Who's Coming


Event: SASKATCHEWAN & MANITOBA REGIONAL - REGINA, SK - Jun 10, 2023

Event Type: Individual

(For competitors NOT on a team)
Name Category Department
1 Scott Debienne [M] Over 50 St Louis Fire Rescue
2 Gregory Dubois [M] Men Rosetown Fire Department
3 LANE EMPTY [M] Men EMPTY LANE
4 Katelyn Gateman [F] Women Weyburn Fire Department
5 Nikolas Gelinas [M] Men 15 Wing Fire Department
6 Clayton Greenlay [M] Over 40 Shaunavon Fire Department
7 Corey Gulaga [M] Men Shaunavon Fire Department
8 Greg Litvanyi [M] Over 50 Yorkton Fire Department
9 Riley Malone [M] Men Assiniboia Fire Department
10 Myron Penner [M] Over 50 Yukon Fire Marshal's Office

Event Type: Team

Name Category Team Name Department
1 Devan Boos [M], Jeremy Ness [M], Jill OLESEN [F] Men Hanna Fire Department Hanna Fire Department
2 Michael Arnold [M], Joshua Hauck [M], Steven Seymour [M] Over 40 Medicine Hat Fire Department - Over 40 Medicine Hat Fire Department
3 Randi Cowan [F], Wyatt homenuik [M], Tanner Toupin [M] Men Pilot Butte Fire Department Pilot Butte Fire Department
4 Kirby Benning [M], Randall Dyck [M], Kerry Gardner [M] Over 50 Regina Fire Department Regina Fire Department
5 Matt Fetch [M], Ryan Gavel [M], Philip Henricksen [M] Men Regina Fire Department - MEN Regina Fire Department
6 Nathanael Crohn [M], Jayden Poirier [M], Dee-Anne Seward [F] Men Saskatoon Fire Department Saskatoon Fire Department
7 Brad Dicks [M], Carla Morrison [F], David Murray [M] Men Strathcona County Fire Department Strathcona County Fire Department
8 Greggory Brooks [M], Branden kotzer [M], Matthew Schaber [M], Craig Sittler [M], Hunter Sittler [M] Men Wilkie and District Fire Department Wilkie and District Fire Department

Event Type: Team Relay

Name Category Team Name Department
1 Katelyn Gateman [F], Nikolas Gelinas [M], Greg Litvanyi [M], Riley Malone [M], Myron Penner [M] Mixed FUN MIXED RELAY
2 Devan Boos [M], Jeremy Ness [M], Jill OLESEN [F], Braeden Volk [M] Mixed HANNA FIRE (Mixed) Hanna Fire Department
3 Michael Arnold [M], Joshua Hauck [M], Steven Seymour [M] Over 40 Medicine Hat Fire Department (Over 40) Medicine Hat Fire Department
4 Randi Cowan [F], Wyatt homenuik [M], Tanner Toupin [M] Mixed Pilot Butte Fire Department - MIXED Pilot Butte Fire Department
5 Taylor Esplen [M], Matt Fetch [M], Philip Henricksen [M] Men Regina Fire Department Regina Fire Department
6 Kirby Benning [M], Randall Dyck [M], Kerry Gardner [M] Over 50 Regina Fire Department - Over 50 Regina Fire Department
7 Bryce Bond [M], Ryan Gavel [M], Dallas Simmons [M] Over 40 Regina Fire Department (Over 40) Regina Fire Department
8 Gord Hewitt [M], Layne Jackson [M], Glenn Wagner [M], Chad Wolbaum [M] Over 40 Regina Fire Department - The RFD Chiefs (Over 40) Regina Fire Department
9 Nathanael Crohn [M], Jayden Poirier [M], Dee-Anne Seward [F] Mixed Saskatoon Fire Department Saskatoon Fire Department
10 Clayton Greenlay [M], Corey Gulaga [M], Logan Serafinus [M] Men Shaunavon Fire Department Shaunavon Fire Department
11 Brad Dicks [M], Carla Morrison [F], David Murray [M] Mixed Strathcona County Fire Department - Soft Deaf Bottoms Strathcona County Fire Department
12 Greggory Brooks [M], Branden kotzer [M], Matthew Schaber [M], Craig Sittler [M], Hunter Sittler [M] Men Wilkie and District Fire Department Wilkie and District Fire Department

Event Type: Tech2 Relay

Name Category Team Name Department
1 Nikolas Gelinas [M], Riley Malone [M] Men 15 / Assiniboia - HYBRID
2 Greg Litvanyi [M], Myron Penner [M] Over 50 DOUBLE Y'S - OVER 50 HYBRID
3 LANE EMPTY [M], EMPTY LANE [F] Men EMPTY LANE EMPTY LANE
4 Katelyn Gateman [F], Clayton Greenlay [M] Mixed G2 - HYBRID MIXED
5 Jill OLESEN [F], Braeden Volk [M] Mixed Hanna Fire Department - HANNA FIRE 1 Hanna Fire Department
6 Devan Boos [M], Jeremy Ness [M] Men Hanna Fire Department - HANNA FIRE 2 Hanna Fire Department
7 Michael Arnold [M], Steven Seymour [M] Over 40 Medicine Hat Fire Department - OVER 40 Medicine Hat Fire Department
8 Joshua Hauck [M], Steven Seymour [M] Over 40 Medicine Hat Fire Department - Team Deadly! Medicine Hat Fire Department
9 Randi Cowan [F], Tanner Toupin [M] Mixed Pilot Butte Fire Department Pilot Butte Fire Department
10 Randall Dyck [M], Kerry Gardner [M] Over 50 Regina Fire Department Regina Fire Department
11 Corey Gulaga [M], Riley Malone [M] Men SASK FLAT LANDERS - HYBRID
12 Clayton Greenlay [M], Corey Gulaga [M] Men Shaunavon Fire Department Shaunavon Fire Department
13 Brad Dicks [M], Carla Morrison [F] Mixed Strathcona County Fire Department - Deaf Bottoms Strathcona County Fire Department
14 Kirby Benning [M], Myron Penner [M] Over 50 YUKON / REGINA OVER 50 HYBRID
  • By Admin
  • last updated: May 6, 2014

Schedule / Events

Recent News

FREDERICTON 2023 is FIRM!

Details will soon be posted about the Fredericton Event in 2023.  Mark ... Read more...

Schedule 2023 check it out!

Starting to get some firm dates!  Check out the 2023 Schedule!   ... Read more...

2023 FireFit Schedule

Check out the Tentative Schedule page for 2023!  We are gradually firming ... Read more...

Sponsors

Featured Sponsors of FireFit Canada. Please support our Sponsors.

Draeger logo   BullDog Hose     HAIX     Esprit Ropes