Who's Coming


Event: Canadian National and FireFit World Championships - Wildcard Wednesday - Sep 13, 2023

Event Type: Individual

(For competitors NOT on a team)
Name Category Department
1 Darryl Amos [M] Men St. Catharines F.D.
2 Beckham Armstrong [M] Men Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
3 Matthew Baca [M] Over 40 Oshawa Fire Department
4 Steve Baker [M] Over 60 London Fire & Rescue
5 Émile Bergeron-Perreault [M] Men SPI l'Assomption
6 Shane Bettridge [M] Men Lambton College
7 Jeff Boyd [M] Men Yukon Fire Marshal's Office
8 Sarah Brown [F] Men Kitchener Fire Department
9 Kelly Campbell [F] Women Cambridge Fire Department
10 Bill Christiansen [M] Over 65 Lansing Fire Dept.
11 Bill Christiansen [M] Over 65 Lansing Fire Dept.
12 Kevin Coffey [M] Over 40 St. Catharines F.D.
13 Félix-Antoine Couture [M] Men SSI Saint-Cesaire
14 James Cowan [M] Over 60 Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
15 Chris Cox [M] Mixed Mississauga Fire & Emergency
16 Caleb Darrow [M] Men Woodstock Fire Department
17 Stéphane Deschênes [M] Over 55 Longueuil FD
18 Adam Desjardins [M] Men Windsor Fire & Rescue
19 Brad Dicks [M] Men Strathcona County Fire Department
20 Ernesto Fernandez [M] Men Welland Fire & Emergency Services
21 Micaela Ferreira [F] Men Loyalist Township Emergency Services
22 Helina Fournier [F] Women Milton Fire Department
23 Chris Gibson [M] Men Huron East Fire Department
24 Vanessa Gilbert [F] Over 45 Mississauga Fire & Emergency
25 Clayton Greenlay [M] Men Shaunavon Fire Department
26 Corey Gulaga [M] Men Shaunavon Fire Department
27 Monica Hickey [F] Over 45 Pickering Nuclear
28 Brad Johnston [M] Over 50 Pickering Nuclear
29 Greg King [M] Over 55 Quinte West Fire / Rescue
30 Marc-André Labbé [M] Over 40 Service de la sécurité publique Sainte-Brigitte-de-Laval Caserne 6 de la MRC de la Jacques Cartier
31 Denis Leduc [M] Over 60 Lanark Highlands Fire Department
32 Riley Malone [M] Men Assiniboia Fire Department
33 Misha Maric [F] Women Whitby Professional Firefighters Association Local 2036
34 Peggy Morley [F] Over 40 Oakville Fire Department
35 Carla Morrison [F] Women Strathcona County Fire Department
36 Lindsay Mustard [F] Men Kitchener Fire Department
37 Vanessa Napoleone [F] Women Seneca Fire College
38 Blair Nason [M] Over 55 Douglas Harbour F.D.
39 Myron Penner [M] Men Yukon Fire Marshal's Office
40 Jeremy Peters [M] Men Markham Fire Department
41 Chip Pringle [M] Men Brampton Fire Department
42 Isabel Psihalos [F] Women Seneca Fire College
43 Trevor Russell [M] Men Ajax Fire & Emergency Services
44 Marie-C. Schumann [F] Women Over 40 Feuerwehr Potsdam FF 12
45 Anthony Storey [M] Men Fredericton Fire Department
46 Beata Świderska [F] Women Ochotnicza Straż Pożarna Bielawa
47 Mateusz Wesolowski [M] Men State Fire Service Poland
48 Yan Zavhorodniy [M] Men Seneca Fire College

Event Type: Team

Name Category Team Name Department
1 Brandon Graves [M], Matthew Webster [M], Jason Woodford [M] Men Brampton Fire Department Brampton Fire Department
2 Courtney Bell [F], Lauren Messer [F], Kayla Pate [F] Women Bruce Power (Women) Bruce Power
3 Kurtis Kealey [M], Ryan Lawrence [M], Daryl SEBESTA [M] Men Bruce Power - MEN'S TEAM Bruce Power
4 Dimitri Audibert [M], Henry-Charles Lagacé [M] Men Campus Notre-Dame-de-Foy - CNDF Firefit Campus Notre-Dame-de-Foy
5 Jonathan Betts [M], Dan Hovey [M], Steve Mcaleer [M], Isaac Nason [M] Men CFB Gagetown - DND Canada CFB Gagetown
6 mike adams [M], Scott Elkow [M], david emmerzael [M], Jordan King [M], Justin Truchan [M] Men Edmonton Fire & Rescue Edmonton Fire & Rescue
7 Chris Blair [M], Ryan Daniel [M], Maxim Mulder [M] Men Lambton College Lambton College
8 Grayce Anderson [F], Grace Brousseau [F], Jenneva Ward [F], Teagan Wehring [F], Alyssa Zirul [F] Women Lambton College - Fire School Ladies Lambton College
9 Taylor Clark [F], Sarah Davidson [F], Emily Roy [F] Women Lambton College - Lambton College Fire School 3 Lambton College
10 Lucas Bork [M], Cole Curry [M], Brandon Lyons [M], Isaac McLean [M], Byanungu Ngakira [M] Men Lambton College - Time 1 MEN Lambton College
11 Michael Daniel [M], Nick Gutierrez [M], Nolan Lucier [M], Owen Lukings [M], Kael VanGoethem [M] Men Lambton College - Time 2 Lambton College
12 William Feldcamp [M], Trevon Foster [M], Zachary Hughes [M], Ilmars Linde [M], Alexander Stirling [M] Men seneca fire college - Sting Seneca Fire College
13 George Giantsopoulos [M], William Meaney [M], Luca Pellegrino [M], Ciaran Wilson [M], Slater Worth [M] Men seneca fire college - Sting 2 Seneca Fire College
14 Corey Cheropita [M], Anthony Stranges [M], Jordan Van Egmond [M] Men St. Catharines F.D. - The Leftovers St. Catharines F.D.
15 Chris Crawford [M], Stephan De Groot [M], Declan Fitzpatrick [M], Andrew Moore [M], Andrew Verhoeven [M] Men Toronto Fire Services Toronto Fire Services
16 Kory Bremner [M], Chris Horvath [M], Jason Laughland [M], Darren Quennell [M], Carlton Ylinen [M] Men Windsor Fire & Rescue - Windsor Fire Combat Windsor Fire & Rescue

Event Type: Team Relay

Name Category Team Name Department
1 Brandon Graves [M], Matthew Webster [M], Jason Woodford [M] Mixed Brampton Fire Department Brampton Fire Department

Event Type: Tech2 Relay

Name Category Team Name Department
1 Brandon Graves [M], Matthew Webster [M] Men Brampton Fire Department - MEN Brampton Fire Department
2 Marie-C. Schumann [F], Beata Świderska [F] Women GERMANY / POLAND - S SQUARED HYBRID
3 Sarah Brown [F], Lindsay Mustard [F] Women Kitchener Fire Department - WOMEN Kitchener Fire Department
4 Émile Bergeron-Perreault [M], Félix-Antoine Couture [M] Men LA MACHINE & SCORER - HYBRID MEN
5 Monica Hickey [F], Misha Maric [F] Women M & M - HYBRID WOMEN
6 Joshua Hauck [M], Steven Seymour [M] Over 40 Medicine Hat Fire Department Medicine Hat Fire Department
7 Kelly Campbell [F], Chris Gibson [M] Mixed NOT FAST JUST FURIOUS - HYBRID MIX Huron East Fire Department
8 Monica Hickey [F], Brad Johnston [M] Over 40 Pickering Nuclear Pickering Nuclear
9 Rafal Bereza [M], Adam Spychala [M] Men TEAM POLAND I State Fire Service Poland
10 Dawid Hyzyk [M], Pawel Lesnicki [M] Men TEAM POLAND II State Fire Service Poland
  • By Admin
  • last updated: May 6, 2014

Schedule / Events

Recent News

REGISTRATION OPEN!

After doing some cleanup on the database we have re-opened registration.  Be ... Read more...

DATE CHANGE FOR BC EVENT!

The Courtenay, BC Event, originally scheduled for May 18th & 19th has ... Read more...

FORT MCMURRAY DATE UPDATE

Fort McMurray, AB event date has moved to August 31 & July ... Read more...

Sponsors

Featured Sponsors of FireFit Canada. Please support our Sponsors.

Draeger logo   BullDog Hose     HAIX     Esprit Ropes