Who's Coming


Event: FireFit Canadian & World Championships - Wild Card Wednesday - Sep 7, 2022

Event Type: Individual

(For competitors NOT on a team)
Name Category Department
1 Steve Baker [M] Over 60 London Fire & Rescue
2 Grace Brousseau [F] Men Lambton College
3 Ivan Brown [M] Over 55 Ottawa Fire Department
4 Kelly Campbell [F] Women Cambridge Fire Department
5 Kevin Coffey [M] Over 40 St. Catharines F.D.
6 Pascal Duelge [M] Men Berufsfeuerwehr Neubrandenburg
7 Heiko Gehrke [M] Over 55 Berufsfeuerwehr Neubrandenburg
8 Beckham Georgiou [M] Men Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
9 Nick Gutierrez [M] Men Lambton College
10 Ethan Healey [M] Men Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
11 Magnus Hirschfeld [M] Over 50 Feuerwehr Seesen
12 Gurjit Hundal [M] Men Vancouver Fire & Rescue
13 Dietmar Kirsch [M] Over 55 BUNDESWEHR-FEUERWEHR
14 Meghann Krueger [F] Women Feuerwache Berlin Prenzlauer Berg
15 Martin Lauer [M] Men Cologne Fire Department
16 Aaron Makkinga [M] Over 40 Shell Scotford ERT
17 Patrick May [M] Over 40 Hanna Fire Department
18 Steve Mcaleer [M] Over 65 CFB Gagetown
19 Alex Meyer [M] Men Hannover Fire Department
20 Anna Möller [F] Women Freiwillige Feuerwehr Rösrath
21 Gerd Mueller [M] Over 55 Spangdahlem Air Base
22 Daniela Primus [F] Women Over 40 Hannover Fire Department
23 Maxime Royer [M] Over 40 Rocky View County Fire
24 Trevor Russell [M] Men Ajax Fire & Emergency Services
25 Dee-Anne Seward [F] Men Saskatoon Fire Department
26 Brad Shearing [M] Men Syncrude Fire Department
27 Ralf Sikorra [M] Over 55 Freiwillige Feuerwehr Neuss
28 Eric Studerus [M] Over 45 Everett Fire Department
29 Alyssa Zirul [F] Women Lambton College

Event Type: Team

Name Category Team Name Department
1 Tyrell Jones [M], Adam Mongeau [M], Zac Ploughman [M], Andrew Weaver [M] Men Calgary Fire Department Calgary Fire Department
2 Duane Bolin [M], Jeff Gerlinger [M], Keith Hodgson [M], Jonathan Molzahn [M] Men Drumheller Fire Department - Drumheller Fire Department Drumheller Fire Department
3 Justin Truchan [M] Men Edmonton Fire & Rescue - Bolin and The Boys Edmonton Fire & Rescue
4 Joseph Dostaler [M], Katherine Heidler [F], Chris Link [M], Ryan Rupert [M] Men Edson & District Fire Dept. Edson & District Fire Dept.
5 Liam Cole [M], Cameron Leonard [M], Amber Milley [F], Greggory Sheedy [M], Madelyn Van Vliet [F] Men Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters - Fleming Misfits Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
6 Mike Filer [M], Ryan Hallam [M], Steve Magnus [M], Anthony Storey [M] Men Fredericton Fire Department Fredericton Fire Department
7 Shane Kennedy [M], Cyril Osmond [M], Brad Pinksen [M], Mike Zseder [M] Men Iron Ore Company of Canada - IOC First Pick Iron Ore Company of Canada Emergency Response Team
8 Ronald Brazil [M], Mark Brophy [M], Lori Butt [F], Jordan Parrill [M], Robin Porter [F] Men Iron Ore Company of Canada - The Leftovers Iron Ore Company of Canada Emergency Response Team
9 Lucas Bork [M], Brandon Lyons [M], Byanungu Ngakira [M], Brandon Stewart [M], Stewart Walsh [M] Men Lambton College - Lambton College Fire School - MEN Lambton College
10 Adrian Cook [M], Jason Labash [M], Steven Seymour [M] Over 40 Medicine Hat FireFit Team Medicine Hat Fire Department
11 Daniel Deschatelets [M], Eric Einagel [M], Jeremy Flinter [M], Tom Haughn [M], Marisa Tremblay [F] Men Ottawa Fire Department Ottawa Fire Department
12 Kirby Benning [M], Randall Dyck [M] Over 50 Regina Fire Department - The Experienced Regina Fire Department
13 Brad Dicks [M], Carla Morrison [F], David Murray [M] Mixed Strathcona County Fire Department Strathcona County Fire Department
14 Darryl Hoetmer [M], Jordan King [M], Paul Ofrim [M] Men Team: Edmonton Fire & Rescue - Dirty Mike and The Boys (Men) Edmonton Fire & Rescue
15 Jeff Boyd [M], Myron Penner [M], Dalton Penner [M] Men Yukon Fire Marshal's Office Yukon Fire Marshal's Office

Event Type: Team Relay

Name Category Team Name Department
1 Daniel Berger [M], Martin Lauer [M], Alex Meyer [M], Anna Möller [F], Daniela Primus [F] Mixed Hannover / Cologne - HYBRID

Event Type: X3 Relay

Name Category Team Name Department
1 Martin Lauer [M], Anna Möller [F] Mixed Cologne / Rosrath FD - HYBRID
2 Andrew Kencis [M], Tristan Meade [M] Men Cupcake & Dino Yellowhead Fire Department
3 Anna Möller [F], Daniela Primus [F] Women German Ladies - HYBRID Women
4 Magnus Hirschfeld [M], Gerd Mueller [M] Over 50 Haix Wild 50's - HYBRID 1
5 Dietmar Kirsch [M], Ralf Sikorra [M] Over 50 Haix Wild 50'S - HYBRID 2
6 Daniel Berger [M], Daniela Primus [F] Mixed Hannover Fire Department - Mixed
7 Heiko Gehrke [M], Robert Green [M] Over 50 Kent / German - HYBRID Over 50
8 Pascal Duelge [M], Meghann Krueger [F] Mixed Neubrandenburg / Berlin - HYBRID
9 Troy Grant [M], Brad Shearing [M] Men Syncrude Fire Department - Smoke Syncrude Fire Department
  • By Admin
  • last updated: May 6, 2014

Schedule / Events

Recent News

FREDERICTON 2023 is FIRM!

Details will soon be posted about the Fredericton Event in 2023.  Mark ... Read more...

Schedule 2023 check it out!

Starting to get some firm dates!  Check out the 2023 Schedule!   ... Read more...

2023 FireFit Schedule

Check out the Tentative Schedule page for 2023!  We are gradually firming ... Read more...

Sponsors

Featured Sponsors of FireFit Canada. Please support our Sponsors.

Draeger logo   BullDog Hose     HAIX     Meiko     Esprit Ropes BioSteel Dick Duff's