Who's Coming


Event: Corner Brook NL- Newfoundland Regional - Jul 28, 2018

Event Type: Individual

Name Category Department
1 Jonathan Betts [M] Men CFB Gagetown
2 Mathieu-Daniel Blaquière [M] Men Dieppe Fire Department
3 Michael Charlton [M] Men CFB Halifax Fire Department
4 Shawna Coulter [F] Women Whitby Fire Department
5 James Encalada [M] Men Cambridge Fire Department
6 Scott Fahie [M] Men kingston ns fire rescue
7 Monica Hickey [F] Women Over 40 Darlington Nuclear
8 Brad Johnston [M] Over 45 Darlington Nuclear
9 YELLOW LANE [M] Over 65 EMPTY LANE
10 EMPTY LANE [M] Men EMPTY LANE
11 Dustin MacNeil [M] Men kingston ns fire rescue
12 Steve Mcaleer [M] Over 60 CFB Gagetown
13 Blair Nason [M] Over 50 Douglas Harbour F.D.
14 Andrew Pilgrim [M] Men Stephenville Fire Department
15 Tyson Pittman [M] Men Voisey's Bay Emergency Response Team
16 Jordan Ritchie [M] Men Pickering Fire Services
17 Nicole Sparkes [F] Women Steady Brook Volunteer F.D.

Event Type: Team

Name Category Team Name Department
1 Craig Duke [M], Steve Harnum [M], sean Lawlor [M] Men Conception Bay South Fire & Rescue Conception Bay South Fire & Rescue
2 Wayne George [M], Craig Harnum [M], Alex Hillier [M], Alex Way [M] Men Corner Brook Fire Dept - Team 1 Corner Brook Fire Dept
3 Jordan Carter [M], David Critch [M], Mark Griffin [M], Nick Lindstrom [M] Men Corner Brook Fire Dept - Team 2 Corner Brook Fire Dept
4 Travis Miller [M], Ryan Park [M], Ryan Stride [M], Chad Willis [M] Men Corner Brook Fire Dept - Team 3 Corner Brook Fire Dept
5 Christian Bartlett [M], thalel habib [M], Dave Shea [M], Owen Whelan [M] Men Gander Fire Rescue Gander Fire Rescue
6 Gerard Aylward [M], Don Cleary [M], Wally England [M], Todd Ford [M] Men Hebron Offshore Fire Team #1 Hebron Offshore Fire Team
7 Calvin Lynch [M], Jamie McCarthy [M], Mike Murphy [M], Jason Penney [M] Men NL Hydro ERT NL Hydro ERT
8 Scott Decker [M], Kevin Garnier [M], Sheldon Hillier [M], Frank Layte [M], Matt Walsh [M] Men Pasadena Fire and Rescue Pasadena Fire and Rescue

Event Type: Team Relay

Name Category Team Name Department
1 EMPTY LANE [M] EMPTY LANE
2 Craig Duke [M], Steve Harnum [M], sean Lawlor [M] Men Conception Bay South Fire & Rescue Conception Bay South Fire & Rescue
3 David Critch [M], Mark Griffin [M], Ryan Park [M], Chad Willis [M] Men Corner Brook Fire Dept - Corner Fire Team 3 Corner Brook Fire Dept
4 Wayne George [M], Craig Harnum [M], Alex Hillier [M], Alex Way [M] Men Corner Brook Fire Dept - Team 1 Corner Brook Fire Dept
5 Jordan Carter [M], Greg Dinney [M], Nick Lindstrom [M], Ryan Stride [M], Scott Wayson [M] Men Corner Brook Fire Dept - Team 2 Corner Brook Fire Dept
6 Monica Hickey [F], Brad Johnston [M], Danielle Shank [F] Mixed Darlington Nuclear Darlington Nuclear
7 Mathieu-Daniel Blaquière [M], Alain Renaud [M], Dan Roy [M] Men Dieppe Fire Department Dieppe Fire Department
8 Christian Bartlett [M], Josh Gillingham [M], thalel habib [M], Dave Shea [M], Owen Whelan [M] Men Gander Fire Rescue Gander Fire Rescue
9 Hannah Banks [F], Scott Fahie [M], Jean-Luc Germain [M], Dustin MacNeil [M] Mixed kingston ns fire rescue kingston ns fire rescue
10 Calvin Lynch [M], Jamie McCarthy [M], Mike Murphy [M], Jason Penney [M] Industrial Paid NL Hydro ERT NL Hydro ERT
11 Ricky MacDonald [M], Brittany Slater [F], Kyle Slater [M], Avery Van Overberghe [F] Mixed Norris Point Volunteer F.D. Norris Point Volunteer F.D.
12 Scott Decker [M], Kevin Garnier [M], Sheldon Hillier [M], Frank Layte [M], Matt Walsh [M] Volunteer Pasadena Fire and Rescue Pasadena Fire and Rescue
13 James Encalada [M], Tyson Pittman [M], Jordan Ritchie [M] Men Yank & The Tanks - Fun Team
14 Jonathan Betts [M], Steve Mcaleer [M], Blair Nason [M] Men Youth & Experience - Fun Team

Event Type: X3 Relay

Name Category Team Name Department
1 Jonathan Betts [M], Steve Mcaleer [M] Men CFB Gagetown CFB Gagetown
2 Alex Hillier [M], Alex Way [M] Men Corner Brook Fire Dept - Alex Squared Corner Brook Fire Dept
3 Jordan Carter [M], Scott Wayson [M] Men Corner Brook Fire Dept - Carter/Wayson Corner Brook Fire Dept
4 Greg Dinney [M], Ryan Stride [M] Men Corner Brook Fire Dept - Dinney & Stride Corner Brook Fire Dept
5 Wayne George [M], Craig Harnum [M] Over 50 Corner Brook Fire Dept - Old Boys Club Corner Brook Fire Dept
6 David Critch [M], Chad Willis [M] Men Corner Brook Fire Dept - The Boys Corner Brook Fire Dept
7 Nick Lindstrom [M], Travis Miller [M] Men Corner Brook Fire Dept - TNT Corner Brook Fire Dept
8 Monica Hickey [F], Brad Johnston [M] Mixed Darlington Nuclear Darlington Nuclear
9 Monica Hickey [F], Danielle Shank [F] Women Darlington Nuclear - Ladies Darlington Nuclear
10 YELLOW LANE [M], EMPTY LANE [M] Women Empty Lane Yellow
11 Josh Gillingham [M], thalel habib [M] Men Gander Fire Rescue Gander Fire Rescue
12 Dave Shea [M], Owen Whelan [M] Men Gander Fire Rescue Gander Fire Rescue
13 Steve Mcaleer [M], Blair Nason [M] Men Iron Horse & Rookie - Fun Team
14 Hannah Banks [F], Scott Fahie [M] Mixed kingston ns fire rescue kingston ns fire rescue
15 Scott Fahie [M], Dustin MacNeil [M] Men kingston ns fire rescue kingston ns fire rescue
16 Calvin Lynch [M], Jamie McCarthy [M] Men NL Hydro ERT NL Hydro ERT
17 Mike Murphy [M], Jason Penney [M] Men NL Hydro ERT NL Hydro ERT
18 James Encalada [M], Jordan Ritchie [M] Men Yank & the Tank! - Fun Team
  • By Admin
  • last updated: May 6, 2014

Schedule / Events

Recent News

FireFit Worlds! Spruce Meadows Updated Information

Here is the lupdated link for FireFit Worlds! http://wp.firefit.com/wp-content/uploads/file/FireFit World Championships Updated V4.pdf See you ... Read more...

FireFit World Finals OPEN FOR REGISTRATION

Hello All! FireFit World Finals is OPEN For REGISTRATION! If you have ... Read more...

Miramichi, NB

If you haven't booked your accommodations for Miramichi, NB please book soon. ... Read more...

Sponsors

Featured Sponsors of FireFit Canada. Please support our Sponsors.

Scott Fire and Safety logo
Simulaids logo     BullDog Hose     Lakeland Fire logo     Back on Track Welltex logo     STC Footwear logo     Esprit Ropes logo