Who's Coming


Event: Oshawa - Southern Ontario Regional starting in 123 days on Aug 25, 2018

Current registrations include:

  • 37 Individual competitors
  • 17 Teams
  • 10 Relay Teams
  • 4 X3 Teams

Don't miss out! Register Today!

Event Type: Individual

Name Category Department
1 [M] Men Lambton College
2 Student 6 [M] Men Lambton College
3 Chris Anton [M] Men Oshawa Fire Department
4 Steve Baker [M] Over 55 London Fire & Rescue
5 Amanda Bekkers [F] Women North Huron Fire Dept.
6 Paul Benincasa [M] Men Whitchurch-Stouffville Fire Department
7 Shane Bettridge [M] Men Lambton College
8 Austin Currie [M] Men Oshawa Fire Department
9 Maxime Cusson [M] Men Service Incendie Ville de Granby
10 Warren Darling [M] Over 50 Clearview Fire Department
11 Alain Dery [M] Over 55 North Huron Fire Dept.
12 Stéphane Deschênes [M] Over 50 Longueuil FD
13 Mathieu Doiron [M] Men Campus Notre-Dame-de-Foy
14 Derrick Donati [M] Over 50 Burlington Fire & Rescue
15 Katie Donohoe [F] Women North Kawartha Fire Department
16 Jeff Elliott [M] Men Goderich Fire Department
17 Ryan Harloff [M] Men Perth East Fire Department
18 David Hawkes [M] Over 55 Richmond Hill Fire and Emergency Services
19 Howard Herman [M] Men Peterborough Fire Services
20 Sadie Holmes [F] Women Markham Fire Department
21 Jay Hutchison [M] Men North Perth Fire Service
22 Jimmy Ivanski [M] Men Embrun Fire Department
23 Brad Johnston [M] Over 45 Darlington Nuclear
24 eric laliberté [M] Men Service Incendie Ville de Varennes
25 Marc-Antoine Lemire [M] Men Campus Notre-Dame-de-Foy
26 Cole Nicholson [M] Men London Fire & Rescue
27 Olivia Ostrom [F] Women Parry Sound Fire Department
28 Tuker Payment [M] Men Central York Fire
29 Erwan Pellé [M] Over 40 SSI Roxton Pond et Sainte Cécile de Milton
30 Jeremy Peters [M] Men Iqaluit Fire Department
31 Jordan Ritchie [M] Men Pickering Fire Services
32 Trevor Russell [M] Men Cobourg Fire Department
33 Sean Sullivan [M] Over 40 U.S. Air Force Fire Protection
34 Tony Tabbert [M] Men Perth East Fire Department
35 Philip Van Raay [M] Men South Huron Fire Department
36 Saffara Whiteley-Hoffelner [F] Women seneca fire college
37 James Yates [M] Over 40 Huron East Fire Department

Event Type: Team

Name Category Team Name Department
1 Ben Pritchard [M], Steven Schreck [M], Jeff Vater [M] Men Cincinnati Fire Department Cincinnati Fire Department
2 Dawson Closs [M], Branden Gosling [M], Gaelen Palleske [M] Men Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters #2 Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
3 Eric Fregonas [M], Kendal Freshwater [M], Drew Goble [M], Danny Grant [M], Mak Hope [M] Student Fleming Men's Team Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
4 Avalon Ackerman [F], Chelsea Andreou [F], Kaylea Brunatti [F] Student Fleming Women's Team Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
5 Bill Gordon [M], Ted Konior [M], Chad Smelser [M] Over 40 Haldimand Fire Department Haldimand Fire Department
6 Corey Gault [M], Dan Martin [M], Justin Myles [M] Men Kitchener Fire Department Kitchener Fire Department
7 Student 1 [M], Student 10 [M], Student 3 [M], Student 4 [M], Student 5 [M] Men Lambton College Lambton College
8 Student 11 [F], Student 12 [F], Student 2 [F], Student 9 [F], Susan Patrick [F] Women Lambton College Lambton College
9 Luke Barron [M], Clemens Otrin [M], Katie Sonnichsen [F], Brad Sterling [M] Men Markham Fire Department Markham Fire Department
10 Jonathan Brnjas [M], Devin Ellis [M], andrew mcmillen [M] Men Minto Fire Department Minto Fire Department
11 John Butler [M], Wally Field [M], Vanessa Gilbert [F], Jonathan Parsons [M] Men Mississauga Fire & Emergency Mississauga Fire & Emergency
12 Darryl Amos [M], Nic Bruxer [M], Kevin Coffey [M] Men St. Catharines F.D. St. Catharines F.D.
13 Trevor Almenar [M], Steven O'Brien [M], Patrick Villeneuve [M], Ryan Wood [M] Men Sudbury Fire Department Sudbury Fire Department
14 Jenny Butt [F], Josslyn Farrow [F], Kevin Kapitan [M], Dave Spratt [M] Men Toronto Pearson Fire and Emergency Services Toronto Pearson Fire and Emergency Services
15 Dan Chalk [M], Robert Howe [M], Joseph Reid [M] Men Town of Greater Napanee Town of Greater Napanee
16 Sebastian Chwalczynski [M], Randy Phelps [M], Aris Ruitenbeek [M], dan vassallo [M] Men Township of Norwich Fire & Protective Services Township of Norwich Fire & Protective Services
17 Craig Campbell [M], Shawna Coulter [F], Mike Mowat [M] Men Whitby Fire Department Whitby Fire Department

Event Type: Team Relay

Name Category Team Name Department
1 Ben Pritchard [M], Steven Schreck [M], Jeff Vater [M] Men Cincinnati Fire Department Cincinnati Fire Department
2 Corey Gault [M], Dan Martin [M], Justin Myles [M] Men Kitchener Fire Department Kitchener Fire Department
3 Student 1 [M], Student 3 [M], Student 4 [M], Student 5 [M], Student 6 [M] Men Lambton College Lambton College
4 Student 11 [F], Student 12 [F], Student 2 [F], Student 9 [F] Women Lambton College Lambton College
5 Jonathan Brnjas [M], Devin Ellis [M], andrew mcmillen [M] Volunteer Minto Fire Department Minto Fire Department
6 DARIUS KHARAZMI [M], Sarah Nabi [F], Jordan Ritchie [M] Mixed Pickering Fire Services Pickering Fire Services
7 Darryl Amos [M], Dave Barszcz [M], Ryan Caughlin [M], Kevin Coffey [M], Tai Yap [M] Men St. Catharines F.D. - Herc’s Nutristion St. Catharines F.D.
8 Nic Bruxer [M], Chris MacAulay [M], Corey Miller [M] Men St. Catharines F.D. - The Left Overs St. Catharines F.D.
9 Jenny Butt [F], Kevin Kapitan [M], Dave Spratt [M] Mixed Toronto Pearson Fire and Emergency Services Toronto Pearson Fire and Emergency Services
10 Paul Benincasa [M], Don Mcclean [M], Chris Russell [M] Mixed Whitchurch-Stouffville Fire Department Whitchurch-Stouffville Fire Department

Event Type: X3 Relay

Name Category Team Name Department
1 Student 1 [M], Student 10 [M] Men Lambton College Lambton College
2 Student 11 [F], Student 9 [F] Women Lambton College Lambton College
3 Student 2 [F], Student 3 [M] Mixed Lambton College Lambton College
4 Chris MacAulay [M], Corey Miller [M] Men St. Catharines F.D. - Mac Miller St. Catharines F.D.
  • By Admin
  • last updated: May 6, 2014

Schedule / Events

Recent News

Book your Banquet Dinner for Whitehorse

Awards Banquet Saturday May 19th @ 6:00PM Host Hotel Whitehorse Westmark 201 ... Read more...

2 More Events Open For Registration

Corner Brook, NL and Miramichi, NB open for registration! ... Read more...

Port Moody Anniversary Discount

Competitors: Register for Port Moody between March 1st to 15th get a ... Read more...

Sponsors

Featured Sponsors of FireFit Canada. Please support our Sponsors.

Scott Safely logo
Simulaids logo     Angus Fire logo     Lakeland Fire logo     Back on Track Welltex logo     STC Footwear logo     Esprit Ropes logo