Who's Coming


Event: FireFit Canadian & World Championships- Wild Card Thursday - Sep 8, 2022

Event Type: Individual

(For competitors NOT on a team)
Name Category Department
1 Mallory Ayer [F] Mixed Clarington Fire Department
2 Dave Barszcz [M] Men St. Catharines F.D.
3 Duane Bolin [M] Over 55 Drumheller Fire Department
4 Sue Capper [F] Women Over 40 Halton Hills Fire Department
5 Ryan Caughlin [M] Men St. Catharines F.D.
6 James Cowan [M] Over 55 Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
7 Pascal Duelge [M] Men Berufsfeuerwehr Neubrandenburg
8 Eric Einagel [M] Men Ottawa Fire Department
9 LANE EMPTY [M] Men EMPTY LANE
10 Nathan Fisher [M] Men Pickering Nuclear
11 Beckham Georgiou [M] Men Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
12 Chris Gibson [M] Men Huron East Fire Department
13 Robert Green [M] Over 50 Kent Fire and Rescue Service
14 Corey Gulaga [M] Men Shaunavon Fire Department
15 Terrill Hagar [M] Men Delta Fire Department
16 Ethan Healey [M] Men Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
17 Monica Hickey [F] Over 45 Pickering Nuclear
18 Gurjit Hundal [M] Men Vancouver Fire & Rescue
19 Jared Johnson [M] Men Austin Fire Department
20 Andrew Kencis [M] Over 60 Yellowhead Fire Department
21 Greg King [M] Over 50 Quinte West Fire / Rescue
22 Meghann Krueger [F] Women Feuerwache Berlin Prenzlauer Berg
23 Marc-André Labbé [M] Over 40 Service de la sécurité publique Sainte-Brigitte-de-Laval Caserne 6 de la MRC de la Jacques Cartier
24 Martin Lauer [M] Men Cologne Fire Department
25 Riley Malone [M] Men Shaunavon Fire Department
26 Tristan Meade [M] Men Yellowhead Fire Department
27 Pat Millington [M] Men Quinte West Fire / Rescue
28 Anna Möller [F] Women Freiwillige Feuerwehr Rösrath
29 Daniela Primus [F] Women Over 40 Hannover Fire Department
30 Chip Pringle [M] Men Grey Highlands Fire & Emergency Services
31 Maxime Royer [M] Over 40 Rocky View County Fire
32 Trevor Russell [M] Men Ajax Fire & Emergency Services
33 Dee-Anne Seward [F] Men Saskatoon Fire Department
34 Eric Studerus [M] Over 45 Everett Fire Department
35 Joe Thompson [M] Men Town of Greater Napanee
36 Phil Thompson [M] Men Drumheller Fire Department
37 Marisa Tremblay [F] Women Ottawa Fire Department
38 Marcus Pigford [M] Men Edmonton Fire & Rescue

Event Type: Team

Name Category Team Name Department
1 mike adams [M], david emmerzael [M], Jeff Readman [M] Men Bolin and Da Boys Edmonton Fire & Rescue
2 Jonathan Betts [M], Isaac Nason [M], Calvin Thompson [M] Men CFB Gagetown CFB Gagetown
3 Joseph Dostaler [M], Chris Link [M], Ryan Rupert [M] Men Edson & District Fire Dept. Edson & District Fire Dept.
4 Liam Cole [M], Cameron Leonard [M], Amber Milley [F], Greggory Sheedy [M], Madelyn Van Vliet [F] Men Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters - Fleming Misfits Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
5 Mike Filer [M], Ryan Hallam [M], Steve Magnus [M], Anthony Storey [M] Men Fredericton Fire Department Fredericton Fire Department
6 Shane Kennedy [M], Cyril Osmond [M], Mike Zseder [M] Men Iron Ore Company of Canada - IOC First Pick Iron Ore Company of Canada Emergency Response Team
7 Ronald Brazil [M], Mark Brophy [M], Lori Butt [F], Jordan Parrill [M], Robin Porter [F] Men Iron Ore Company of Canada - The Leftovers Iron Ore Company of Canada Emergency Response Team
8 Lucas Bork [M], Grace Brousseau [F], Nick Gutierrez [M], Byanungu Ngakira [M] Men Lambton College - Fire School (Men) Lambton College
9 Kerry Gardner [M] Over 50 Regina Fire Department - Over 50 Regina Fire Department
10 Jeff Boyd [M], Myron Penner [M], Dalton Penner [M] Men Yukon Fire Marshal's Office Yukon Fire Marshal's Office

Event Type: Team Relay

Name Category Team Name Department
1 Steve Baker [M], Andrew Kencis [M], Steve Mcaleer [M], Dale McRoberts [M] Over 60 1950's - HYBRID
2 Christopher Raike [M], Daryl SEBESTA [M], Chad Tamminga [M], Wes Trudell [M] Men Bruce Power Bruce Power
3 Courtney Bell [F], Lauren Messer [F], Kayla Pate [F], Kristen H Weppler [F] Women BRUCE POWER LADIES Bruce Power
4 Corey Gulaga [M], Jared Johnson [M], Riley Malone [M], Tristan Meade [M] Men DRIFTERS - HYBRID
5 Heiko Gehrke [M], Magnus Hirschfeld [M], Dietmar Kirsch [M], Gerd Mueller [M], Ralf Sikorra [M] Over 50 Haix Wild 50's - HYBRID RELAY
6 Lucas Bork [M], Brandon Lyons [M], Byanungu Ngakira [M], Brandon Stewart [M], Stewart Walsh [M] Men Lambton College - Men's Team Lambton College
7 Kirby Benning [M], Randall Dyck [M], Kerry Gardner [M] Over 50 Regina Fire Department- The Experienced Regina Fire Department
8 Troy Grant [M], Grant Hundseth [M], Rene Marchand [M], Brad Shearing [M] Men Syncrude Fire Department - Smoke Syncrude Fire Department
9 Chris Gibson [M], Nick Gutierrez [M], Greg King [M], Pat Millington [M], Trevor Russell [M] Mixed TEAM CANADA - HYBRID

Event Type: X3 Relay

Name Category Team Name Department
1 Chris Gibson [M], Trevor Russell [M] Men BATMAN & ROBIN
2 Courtney Bell [F], Chad Tamminga [M] Mixed Bruce Power Bruce Power
3 Heiko Gehrke [M], Robert Green [M] Over 50 Double G's Over 50 - HYBRID
4 Joseph Dostaler [M], Katherine Heidler [F] Mixed Edson & District Fire Dept Edson & District Fire Dept.
5 Chris Link [M], Ryan Rupert [M] Over 40 Edson & District Fire Dept Edson & District Fire Dept.
6 Brandon Stewart [M], Stewart Walsh [M] Men Lambton College - Fire School (Men) Lambton College
7 Lucas Bork [M], Alyssa Zirul [F] Mixed Lambton College - Mixed Team Lambton College
8 Grace Brousseau [F], Alyssa Zirul [F] Women Lambton College - Women's Team Lambton College
9 Adrian Cook [M], Dave Kowalchuk [M] Over 40 Medicine Hat FireFit Team Medicine Hat Fire Department
10 Myron Penner [M], Dalton Penner [M] Men Penner Attack Yukon Fire Marshal's Office
11 Greg King [M], Pat Millington [M] Men Quinte West Fire / Rescue Quinte West Fire / Rescue
12 Corey Gulaga [M], Riley Malone [M] Men Shaunavon Fire Department Shaunavon Fire Department
13 Steve Baker [M], Steve Mcaleer [M] Over 60 Steve to the power of 2 - HYBRID
14 Troy Grant [M], Brad Shearing [M] Men Syncrude Fire Department - Smoke Syncrude Fire Department
15 Mallory Ayer [F], Monica Hickey [F] Women Team M & M - HYBRID
16 Jeff Boyd [M], James Cowan [M] Over 50 Yuk / On - HYBRID
17 Jeff Boyd [M], James Cowan [M] Over 50 Yuk / On - HYBRID
  • By Admin
  • last updated: May 6, 2014

Schedule / Events

Recent News

FREDERICTON 2023 is FIRM!

Details will soon be posted about the Fredericton Event in 2023.  Mark ... Read more...

Schedule 2023 check it out!

Starting to get some firm dates!  Check out the 2023 Schedule!   ... Read more...

2023 FireFit Schedule

Check out the Tentative Schedule page for 2023!  We are gradually firming ... Read more...

Sponsors

Featured Sponsors of FireFit Canada. Please support our Sponsors.

Draeger logo   BullDog Hose     HAIX     Meiko     Esprit Ropes BioSteel Dick Duff's