Who's Coming


Event: Canadian National and FireFit World Championships - Wildcard Thursday - Sep 14, 2023

Event Type: Individual

(For competitors NOT on a team)
Name Category Department
1 Beckham Armstrong [M] Men Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
2 Matthew Baca [M] Men Oshawa Fire Department
3 Dave Barszcz [M] Men St. Catharines F.D.
4 Rafal Bereza [M] Men State Fire Service Poland
5 Émile Bergeron-Perreault [M] Men SPI l'Assomption
6 Chris Blair [M] Men Lambton College
7 Ryan Caughlin [M] Men St. Catharines F.D.
8 Taylor Clark [F] Women Lambton College
9 Félix-Antoine Couture [M] Men SSI Saint-Cesaire
10 Randi Cowan [F] Women Pilot Butte Fire Department
11 Chris Cox [M] Mixed Mississauga Fire & Emergency
12 Travis Dares [M] Over 40 Hope Township Fire Department
13 Caleb Darrow [M] Men Woodstock Fire Department
14 Stephan De Groot [M] Men Toronto Fire Services
15 Stéphane Deschênes [M] Over 55 Longueuil FD
16 Vinnie Di Matteo [M] Men Belleville Fire Department
17 Brad Dicks [M] Men Strathcona County Fire Department
18 Nathan Fisher [M] Men Pickering Nuclear
19 Trevon Foster [M] Men Seneca Fire College
20 Charles Gauthier [M] Men Agnico-eagle Emergency Response Team Meliadine division
21 René Gauthier [M] Over 50 Agnico-eagle Emergency Response Team Meliadine division
22 LAURA GUIDUCCI [F] Men Hamilton Fire Department
23 Terrill Hagar [M] Men Delta Fire Department
24 Chris Harrison [M] Men Belleville Fire Department
25 Dan Hovey [M] Over 45 CFB Gagetown
26 Dawid Hyzyk [M] Men State Fire Service Poland
27 Randy Kalan [M] Over 60 Thames Centre Fire Department
28 Shane Kennedy [M] Men Labrador Iron Ore Company of Canada Emergency Response Team
29 Greg King [M] Over 55 Quinte West Fire / Rescue
30 Marc-André Labbé [M] Over 40 Service de la sécurité publique Sainte-Brigitte-de-Laval Caserne 6 de la MRC de la Jacques Cartier
31 Pawel Lesnicki [M] Men State Fire Service Poland
32 Ilmars Linde [M] Men Seneca Fire College
33 Andrew Moore [M] Men Toronto Fire Services
34 Dean Morrow [M] Men Hamilton Fire Department
35 Maxim Mulder [M] Men Lambton College
36 Vanessa Napoleone [F] Women Seneca Fire College
37 Myron Penner [M] Men Yukon Fire Marshal's Office
38 Robin Porter [F] Men Labrador Iron Ore Company of Canada Emergency Response Team
39 Emily Roy [F] Women Lambton College
40 Trevor Russell [M] Men Ajax Fire & Emergency Services
41 Marie-C. Schumann [F] Women Over 40 Feuerwehr Potsdam FF 12
42 Adam Spychala [M] Men State Fire Service Poland
43 Brad Stark [M] Men Wellington North Fire Services
44 Brandon Stewart [M] Men Township of Chatsworth Fire Department
45 Beata Świderska [F] Women Ochotnicza Straż Pożarna Bielawa
46 Mateusz Wesolowski [M] Men State Fire Service Poland
47 Alyssa Wilson [F] Women Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters

Event Type: Team

Name Category Team Name Department
1 Patrick Bouffard [M], Dave Castilloux [M], Fayçal Filali [M], Amaury le boyer [M], David Pellerin [M] Men Brigade d'urgence IOC Sept-Îles - Crazy Train Brigade d’urgence IOC Sept-Îles
2 Courtney Bell [F], Lauren Messer [F], Kayla Pate [F] Women Bruce Power (Women) Bruce Power
3 Kurtis Kealey [M], Ryan Lawrence [M], Daryl SEBESTA [M] Men Bruce Power - MEN'S TEAM Bruce Power
4 Dimitri Audibert [M], Henry-Charles Lagacé [M], Anthony Morasse [M] Men Campus Notre-Dame-de-Foy - CNDF Firefit Campus Notre-Dame-de-Foy
5 Taylor Anderson [M], Cole Doherty [M], Tyler George [M], Ryan Picotte [M] Men Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters - Men’s Team 1 Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
6 Megan Fleming [F], Alyssa Hagley [F], Emma St.Thomas [F], Adrienne Warman [F] Women Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters - Fleming College Women's Team Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
7 Ryan Hallam [M], Craig Harnum [M], Anthony Storey [M] Men Fredericton Fire Department - TEAM 1 Fredericton Fire Department
8 Sue Capper [F], Brock Haynes [M], Camrynn Seelman [F] Men Halton Hills Fire Department Halton Hills Fire Department
9 Sarah Brown [F], Lindsay Mustard [F], Justin Myles [M], Jake White [M] Men Kitchener Fire Department Kitchener Fire Department
10 Ronald Brazil [M], Adam Maracle [M], Rob Parrill [M], Mike Zseder [M] Over 40 Labrador Iron Ore Company of Canada Emergency Response Team - Old Dawgs Labrador Iron Ore Company of Canada Emergency Response Team
11 Michael Arnold [M], Joshua Hauck [M], Steven Seymour [M] Over 40 Medicine Hat Fire Department - OVER 40 Medicine Hat Fire Department
12 Dylan Chhiba [M], Seth Chisholm [M], Shawn Lee [M], Maxwell Steadman [M] Men Team: Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters Men’s Team 2 Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
13 Jake Chalut [M], Patrick Lomascolo [M], Dan Redmond [M] Men Tecumseh Fire Department Tecumseh Fire Department

Event Type: Tech2 Relay

Name Category Team Name Department
1 Jason Woodford [M] Mixed BRAMPTON Brampton Fire Department
  • By Admin
  • last updated: May 6, 2014

Schedule / Events

Recent News

REGISTRATION OPEN!

After doing some cleanup on the database we have re-opened registration.  Be ... Read more...

DATE CHANGE FOR BC EVENT!

The Courtenay, BC Event, originally scheduled for May 18th & 19th has ... Read more...

FORT MCMURRAY DATE UPDATE

Fort McMurray, AB event date has moved to August 31 & July ... Read more...

Sponsors

Featured Sponsors of FireFit Canada. Please support our Sponsors.

Draeger logo   BullDog Hose     HAIX     Esprit Ropes