Who's Coming


Event: Port Elgin, ON - Jul 13, 2019

Event Type: Individual

Name Category Department
1 Braedyn Asselstine [M] Men Oso Fire Department
2 Mallory Ayer [F] Women Clarington Fire Department
3 Ali Ayoub [M] Men Innisfil Fire Department
4 Matthew Baca [M] Men Oshawa Fire Department
5 Shane Bettridge [M] Men Lambton College
6 Kaylea Brunatti [F] Women Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
7 Stuart Buchanan [M] Men Thorold Fire Department
8 Nick Buckholz [M] Men Thames Centre Fire Department
9 Sue Capper [F] Women Over 40 Halton Hills Fire Department
10 Steve Carroll [M] Men Point Edward Fire Department
11 Elissa Carvello [F] Women Vaughan Fire and Rescue Services
12 Shawna Coulter [F] Women Whitby Professional Firefighters Association Local 2036
13 Colleen Craig [F] Women Bruce Power
14 Warren Darling [M] Over 50 Clearview Fire Department
15 KEVIN DUNCAN [M] Over 50 Town of Greater Napanee
16 Ernesto Fernandez [M] Men Thorold Fire Department
17 Nate Ferris [M] Men County of Brant Fire Department
18 Nathan Fisher [M] Men Clarington Fire Department
19 joe forbes [M] Men Owen Sound Fire Department
20 Guy Gallant [M] Over 50 North River & District Fire Brigade
21 Chris Gibson [M] Men Huron East Fire Department
22 Vanessa Gilbert [F] Women Over 40 Mississauga Fire & Emergency
23 Mike Gilbert [M] Over 50 St. Catharines F.D.
24 Connor Hanenburg [M] Men Thames Centre Fire Department
25 Tom Haughn [M] Men Burlington Fire & Rescue
26 David Hawkes [M] Over 60 Richmond Hill Fire and Emergency Services
27 Monica Hickey [F] Women Over 40 Darlington Nuclear
28 Beau Hobbs [M] Men Toronto Fire Services
29 Brad Johnston [M] Over 45 Darlington Nuclear
30 Randy Kalan [M] Over 55 Thames Centre Fire Department
31 Greg King [M] Over 50 Quinte West Fire / Rescue
32 YELLOW LANE [M] Over 65 EMPTY LANE
33 Jason Marden [M] Men Oshawa Fire Department
34 Lianne McAuley [F] Women Over 40 Stonemills Fire Department
35 Brian McClary [M] Men Middlesex Centre
36 Mark McPhatter [M] Men Paisley & District Fire Department
37 Scott Minty [M] Men Sarnia Fire and Rescue
38 Peggy Morley [F] Women Oakville Fire Department
39 Olivia Ostrom [F] Women Parry Sound Fire Department
40 Jonathan Parsons [M] Men Mississauga Fire & Emergency
41 Tuker Payment [M] Men Clearview Fire Department
42 RICK PORTILLOZ [M] Over 55 Sand Springs Fire Department
43 Jordan Ritchie [M] Men Pickering Fire Services
44 Trevor Russell [M] Men Cobourg Fire Department
45 Brandon Schlaich [M] Men East Gwillimbury Fire Department
46 Jenna Stewart [F] Women Port Elgin Fire Department
47 Sean Sullivan [M] Over 45 U.S. Air Force Fire Protection
48 Courtney Surridge [F] Women Bruce Power
49 Joe Thompson [M] Men Town of Greater Napanee
50 Ian Van Reenen [M] Men Sarnia Fire and Rescue
51 James Yates [M] Over 40 Huron East Fire Department

Event Type: Team

Name Category Team Name Department
1 Patrick Foran [M], Chris Harrison [M], Jeremy Nopper [M] Men Belleville Fire Department Belleville Fire Department
2 Ryan Dosman [M], Ian Pringle [M], Katherine Ross [F] Men Brampton Fire Department - Dependable Emergency Apparatus & Fire Equipment Brampton Fire Department
3 Justin Clarke [M], Josh Ironmonger [M], Ryan Lawrence [M], Nathan Perrott [M], Mike Viau [M] Men Bruce Power Bruce Power
4 Brad Bresolin [M], Manuel Espiritu [M], Wing Tse [M], Michael Yau Loo [M] Men Centennial College Men' Team Centennial College
5 Krista Flannigan [F], Alexandra Gatzis [F], Emily Leung [F] Women Centennial Women Centennial College
6 Bowman Allen [M], Eric Cholasta [M], Declan Fitzpatrick [M], John MacKinnon [M] Men Fleming Men Team 1 Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
7 Nicholas Collings [M], Sosa Ebagua [M], Beckham Georgiou [M], Brennan Irvine [M] Men Fleming Men'sTeam Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
8 Emily Dickinson [F] Men Fleming Team 2 Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
9 David Bowman [M], Corey Gault [M], Dan Martin [M], Justin Myles [M] Men Kitchener Fire Department Kitchener Fire Department
10 Pat Millington [M], Zachary Moore [M], Alec Nicholas [M], Stephen Smith [M], Corey Verkuyl [M] Men Lambton College - Lions Lambton College
11 Alec Dixon [M], Brayden Girling [M], Brandon Graves [M], Matt Mellick [M] Men Lambton College - Lions 2 Lambton College
12 Amy Anderson [F], Alanah-Jane Brannigan [F], Julianne Brock [F], Taylor Murray [F] Women Lambton College Women Lambton College
13 Steve Baker [M], Alex Clements [M], Scott Miller [M], Cole Nicholson [M] Men London Fire & Rescue London Fire & Rescue
14 Chris Bell [M], Devin Ellis [M], andrew mcmillen [M], Adam Sinclair [M], kayla steenbergen [F] Men Minto Fire Department - The A Team Minto Fire Department
15 Amanda Bekkers [F], Alain Dery [M], Dan Ryan [M], Stephanie Schummer [F] Men North Huron Fire Dept. North Huron Fire Dept.
16 Chad Adamson [M], Travis Bender [M], Mike Morrison [M], Matt Reesor [M], Tony TABBERT [M] Men North Perth Fire Service - Team spinrite North Perth Fire Service
17 Derek Kohut [M], Chris MacAulay [M], Corey Miller [M] Men St. Catharines F.D. - Team 2 St. Catharines F.D.
18 Darryl Amos [M], Dave Barszcz [M], Ryan Caughlin [M], Kevin Coffey [M], Tai Yap [M] Men St. Catharines F.D. - Team Herc’s St. Catharines F.D.
19 Mitchel Chouinard [M], Thomas Holjevac [M], Brad Stark [M], Maynard Weber [M] Men Wellington North Fire Services Wellington North Fire Services

Event Type: Team Relay

Name Category Team Name Department
1 Patrick Foran [M], Chris Harrison [M], Jeremy Nopper [M] Men Belleville Fire Department Belleville Fire Department
2 Anthony Burch [M], Ryan Dosman [M], Ian Pringle [M], Katherine Ross [F] Mixed Brampton Fire Department - Dependable Emergency Apparatus & Fire Equipment Brampton Fire Department
3 Justin Clarke [M], Josh Ironmonger [M], Ryan Lawrence [M], Nathan Perrott [M], Mike Viau [M] Men Bruce Power Bruce Power
4 Brad Bresolin [M], Manuel Espiritu [M], Wing Tse [M], Michael Yau Loo [M] Student Centennial College - Centennial Mens Team Relay Centennial College
5 Krista Flannigan [F], Alexandra Gatzis [F], Emily Leung [F] Student Centennial College - Centennial Women's Team Relay Centennial College
6 Warren Darling [M], Nathaniel Ernewein [M], James Keith [M], Tuker Payment [M], Michaela Verstraten [F] Mixed Clearview Fire Department Clearview Fire Department
7 Bowman Allen [M], Eric Cholasta [M], Declan Fitzpatrick [M], John MacKinnon [M] Men Fleming Men Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
8 Nicholas Collings [M], Emily Dickinson [F], Sosa Ebagua [M], Beckham Georgiou [M], Brennan Irvine [M] Mixed Fleming Mixed Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
9 Jeff Elliott [M], Brandon Gibson [M], Mike O'Brien [M] Men Goderich Fire Department Goderich Fire Department
10 Nate Ferris [M], Chris Gibson [M], James Yates [M] Men Huron East - Fun Team
11 Corey Gault [M], Dan Martin [M], Darcy Martin [M], Justin Myles [M] Men Kitchener Fire Department Kitchener Fire Department
12 Amy Anderson [F], Alanah-Jane Brannigan [F], Julianne Brock [F], Taylor Murray [F] Women Lambton College - Lady Lions Lambton College
13 Brandon Graves [M], Pat Millington [M], Alec Nicholas [M], Stephen Smith [M], Corey Verkuyl [M] Men Lambton College - Lambton 1 Lambton College
14 Alec Dixon [M], Brayden Girling [M], Matt Mellick [M], Zachary Moore [M] Men Lambton College - Lambton 2 Lambton College
15 Steve Baker [M], Alex Clements [M], Scott Miller [M] Men London Fire & Rescue London Fire & Rescue
16 Chris Bell [M], Devin Ellis [M], andrew mcmillen [M], Adam Sinclair [M], kayla steenbergen [F] Mixed Minto Team A Minto Fire Department
17 Jonathan Brnjas [M], Chris Harrow [M], Bartolome Llamido [M], Leigh Shilton [F], Dustin Tillson [M] Mixed Minto Team B Minto Fire Department
18 Amanda Bekkers [F], Alain Dery [M], Dan Ryan [M], Stephanie Schummer [F] Mixed North Huron Fire Dept. - North Huron Fire Dept North Huron Fire Dept.
19 Chad Adamson [M], Travis Bender [M], Mike Morrison [M], Matt Reesor [M], Tony TABBERT [M] Volunteer North Perth Fire Service - Team spinrite North Perth Fire Service
20 Kevin Aleinik [M], josh fritzley [M], Craig Johnston [M], adam shular [M], Jenna Stewart [F] Mixed Saugeen Shores FD - Mixed Saugeen Shores Fire Department
21 Derek Kohut [M], Chris MacAulay [M], Corey Miller [M], John Nail [M], Giancarlo Rapanaro [M] Men St. Catharines F.D. - Team 2 St. Catharines F.D.
22 Darryl Amos [M], Dave Barszcz [M], Ryan Caughlin [M], Kevin Coffey [M], Tai Yap [M] Men St. Catharines F.D. - Team Herc’s St. Catharines F.D.
23 Mike Gilbert [M], Brad Johnston [M], RICK PORTILLOZ [M], Trevor Russell [M] Men The Miss Fits! - Fun Team
24 Stuart Buchanan [M], Ernesto Fernandez [M], Nick Rowe [M], Tyler Rowe [M] Volunteer Thorold Fire Department - Thorold’s Thickest Thorold Fire Department
25 Brendan Carroll [M], Mitchel Chouinard [M], Thomas Holjevac [M], Brad Stark [M], Maynard Weber [M] Volunteer Wellington North Fire Services - Station 90 Wellington North Fire Services
26 Shawna Coulter [F], Misha Maric [F], Jill McKeown [F] Women Whitby Professional Firefighters Association Local 2036 Whitby Professional Firefighters Association Local 2036

Event Type: X3 Relay

Name Category Team Name Department
1 Patrick Foran [M], Jeremy Nopper [M] Men Belleville Fire Department Belleville Fire Department
2 Anthony Burch [M], Ryan Dosman [M] Men Brampton Fire Department - Dependable Emergency Apparatus & Fire Equipment Brampton Fire Department
3 Ian Pringle [M], Katherine Ross [F] Mixed Brampton Fire Department - Dependable Emergency Apparatus & Fire Equipment Brampton Fire Department
4 Colleen Craig [F], Courtney Surridge [F] Women Bruce Power Bruce Power
5 Josh Ironmonger [M], Courtney Surridge [F] Mixed Bruce Power Bruce Power
6 Colleen Craig [F], Ryan Lawrence [M] Mixed Bruce Power Mixed Bruce Power
7 Brad Bresolin [M], Wing Tse [M] Men Centennial College - CENTENNIAL MENS X3 A Team Centennial College
8 Manuel Espiritu [M], Michael Yau Loo [M] Men Centennial College - CENTENNIAL MENS X3 B TeaM Centennial College
9 Krista Flannigan [F], Emily Leung [F] Women Centennial College - CENTENNIAL WOMENS X3 Centennial College
10 Tuker Payment [M], Michaela Verstraten [F] Mixed Clearview Fire Department Clearview Fire Department
11 James Keith [M], Tuker Payment [M] Men Clearview Fire Department - 1 Clearview Fire Department
12 Warren Darling [M], Nathaniel Ernewein [M] Men Clearview Fire Department - 2 Clearview Fire Department
13 Nathaniel Ernewein [M], James Keith [M] Men Clearview Fire Department - 3 Clearview Fire Department
14 Kaylea Brunatti [F], Nathan Perrott [M] Mixed Fleming / Bruce Power - Fun
15 Bowman Allen [M], Declan Fitzpatrick [M] Men Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters - 1 Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
16 Eric Cholasta [M], John MacKinnon [M] Men Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters - 2 Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
17 Sosa Ebagua [M], Brennan Irvine [M] Men Fleming Men - 3 Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
18 Emily Dickinson [F], Declan Fitzpatrick [M] Mixed Fleming Mixed Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
19 Chris Gibson [M], James Yates [M] Men Huron East Fire Department - Huron East Combat Team Huron East Fire Department
20 Shane Bettridge [M], Trevor Russell [M] Men Lamb / Flem - Fun
21 Julianne Brock [F], Taylor Murray [F] Women Lambton College Lambton College
22 Pat Millington [M], Alec Nicholas [M] Men Lambton College Lambton College
23 Alex Clements [M], Scott Miller [M] Men London Fire & Rescue London Fire & Rescue
24 Vanessa Gilbert [F], Jonathan Parsons [M] Mixed Mississauga Fire & Emergency Mississauga Fire & Emergency
25 Travis Bender [M], Mike Morrison [M] Men North Perth Fire Service - Swipe-in Right North Perth Fire Service
26 Chad Adamson [M], Matt Reesor [M] Men North Perth Fire Service - The legend ft. Super chad North Perth Fire Service
27 Curtis Roote [M], Jackson Weber [M] Men Saugeen Reserve FD Saugeen Reserve Fire Dept
28 Ryan Caughlin [M], Tai Yap [M] Men St. Catharines F.D. - Spicy Tai & Pumpkin Rye St. Catharines F.D.
29 Stuart Buchanan [M], Ernesto Fernandez [M] Men Thorold Fire Department - Thorold’s Thickest Thorold Fire Department
30 Misha Maric [F], Jill McKeown [F] Women Whitby Professional Firefighters Association Local 2036 Whitby Professional Firefighters Association Local 2036
  • By Admin
  • last updated: May 6, 2014

Schedule / Events

Recent News

Hotel Information For Kamloops

Be sure to book your hotel for the Kamloops event. Sandman Signature HotelBooking ... Read more...

Mark Your Calendar

Mark your calendar for June 1st, and 2nd 2019 as Edson, AB ... Read more...

Sponsors

Featured Sponsors of FireFit Canada. Please support our Sponsors.

Scott Fire and Safety logo
Simulaids logo     BullDog Hose     Lakeland Fire logo     Back on Track Welltex logo     STC Footwear logo     Esprit Ropes logo