Who's Coming


Event: Canadian Nationals and FireFit Worlds - SUNDAY FINALS - TECH2 & RELAYS - Sep 17, 2023

Event Type: Individual

(For competitors NOT on a team)
Name Category Department
1 Michael Arnold [M] Over 40 Medicine Hat Fire Department
2 Steve Baker [M] Over 60 London Fire & Rescue
3 Shane Bettridge [M] Men Lambton College
4 Kelly Campbell [F] Women Cambridge Fire Department
5 Randi Cowan [F] Women Pilot Butte Fire Department
6 Caleb Darrow [M] Men Woodstock Fire Department
7 joe forbes [M] Men Owen Sound Fire Department
8 Kerry Gardner [M] Over 50 Regina Fire Department
9 Chris Gibson [M] Men Huron East Fire Department
10 Clayton Greenlay [M] Over 40 Shaunavon Fire Department
11 Craig Harnum [M] Over 55 Fredericton Fire Department
12 Angelina Jahshan [F] Women Seneca Fire College
13 Randy Kalan [M] Over 60 Thames Centre Fire Department
14 Riley Malone [M] Men Assiniboia Fire Department
15 Blair Nason [M] Over 55 Douglas Harbour F.D.
16 Isabel Psihalos [F] Women Seneca Fire College
17 Trevor Russell [M] Men Ajax Fire & Emergency Services
18 Marie-C. Schumann [F] Women Over 40 Feuerwehr Potsdam FF 12
19 Beata Świderska [F] Women Ochotnicza Straż Pożarna Bielawa
20 Matthew Webster [M] Men Brampton Fire Department

Event Type: Team Relay

Name Category Team Name Department
1 Rafal Bereza [M], Dawid Hyzyk [M], Pawel Lesnicki [M], Adam Spychala [M], Mateusz Wesolowski [M] Men State Fire Service Poland - HYBRID MEN State Fire Service Poland

Event Type: Tech2 Relay

Name Category Team Name Department
1 Jon Ashe [M], Chris Wismer [M] Men Amherstburg Fire Department - Amherstburg Combat Team Amherstburg Fire Department
2 joe forbes [M], Matthew Webster [M] Men BRAMPTON /OWEN SOUND - HYBRID MEN
3 Jason Woodford [M] Mixed Brampton Fire Department - MIXED Brampton Fire Department
4 Fayçal Filali [M], Amaury le boyer [M] Over 40 Brigade d’urgence IOC Sept-Îles - OVER 40 Brigade d’urgence IOC Sept-Îles
5 Ryan Lawrence [M], Kayla Pate [F] Mixed Bruce Power - TEAM A Bruce Power
6 Lauren Messer [F], Daryl SEBESTA [M] Mixed Bruce Power - TEAM B Bruce Power
7 Courtney Bell [F], Kurtis Kealey [M] Mixed Bruce Power - TEAM C Bruce Power
8 Jonathan Betts [M], Isaac Nason [M] Men CFB GAGETOWN - MISSING DIGETS CFB Gagetown
9 Dan Hovey [M], Steve Mcaleer [M] Over 40 CFB GAGETOWN - OVER 40 CFB Gagetown
10 Shane Bettridge [M], Trevor Russell [M] Men DANCING BEARS - HYBRID MEN
11 Jordan King [M], Justin Truchan [M] Men Edmonton Fire & Rescue - 2 BEARS 1 CAVE Edmonton Fire & Rescue
12 Scott Elkow [M], david emmerzael [M] Men Edmonton Fire & Rescue - CAN'T CENA Edmonton Fire & Rescue
13 Cole Doherty [M], Tyler George [M] Men Fleming College Pre-Service Fire - JENKO & SCHMIDT Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
14 Megan Fleming [F], Adrienne Warman [F] Women Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
15 Ryan Picotte [M], Emma St.Thomas [F] Mixed Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters TEAM GINGER Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
16 Steve Magnus [M], Anthony Storey [M] Men Fredericton Fire Department - DOKETOWN BOYS Fredericton Fire Department
17 Michael Arnold [M], Kerry Gardner [M] Over 40 FUN CITIES - HYBRID OVER 40
18 Craig Harnum [M], Blair Nason [M] Over 50 GOOD QUESTION - HYBRID OVER 50
19 Lindsay Mustard [F], Justin Myles [M] Mixed Kitchener Fire Kitchener Fire Department
20 Shane Kennedy [M], Robin Porter [F] Mixed Labrador Iron Ore Company of Canada - MIXED Labrador Iron Ore Company of Canada Emergency Response Team
21 Adam Maracle [M], Rob Parrill [M] Over 40 Labrador Iron Ore Company of Canada - SHOP DAWGS Labrador Iron Ore Company of Canada Emergency Response Team
22 Ronald Brazil [M], Mike Zseder [M] Over 40 Labrador Iron Ore Company of Canada Emergency Response Team - Iron Bulls Labrador Iron Ore Company of Canada Emergency Response Team
23 Robin Porter [F] Mixed Labrador Iron Ore Company of Canada Emergency Response Team - RP Squared Labrador Iron Ore Company of Canada Emergency Response Team
24 Grace Brousseau [F], Alyssa Zirul [F] Women Lambton College - Fire School (Women) Lambton College
25 Joshua Hauck [M], Steven Seymour [M] Over 40 Medicine Hat Fire Department Medicine Hat Fire Department
26 Vanessa Gilbert [F], Jonathan Parsons [M] Mixed Mississauga Fire & Emergency - MIXED Mississauga Fire & Emergency
27 Kelly Campbell [F], Chris Gibson [M] Mixed NOT FAST BUT FURIOUS - HYBRID MIX
28 Randi Cowan [F], Riley Malone [M] Mixed PB & A - HYBRID MIX
29 Monica Hickey [F], Brad Johnston [M] Over 40 Pickering Nuclear - OVER 40 Pickering Nuclear
30 Marie-C. Schumann [F], Beata Świderska [F] Women POLISH / GERMAN FIRE GIRLS
31 Greg King [M], Pat Millington [M] Men Quinte West Fire / Rescue Quinte West Fire / Rescue
32 Shelby Barton [F], Ryan McNaught [M] Mixed Quinte West Fire / Rescue - MIXED TEAM Quinte West Fire / Rescue
33 William Meaney [M], Slater Worth [M] Men SENECA FIRE COLLEGE - STING 2 MEN Seneca Fire College
34 George Giantsopoulos [M], Zachary Hughes [M] Men SENECA FIRE COLLEGE - STING 3 MEN Seneca Fire College
35 Trevon Foster [M], Alexander Stirling [M] Men SENECA FIRE COLLEGE - STING 4 MEN Seneca Fire College
36 Ilmars Linde [M], Ciaran Wilson [M] Men seneca fire college - TEAM 3 Seneca Fire College
37 Clayton Greenlay [M], Corey Gulaga [M] Men Shaunavon Fire Department Shaunavon Fire Department
38 Darryl Amos [M], Ryan Caughlin [M] Men St. Catharines F.D. - Speed Unlimited St. Catharines F.D.
39 Rafal Bereza [M], Adam Spychala [M] Men State Fire Service Poland - HYBRID MEN TEAM 1 State Fire Service Poland
40 Dawid Hyzyk [M], Pawel Lesnicki [M] Men State Fire Service Poland - HYBRID MEN TEAM 2 State Fire Service Poland
41 Nathan Maleska [M], James Richmond [M] Over 40 Stone Mills Fire Department - OVER 40 Stonemills Fire Department
42 KARAM BYNE [M], Lianne McAuley [F] Over 50 Stone Mills Fire Department - Over 50 Stonemills Fire Department
43 Brad Dicks [M], Carla Morrison [F] Mixed Strathcona County Fire Department - DEAF BOTTOMS Strathcona County Fire Department
44 Steve Baker [M], Randy Kalan [M] Over 60 THE BALD & THE BEAUTIFUL
45 Caleb Darrow [M], Isabel Psihalos [F] Mixed THE NEWBIES - HYBRID MIXED
46 Shawna Coulter [F], Misha Maric [F] Women Whitby Professional Firefighters Association Local 2036 Whitby Professional Firefighters Association Local 2036
47 Jeff Boyd [M], Myron Penner [M] Over 50 Yukon Fire Marshal's Office - OVER 50 Yukon Fire Marshal's Office
  • By Admin
  • last updated: May 6, 2014

Schedule / Events

Recent News

REGISTRATION OPEN!

After doing some cleanup on the database we have re-opened registration.  Be ... Read more...

DATE CHANGE FOR BC EVENT!

The Courtenay, BC Event, originally scheduled for May 18th & 19th has ... Read more...

FORT MCMURRAY DATE UPDATE

Fort McMurray, AB event date has moved to August 31 & July ... Read more...

Sponsors

Featured Sponsors of FireFit Canada. Please support our Sponsors.

Draeger logo   BullDog Hose     HAIX     Esprit Ropes