Who's Coming


Event: FireFit Canadian & World Championships - Sunday FINALS - Sep 11, 2022

Event Type: Individual

(For competitors NOT on a team)
Name Category Department
1 Mallory Ayer [F] Women Clarington Fire Department
2 Steve Baker [M] Over 60 London Fire & Rescue
3 Daniel Berger [M] Men Hannover Fire Department
4 Grace Brousseau [F] Women Lambton College
5 Liam Cole [M] Men Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
6 Liam Cole [M] Men Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
7 James Cowan [M] Over 55 Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
8 LANE EMPTY [M] Men EMPTY LANE
9 LANE EMPTY [M] Men EMPTY LANE
10 Heiko Gehrke [M] Over 55 Berufsfeuerwehr Neubrandenburg
11 Beckham Georgiou [M] Men Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
12 Chris Gibson [M] Men Huron East Fire Department
13 Robert Green [M] Over 50 Kent Fire and Rescue Service
14 Corey Gulaga [M] Men Shaunavon Fire Department
15 Nick Gutierrez [M] Men Lambton College
16 Monica Hickey [F] Women Over 40 Pickering Nuclear
17 Magnus Hirschfeld [M] Over 50 Feuerwehr Seesen
18 Jared Johnson [M] Men Austin Fire Department
19 Andrew Kencis [M] Over 60 Yellowhead Fire Department
20 Greg King [M] Over 50 Quinte West Fire / Rescue
21 Dietmar Kirsch [M] Over 55 BUNDESWEHR-FEUERWEHR
22 EMPTY LANE [F] Men EMPTY LANE
23 Martin Lauer [M] Men Cologne Fire Department
24 Riley Malone [M] Men Shaunavon Fire Department
25 Steve Mcaleer [M] Over 65 CFB Gagetown
26 Dale McRoberts [M] Over 60 Vancouver Fire & Rescue
27 Tristan Meade [M] Men Yellowhead Fire Department
28 Alex Meyer [M] Men Hannover Fire Department
29 Amber Milley [F] Women Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
30 Pat Millington [M] Men Quinte West Fire / Rescue
31 Gerd Mueller [M] Over 55 Spangdahlem Air Base
32 Myron Penner [M] Men Yukon Fire Marshal's Office
33 Dalton Penner [M] Men Yukon Fire Marshal's Office
34 Trevor Russell [M] Men Ajax Fire & Emergency Services
35 Ralf Sikorra [M] Over 55 Freiwillige Feuerwehr Neuss
36 Eric Studerus [M] Men Everett Fire Department
37 Alyssa Zirul [F] Women Lambton College

Event Type: Team Relay

Name Category Team Name Department
1 Steve Baker [M], Andrew Kencis [M], Steve Mcaleer [M], Dale McRoberts [M] Over 60 1950'S - HYBRID
2 Courtney Bell [F], Lauren Messer [F], Kayla Pate [F], Kristen H Weppler [F] Women BRUCE POWER LADIES Bruce Power
3 Christopher Raike [M], Daryl SEBESTA [M], Chad Tamminga [M], Wes Trudell [M] Men BRUCE POWER MEN Bruce Power
4 Josh Hanson [M], Adam Newman [M], Alana Peters [F], Al Wiens [M] Mixed Cache Creek Volunteer Fire Department Cache Creek Volunteer Fire Department
5 Tyrell Jones [M], Adam Mongeau [M], Zac Ploughman [M], Andrew Weaver [M] Men Calgary Fire Department Calgary Fire Department
6 Jonathan Betts [M], Isaac Nason [M], Calvin Thompson [M] Men CFB Gagetown (Men) CFB Gagetown
7 Corey Gulaga [M], Jared Johnson [M], Riley Malone [M], Tristan Meade [M] Men DRIFTERS - HYBRID
8 Duane Bolin [M], Keith Hodgson [M], Merv Smith [M] Over 55 Drumheller Fire Department - Dinosaur Team Drumheller Fire Department
9 Jeff Gerlinger [M], Jonathan Molzahn [M], Phil Thompson [M] Over 40 Drumheller Fire Department - Raptor Team Drumheller Fire Department
10 mike adams [M], Kimberly Bolin [F], david emmerzael [M], Jeff Readman [M], Justin Truchan [M] Mixed Edmonton Fire & Rescue - Bolin and The Boys Edmonton Fire & Rescue
11 Kris Grasley [M], Darryl Hoetmer [M], Jordan King [M], Paul Ofrim [M], Marcus Pigford [M] Men Edmonton Fire & Rescue - Dirty Mike and The Boys Edmonton Fire & Rescue
12 Joseph Dostaler [M], Katherine Heidler [F], Chris Link [M], Ryan Rupert [M] Mixed Edson & District Fire Dept. (Mixed) Edson & District Fire Dept.
13 LANE EMPTY [M], LANE EMPTY [M], EMPTY LANE [F] Over 60 EMPTY LANE
14 Daniel Berger [M], Robert Green [M], Martin Lauer [M], Alex Meyer [M] Men FIREFIT EUROPE - HYBRID
15 Liam Cole [M], James Cowan [M], Beckham Georgiou [M] Men FLEMING - HYBRID
16 Ethan Healey [M], Cameron Leonard [M], Greggory Sheedy [M], Madelyn Van Vliet [F] Mixed Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters - Fleming Misfits Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
17 Mike Filer [M], Ryan Hallam [M], Steve Magnus [M], Anthony Storey [M] Men Fredericton Fire Department Fredericton Fire Department
18 Heiko Gehrke [M], Magnus Hirschfeld [M], Dietmar Kirsch [M], Gerd Mueller [M], Ralf Sikorra [M] Over 50 HAIX WILD 50'S - HYBRID
19 Jovan Deadlock [M], Patrick May [M], Jeremy Ness [M], Jill OLESEN [F], Braeden Volk [M] Mixed Hanna Fire Department Hanna Fire Department
20 Ronald Brazil [M], Jordan Parrill [M], Robin Porter [F], Mike Zseder [M] Mixed Iron Ore Company of Canada - ROCK SOLID Iron Ore Company of Canada Emergency Response Team
21 Mark Brophy [M], Lori Butt [F], Shane Kennedy [M], Cyril Osmond [M], Brad Pinksen [M] Mixed Iron Ore Company of Canada - TEAM 2 Iron Ore Company of Canada Emergency Response Team
22 Lucas Bork [M], Brandon Lyons [M], Byanungu Ngakira [M], Brandon Stewart [M], Stewart Walsh [M] Men LAMBTON COLLEGE MEN Lambton College
23 Adrian Cook [M], Dave Kowalchuk [M], Jason Labash [M], Steven Seymour [M] Over 40 Medicine Hat FireFit Team Medicine Hat Fire Department
24 Mallory Ayer [F], Grace Brousseau [F], Monica Hickey [F], Amber Milley [F], Alyssa Zirul [F] Women ONTARIO LADIES - HYBRID
25 Daniel Deschatelets [M], Eric Einagel [M], Jeremy Flinter [M], Tom Haughn [M], Marisa Tremblay [F] Mixed Ottawa Fire Department Ottawa Fire Department
26 Kirby Benning [M], Randall Dyck [M], Kerry Gardner [M] Over 50 Regina Fire Department- The Experienced Regina Fire Department
27 Darryl Amos [M], Dave Barszcz [M], Ryan Caughlin [M], Kevin Coffey [M], Corey Miller [M] Men St. Catharines F.D. - Team Speed Unlimited St. Catharines F.D.
28 Brad Dicks [M], Carla Morrison [F], David Murray [M] Mixed Strathcona County Fire Department Strathcona County Fire Department
29 Troy Grant [M], Grant Hundseth [M], Rene Marchand [M], Brad Shearing [M] Men Syncrude Fire Department - Smoke Syncrude Fire Department
30 Chris Gibson [M], Nick Gutierrez [M], Greg King [M], Pat Millington [M], Trevor Russell [M] Men TEAM CANADA - HYBRID
31 Stephanie Canfield [F], Shawna Coulter [F], Misha Maric [F] Women Whitby Professional Firefighters Association Whitby Professional Firefighters Association Local 2036
32 Jeff Boyd [M], Myron Penner [M], Dalton Penner [M], Eric Studerus [M] Men YUKON WASHOUTS - HYBRID

Event Type: X3 Relay

Name Category Team Name Department
1 Duane Bolin [M], Merv Smith [M] Over 55 Drumheller Fire Department - Dinosaur Team Drumheller Fire Department
2 Joseph Dostaler [M], Katherine Heidler [F] Mixed Edson & District Fire Dept Edson & District Fire Dept.
3 Chris Link [M] Over 40 Edson & District Fire Dept - Monkey See / Monkey Do Edson & District Fire Dept.
4 Daniel Deschatelets [M], Jeremy Flinter [M] Men Ottawa Fire Department Ottawa Fire Department
5 Eric Einagel [M], Marisa Tremblay [F] Mixed Ottawa Fire Department Ottawa Fire Department
  • By Admin
  • last updated: May 6, 2014

Schedule / Events

Recent News

FREDERICTON 2023 is FIRM!

Details will soon be posted about the Fredericton Event in 2023.  Mark ... Read more...

Schedule 2023 check it out!

Starting to get some firm dates!  Check out the 2023 Schedule!   ... Read more...

2023 FireFit Schedule

Check out the Tentative Schedule page for 2023!  We are gradually firming ... Read more...

Sponsors

Featured Sponsors of FireFit Canada. Please support our Sponsors.

Draeger logo   BullDog Hose     HAIX     Meiko     Esprit Ropes BioSteel Dick Duff's