Who's Coming


Event: 2018 FIREFIT WORLDS & CANADIAN NATIONALS WildCard Friday - Spruce Meadows - Sep 7, 2018

Event Type: Individual

Name Category Department
1 Jeremy Beebe [M] Men Whitehorse Fire Department
2 Trevor Ellis [M] Over 45 Mayo Volunteer Fire Department
3 Brendan Fedorchuk [M] Men Swan River Fire Department
4 Ernesto Fernandez [M] Men Thorold Fire Department
5 Robert Green [M] Over 50 Stansted Airport Fire & Rescue Service
6 Anthony Hoffman [M] Men Fort McMurray Fire Department
7 Phillip Howell [M] Men Canadian Natural Resources
8 YELLOW LANE [M] Over 65 EMPTY LANE
9 YELLOW LANE [M] Over 65 EMPTY LANE
10 EMPTY LANE [M] Men EMPTY LANE
11 EMPTY LANE [M] Over 65 EMPTY LANE
12 Sam Leak [F] Mixed Foothills Fire Department
13 Tim Martin [M] Men Foothills Fire Department
14 Shawn Polley [M] Over 45 Cochrane Fire Department
15 Geoff Pyke [M] Men Canadian Natural Resources
16 Kaid Robson [M] Men Foothills Fire Department
17 Gregg Schaalje [M] Over 45 Rocky View County Fire
18 Mitch Smith [M] Men Drumheller Fire Department
19 Kirk Tanner [M] Over 55 East Contra Costa Fire Protection District
20 Brad Wonnacott [M] Men Charlottetown Fire Department

Event Type: Team

Name Category Team Name Department
1 Wayne George [M], Alex Hillier [M], Alex Way [M] Men Corner Brook Fire Dept - Team 1 Corner Brook Fire Dept
2 Brandon Breitkreuz [M], Stephen Breitkreuz [M], Eric Einagel [M], Daniel Hnatiuk [M], Fraser O'Neill [M] Men Fort McMurray Fire Department Fort McMurray Fire Department

Event Type: Team Relay

Name Category Team Name Department
1 Justin Clarke [M], Josh Ironmonger [M], Donnie Mertes [M], Nathan Perrott [M], Mike Viau [M] Men Bruce Power Bruce Power
2 Aaron Johnson [M], Tyrell Jones [M], Adam Mongeau [M], Zac Ploughman [M], Andrew Weaver [M] Men Calgary Fire Department Team 1 Calgary Fire Department
3 Steve Baker [M], Randy Kalan [M], Greg King [M], Mark Millward [M], Robert Murray [M] Over 50 Canadian Comrade Contingent - Over 50
4 Jalene Cartwright [F], Peter Covell [M], Phillip Howell [M], Geoff Pyke [M] Mixed Canadian Natural Resources Canadian Natural Resources
5 Jonathan Betts [M], Jason Gallant [M], Jared Hartley [M], David Nicolle [M], nick theriault [M] Men CFB Gagetown - Team 1 CFB Gagetown
6 Robert Barchard [M], Brett Brandon [M], Joel Fournie [M], Jake Gallinger [M], TJ Pettersson [M] Men Chestermere Fire Services - The TJ Show Chestermere Fire Services
7 Brant Edlund [M], Nick Stushnoff [M], quinn terepocki [M], Jeremy Vitale [M], derek williams [M] Men Chestermere Fire Services - D Shift Chestermere Fire Services
8 Wayne George [M], Craig Harnum [M], Alex Hillier [M], Alex Way [M] Men Corner Brook Fire Dept - Team 1 Corner Brook Fire Dept
9 Matthew Code [M], Mackenzie Code [F], Jesse Derksen [M], Mac Southgate [M] Mixed Didsbury Mixed Staches Didsbury Fire Department
10 Duane Bolin [M], Darby Page [M], Mitch Smith [M], Merv Smith [M], kyle smith [M] Volunteer Drumheller Fire Department Drumheller Fire Department
11 Kris Grasley [M], Darryl Hoetmer [M], Jordan King [M], Paul Ofrim [M], Marcus Pigford [M] Men Edmonton Fire & Rescue - Dirty Mike and the Boys Edmonton Fire & Rescue
12 Adrian Bent [M], Tom Pearce [M], Jeff Readman [M], Derek Sweeting [M], Daisy VanRavenswaay [F] Mixed Edmonton Fire & Rescue - Sweet Tom's Daisy Dukes Edmonton Fire & Rescue
13 YELLOW LANE [M], YELLOW LANE [M], EMPTY LANE [M], EMPTY LANE [M] Men Empty Lane
14 Kendal Freshwater [M], Mak Hope [M], Gaelen Palleske [M], Jeremy Peters [M] Men Fleming / Iqaluit - Hybrid Service Incendie Sorel-Tracy
15 Kaylea Brunatti [F], Logan Cornelius [M], Eric Fregonas [M], Drew Goble [M] Mixed Fleming College Mixed Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
16 Sam Leak [F], Tim Martin [M], Justin Post [M], Kaid Robson [M], Graham Trenholm [M] Mixed Foothills Fire Department - Spruce Meadows 1 Foothills Fire Department
17 Katelyn Buckland [F], Tyler Friesen [M], Joel Ramsay [M], Michael Witmer [M] Mixed Foothills Fire Department - Spruce Meadows 2 Foothills Fire Department
18 Brandon Breitkreuz [M], Stephen Breitkreuz [M], Eric Einagel [M], Daniel Hnatiuk [M], Fraser O'Neill [M] Men Fort McMurray Fire Department Fort McMurray Fire Department
19 Danielle Deslauriers [F], Abra3 Hale [F], Christine Pellegrin [F], Emily Wasylowich [F] Women Fort McMurray Fire Department - Abra Kadabra Fort McMurray Fire Department
20 Suzanne Barry [F], Rachelle Daniel [F], Ashley Kembel [F], Tia Morari [F], Kelly Townsend [F] Women Fort McMurray Fire Department - Ashtikysu Fort McMurray Fire Department
21 Martin Brieden [M], Sebastian Murmann [M], Matthias Neubecker [M] Men German Young Gun's - Hybrid Service Incendie Sorel-Tracy
22 Heiko Gehrke [M], Dietmar Kirsch [M], Gerd Mueller [M], Andreas Schroeder [M], Ralf Sikorra [M] Over 50 Haix Wild 50's - Hybrid Relay Service Incendie Sorel-Tracy
23 Mike Cascioli [M], Danny Folino [M], Dean Morrow [M], Kevin Ras [M] Men Hamilton Fire Department Hamilton Fire Department
24 Robert Green [M], Andrew Kencis [M], David McCue [M], Kirk Tanner [M] Over 50 International Over 50 - Hybrid Service Incendie Sorel-Tracy
25 Mark Brise [M], Shawn Davidson [M], Graham MacKenzie [M], Scott Wasden [M] Men Kamloops Fire Department Kamloops Fire Department
26 Corey Gault [M], Dan Martin [M], Darcy Martin [M], Justin Myles [M] Men Kitchener Fire Department Kitchener Fire Department
27 Tyler Goulden [M], Josh Loranger [M], Philip Pumputis [M], Stephen Smith [M], Jon Stewart [M] Men Lambton College Men Lambton College
28 Amy Anderson [F], Courtney Bell [F], Sarah Goodman [F], Taylor Murray [F] Women Lambton College Women Lambton College
29 Jason Elder [M], Jason Labash [M], Kyle Reesor [M], Steven Seymour [M] Men Medicine Hat Fire Department Medicine Hat Fire Department
30 Vanessa Gilbert [F], Jonathan Parsons [M], Gord Walter [M] Mixed Mississauga Fire & Emergency - Mississauga firefit team Mississauga Fire & Emergency
31 Travis Bender [M], Mike Morrison [M], Matt Reesor [M], AJ TABBERT [M] Men North Perth Fire Service - Team spinrite North Perth Fire Service
32 Alex Soley [M], Jason Tsolas [M], Heather Willis [F] Mixed Red Lake Volunteer Fire Department - Station 1 Red Lake Volunteer Fire Department
33 Darryl Amos [M], Ryan Caughlin [M], Kevin Coffey [M], Tai Yap [M] Men St. Catharines F.D. - Team Herc's St. Catharines F.D.
34 Mike Gilbert [M], Chris MacAulay [M], Corey Miller [M], Tom Napper [M] Men St. Catharines F.D. - The Left Overs St. Catharines F.D.
35 Clint Baker [M], Jamie Molnar [M], Jenna Rivet [F], Chris Thomsen [M] Mixed Swan Hills Fire Department Swan Hills Fire Department
36 Derek Begg [M], Shane Bettridge [M], Trevor Russell [M] Men The 3 Amigo's - Hybrid Service Incendie Sorel-Tracy
37 Darren Anderson [M], Kris Chlebek [M], Brett Dick [M], Brad Dicks [M], Carla Morrison [F] Mixed The Bridge-Sherwood Park Sports Physio (Mixed) Strathcona County Fire Department
38 Jeremy Beebe [M], Trevor Ellis [M], Myron Penner [M] Over 40 Yukon Hybrid - Over 40 Service Incendie Sorel-Tracy

Event Type: X3 Relay

Name Category Team Name Department
1 Ian Pringle [M], Katherine Ross [F] Mixed Brampton Fire Department - Fire Demons Brampton Fire Department
2 Jacqueline Stephenson [F], Andrew Weaver [M] Mixed Calgary FD Mixed Calgary Fire Department
3 Jalene Cartwright [F], Geoff Pyke [M] Mixed Canadian Natural Resources Canadian Natural Resources
4 Jason Gallant [M], Steve Mcaleer [M] Over 40 CFB Gagetown - Over 40 CFB Gagetown
5 Jonathan Betts [M], David Nicolle [M] Men CFB Gagetown - Swamp Donkey's CFB Gagetown
6 Alex Hillier [M], Alex Way [M] Men Corner Brook Fire Dept - Alex Squared Corner Brook Fire Dept
7 Wayne George [M], Craig Harnum [M] Over 50 Corner Brook Fire Dept - Old Boys Club Corner Brook Fire Dept
8 Ryan Hallam [M], Jared Hartley [M] Men Eastern Connection - Hybrid Service Incendie Sorel-Tracy
9 Paul Ofrim [M], Marcus Pigford [M] Men Edmonton Fire & Rescue - Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid Edmonton Fire & Rescue
10 Logan Cornelius [M], Gaelen Palleske [M] Men Fleming College Men Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
11 Drew Goble [M], Mak Hope [M] Men Fleming College Men Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
12 Kaylea Brunatti [F], Eric Fregonas [M] Mixed Fleming College Mixed X3 Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
13 Brandon Breitkreuz [M], Anthony Hoffman [M] Men Fort McMurray Fire Department Fort McMurray Fire Department
14 Stephen Breitkreuz [M], Eric Einagel [M] Men Fort McMurray Fire Department Fort McMurray Fire Department
15 Abra3 Hale [F], Tia Morari [F] Women Fort McMurray Fire Department Fort McMurray Fire Department
16 Daniel Hnatiuk [M], Fraser O'Neill [M] Men Fort McMurray Fire Department Fort McMurray Fire Department
17 Suzanne Barry [F], Rachelle Daniel [F] Women Fort McMurray Fire Department - Abra Kadabra Fort McMurray Fire Department
18 Martin Brieden [M], Heiko Gehrke [M] Men German Open Men - Hybrid Service Incendie Sorel-Tracy
19 Gerd Mueller [M], Andreas Schroeder [M] Over 50 Haix Wild 50's - Hybrid Team #1 Service Incendie Sorel-Tracy
20 Dietmar Kirsch [M], Ralf Sikorra [M] Over 50 Haix Wild 50's - Hybrid Team #2 Service Incendie Sorel-Tracy
21 Mike Cascioli [M] Over 50 Hamilton Fire Department - Over 50 Hamilton Fire Department
22 Jason Labash [M], Steven Seymour [M] Over 40 Medicine Hat Fire Department - Over 40 Medicine Hat Fire Department
23 Vanessa Gilbert [F], Jonathan Parsons [M] Mixed Mississauga Fire & Emergency Mixed Mississauga Fire & Emergency
24 Sebastian Murmann [M], Matthias Neubecker [M] Men Rodgau FD - Men
25 Shane Bettridge [M], Trevor Russell [M] Men Sponge Shane & Square Trevor - Hybrid
26 Ryan Caughlin [M], Tai Yap [M] Men St. Catharines F.D. - Spicy Tai & Pumpkin Rye St. Catharines F.D.
27 Chris MacAulay [M], Corey Miller [M] Men St. Catharines F.D. - Team Dad Bod St. Catharines F.D.
28 Brad Dicks [M], Carla Morrison [F] Mixed Strathcona County Fire Department - The Bridge-Sherwood Park Sports Physio Strathcona County Fire Department
29 Randy Kalan [M], Greg King [M] Over 50 Thames / Quinte - Hybrid Service Incendie Sorel-Tracy
30 Elissa Carvello [F], Katherine Ross [F] Mixed Vaughan / Brampton Hybrid Mixed Brampton Fire Department
31 Jeremy Beebe [M], Myron Penner [M] Over 40 Yukon Hybrid - Over 40 Service Incendie Sorel-Tracy
  • By Admin
  • last updated: May 6, 2014

Schedule / Events

Recent News

Hotel Information For Kamloops

Be sure to book your hotel for the Kamloops event. Sandman Signature HotelBooking ... Read more...

Mark Your Calendar

Mark your calendar for June 1st, and 2nd 2019 as Edson, AB ... Read more...

Sponsors

Featured Sponsors of FireFit Canada. Please support our Sponsors.

Scott Fire and Safety logo
Simulaids logo     BullDog Hose     Lakeland Fire logo     Back on Track Welltex logo     STC Footwear logo     Esprit Ropes logo