Who's Coming


Event: Canadian National and FireFit World Championships - Friday - TECH2 - Req. No Buy - Sep 15, 2023

Event Type: Individual

(For competitors NOT on a team)
Name Category Department
1 Beckham Armstrong [M] Men Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
2 Michael Arnold [M] Over 40 Medicine Hat Fire Department
3 Steve Baker [M] Over 60 London Fire & Rescue
4 Rafal Bereza [M] Men State Fire Service Poland
5 Shane Bettridge [M] Men Lambton College
6 Jonathan Betts [M] Over 40 CFB Gagetown
7 Randi Cowan [F] Women Pilot Butte Fire Department
8 Caleb Darrow [M] Men Woodstock Fire Department
9 joe forbes [M] Men Owen Sound Fire Department
10 Trevon Foster [M] Men Seneca Fire College
11 Kerry Gardner [M] Over 50 Regina Fire Department
12 Craig Harnum [M] Over 55 Fredericton Fire Department
13 Dawid Hyzyk [M] Men State Fire Service Poland
14 Angelina Jahshan [F] Women Seneca Fire College
15 Randy Kalan [M] Over 60 Thames Centre Fire Department
16 Pawel Lesnicki [M] Men State Fire Service Poland
17 Riley Malone [M] Men Assiniboia Fire Department
18 Misha Maric [F] Women Whitby Professional Firefighters Association Local 2036
19 Blair Nason [M] Over 55 Douglas Harbour F.D.
20 Isaac Nason [M] Men CFB Gagetown
21 Isabel Psihalos [F] Women Seneca Fire College
22 Trevor Russell [M] Men Ajax Fire & Emergency Services
23 Marie-C. Schumann [F] Women Over 40 Feuerwehr Potsdam FF 12
24 Adam Spychala [M] Men State Fire Service Poland
25 Anthony Storey [M] Men Fredericton Fire Department
26 Beata Świderska [F] Women Ochotnicza Straż Pożarna Bielawa

Event Type: Tech2 Relay

Name Category Team Name Department
1 Clayton Greenlay [M], Angelina Jahshan [F] Mixed BIGGY SMALLS - HYBRID MIX
2 joe forbes [M], Matthew Webster [M] Men BRAMPTON / OWEN SOUND - HYBRID
3 Brandon Graves [M], Matthew Webster [M] Men Brampton Fire Department - MEN 1 Brampton Fire Department
4 Jason Woodford [M] Mixed Brampton Fire Department - MIXED Brampton Fire Department
5 Fayçal Filali [M], Amaury le boyer [M] Over 40 Brigade d’urgence IOC Sept-Îles
6 Ryan Lawrence [M], Kayla Pate [F] Mixed Bruce Power Bruce Power
7 Lauren Messer [F], Daryl SEBESTA [M] Mixed Bruce Power - Team B Bruce Power
8 Courtney Bell [F], Kurtis Kealey [M] Mixed Bruce Power - Team C Bruce Power
9 Jonathan Betts [M], Isaac Nason [M] Men CFB GAGETOWN - MISSING DIGETS
10 Jonathan Betts [M], Dan Hovey [M] Over 40 CFB Gagetown - MIRAMICHI MAGIC CFB Gagetown
11 Shane Bettridge [M], Trevor Russell [M] Men DANCING BEARS - HYBRID MEN
12 Jordan King [M], Justin Truchan [M] Men Edmonton Fire & Rescue - 2 BEARS Edmonton Fire & Rescue
13 Scott Elkow [M], david emmerzael [M] Men Edmonton Fire & Rescue - CAN'T CENA Edmonton Fire & Rescue
14 EMPTY LANE [F] Men EMPTY LANE
15 Beckham Armstrong [M], Trevon Foster [M] Men FLEMING / SENECA - HYBRID MEN
16 Seth Chisholm [M], Alyssa Hagley [F] Mixed Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters - CHISLEY Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
17 Cole Doherty [M], Tyler George [M] Men Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters - JENKO & SHMIDT Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
18 Taylor Anderson [M], Shawn Lee [M] Men Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters - Kilo Newtons Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
19 Dylan Chhiba [M], Maxwell Steadman [M] Men Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters - RIT Team Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
20 Ryan Picotte [M], Emma St.Thomas [F] Mixed Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters - Team Ginger Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
21 Megan Fleming [F], Adrienne Warman [F] Women Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters - THE AMAZONS Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
22 Steven Magnus [M], Anthony Storey [M] Men Fredericton Fire Department - DOKETOWN BOYS Fredericton Fire Department
23 Craig Harnum [M], Blair Nason [M] Over 50 GOOD QUESTION - HYBRID OVER 50
24 Misha Maric [F], Anthony Storey [M] Mixed JONNY'S EX'S - HYBRID MIXED
25 Lindsay Mustard [F], Justin Myles [M] Mixed Kitchener Fire Kitchener Fire Department
26 Shane Kennedy [M], Robin Porter [F] Mixed Labrador Iron Ore Company of Canada Emergency Response Team
27 Adam Maracle [M], Rob Parrill [M] Over 40 Labrador Iron Ore Company of Canada Emergency Response Team
28 Ronald Brazil [M], Mike Zseder [M] Over 40 Labrador Iron Ore Company of Canada Emergency Response Team - Iron Bulls
29 Steve Baker [M], Randy Kalan [M] Over 60 MIDDLESEX / LONDON - HYBRID OVER 60
30 Vanessa Gilbert [F], Jonathan Parsons [M] Mixed Mississauga Fire & Emergency - MIX Mississauga Fire & Emergency
31 Kelly Campbell [F], Chris Gibson [M] Mixed NOT FAST JUST FURIOUS - HYBRID MIX Huron East Fire Department
32 Jeremy Flinter [M], anthony shaw [M] Men Ottawa Fire Department - Ottawa Firefit Ottawa Fire Department
33 Jeremy Flinter [M], anthony shaw [M] Men Ottawa Fire Department - Ottawa Firefit Ottawa Fire Department
34 Randi Cowan [F], Riley Malone [M] Mixed PB & A - HYBRID MIX
35 Monica Hickey [F], Brad Johnston [M] Over 40 Pickering Nuclear Pickering Nuclear
36 Marie-C. Schumann [F], Beata Świderska [F] Women POLISH / GERMAN FIRE GIRLS
37 Shelby Barton [F], Ryan McNaught [M] Mixed Quinte West Fire / Rescue Quinte West Fire / Rescue
38 Vanessa Napoleone [F], Yan Zavhorodniy [M] Mixed seneca fire college Seneca Fire College
39 William Meaney [M], Slater Worth [M] Men SENECA FIRE COLLEGE - STING 2 MEN Seneca Fire College
40 George Giantsopoulos [M], Zachary Hughes [M] Men SENECA FIRE COLLEGE - STING 3 MEN Seneca Fire College
41 Trevon Foster [M], Alexander Stirling [M] Men SENECA FIRE COLLEGE - STING 4 Seneca Fire College
42 William Feldcamp [M], Luca Pellegrino [M] Men SENECA FIRE COLLEGE - STING 5 Seneca Fire College
43 Ilmars Linde [M], Ciaran Wilson [M] Men Seneca Fire College - Team Three Seneca Fire College
44 Clayton Greenlay [M], Corey Gulaga [M] Men Shaunavon Fire Department Shaunavon Fire Department
45 Rafal Bereza [M], Adam Spychala [M] Men STATE FIRE POLAND - HYBRID MEN TEAM 1
46 Dawid Hyzyk [M], Pawel Lesnicki [M] Men STATE FIRE POLAND - HYBRID MEN TEAM 2
47 Nathan Maleska [M], James Richmond [M] Over 40 Stone Mills Fire Department - OVER 40 Stonemills Fire Department
48 KARAM BYNE [M], Lianne McAuley [F] Over 50 Stone Mills Fire Department - Over 50 Stonemills Fire Department
49 ALEX BODZASY [M], Kallista Way [F] Mixed Stone Mills Fire Department - TEAM 1 Stonemills Fire Department
50 Brad Dicks [M], Carla Morrison [F] Mixed Strathcona County Fire Department - DEAF BOTTOMS Strathcona County Fire Department
51 Michael Arnold [M], Kerry Gardner [M] Over 40 THE FUN CITIES! - HYBRID OVER 40
52 Caleb Darrow [M], Isabel Psihalos [F] Mixed THE NEWBIES - HYBRID MIXED
53 Shawna Coulter [F], Misha Maric [F] Women Whitby Professional Firefighters Association Local 2036 Whitby Professional Firefighters Association Local 2036
54 Jeff Boyd [M], Myron Penner [M] Over 50 Yukon Fire Marshal's Office - OVER 50 Yukon Fire Marshal's Office
  • By Admin
  • last updated: May 6, 2014

Schedule / Events

Recent News

St. Catharines Start List Updated!

Check out Version 2 of the St. Catharines Start List! Click the ... Read more...

St. Catharines Start List - Version 1

Click this link to see the first version of tomorrow start list! ... Read more...

REGISTRATION OPEN!

After doing some cleanup on the database we have re-opened registration.  Be ... Read more...

Sponsors

Featured Sponsors of FireFit Canada. Please support our Sponsors.

Draeger logo   BullDog Hose     HAIX     Esprit Ropes