue Services Vaughan Fire and Rescue Services
  • By Admin
  • last updated: May 6, 2014

Schedule / Events

Recent News

Hotel Information For Kamloops

Be sure to book your hotel for the Kamloops event. Sandman Signature HotelBooking ... Read more...

Mark Your Calendar

Mark your calendar for June 1st, and 2nd 2019 as Edson, AB ... Read more...

Sponsors

Featured Sponsors of FireFit Canada. Please support our Sponsors.

Scott Fire and Safety logo
Simulaids logo     BullDog Hose     Lakeland Fire logo     Back on Track Welltex logo     STC Footwear logo     Esprit Ropes logo