Who's Coming


Event: BRITISH COLUMBIA REGIONAL - COURTENAY, BC - May 25, 2024

Event Type: Individual

(For competitors NOT on a team)
Name Category Department
1 Dominic Acciaroli [M] Men Saanich Fire Department
2 Katie Bull [F] Women Saanich Fire Department
3 Kelly Campbell [F] Women Cambridge Fire Department
4 David Frueh [M] Over 40 Cowichan Fire Department
5 Jesse Fryer [M] Over 40 Vancouver Fire & Rescue
6 Kerry Gardner [M] Over 50 Regina Fire Department
7 Chris Gibson [M] Men Huron East Fire Department
8 Fiona Morgenthaler-Code [F] Women Over 40 Coldstream Fire Department
9 Myron Penner [M] Over 50 Yukon Fire Marshal's Office
10 Alana Peters [F] Women Over 40 Cache Creek Volunteer Fire Department
11 Nickey Readman [F] Women Over 40 Shell Scotford ERT
12 Trevor Russell [M] Men Ajax Fire & Emergency Services
13 Luke Watson [M] Men North Saanich Fire Department
14 Bradley Wise [M] Men Langford Fire Rescue

Event Type: Team

Name Category Team Name Department
1 Brennen Smith [M], Gino Tang [M], Brandon Teske [M] Men C.F.B. Comox Fire Department C.F.B. Comox Fire Department
2 Kevin Appleyard [M], Eli Nemtin [M], Joshua Veuger [M], Jonathan Welsh [M] Men Courtenay FD - Team 1 Courtenay Fire Rescue
3 Caleb Bodie [M], martin Daniel [M], Matthew Gambacorta [M], Michael Kearns [M], Nicholas Smith [M] Men Courtenay FD - Team 2 Courtenay Fire Rescue
4 Daniel Filiatreault [M], Dawn Fox [F], Kasey Munro [F], Robert Pritchard [M] Men Courtenay Fire Rescue -TEAM 3 Courtenay Fire Rescue
5 jordon Allen [M], Kyle Cofield [M], Jesse French [M], Tyson Mathiesen [M], Sean Rodger [M] Men Cumberland Fire Department Cumberland Fire Department
6 Terrill Hagar [M], Fraser O'Neill [M], Jarrett Smith [M] Men Delta Fire Department - Team WestShore Delta Fire Department
7 Matt Forsythe [M], Graham MacKenzie [M], Erik Rasche [M], Robin Schoebel [M], Rob Swift [M] Men Kamloops Fire Department Kamloops Fire Department
8 Cole Henson [M], Eric Timmons [M], ken wright [M] Men Oyster River Fire Rescue Oyster River Fire Rescue

Event Type: Team Relay

Name Category Team Name Department
1 Damian Couture [M], Tom Moe [M], Alana Peters [F] Mixed Cache Creek Volunteer Fire Department Cache Creek Volunteer Fire Department
2 Kevin Appleyard [M], Eli Nemtin [M], Ian Robertson [M], Joshua Veuger [M], Jonathan Welsh [M] Men Courtenay Fire Rescue - Courtenay Fire team 1 Courtenay Fire Rescue
3 Kirstin Dolby [F], Hannah Ferguson [F], Kasey Munro [F], Savannah Seigler [F], Breanna Taylor [F] Women Courtenay Fire Rescue - Tea Time Courtenay Fire Rescue
4 Daniel Filiatreault [M], Andrew Patterson [M], Dean Seal [M], Nicholas Smith [M], ben stoltz [M] Men Courtenay Fire Rescue - THE DAD BOD'S - Other than Dean Courtenay Fire Rescue
5 Caleb Bodie [M], Ben Christian [], Matthew Gambacorta [M], Darren Hall [M], Michael Kearns [M] Men Courtenay Fire Rescue - The Hot Commodities Courtenay Fire Rescue
6 Jess Elliott [F], Jesse French [M], Tudor Tulloch-Woods [M] Mixed Cumberland Fire Department Cumberland Fire Department
7 jordon Allen [M], Kyle Cofield [M], Tyson Mathiesen [M], Sean Rodger [M] Men Cumberland Fire Department - Team 2 Cumberland Fire Department
8 Terrill Hagar [M], Fraser O'Neill [M], Jarrett Smith [M] Men Delta Fire Department - Team WestShore Delta Fire Department
9 Matt Forsythe [M], Graham MacKenzie [M], Erik Rasche [M], Robin Schoebel [M], Rob Swift [M] Men Kamloops FD Kamloops Fire Department
10 Oliver Teal [M], Eric Timmons [M], Matthew Turnell [M], ken wright [M] Men Oyster River Fire Rescue Oyster River Fire Rescue
11 Kelly Campbell [F], Jesse Fryer [M], Myron Penner [M], Trevor Russell [M] Mixed THING 1 - Kelly's Team
12 Kerry Gardner [M], Chris Gibson [M], Fiona Morgenthaler-Code [F], Eric Studerus [M] Mixed THING 2 - FIONA'S TEAM

Event Type: Tech2 Relay

Name Category Team Name Department
1 Fiona Morgenthaler-Code [F], Eric Studerus [M] Mixed Coldstream / Everett - Hybrid Mixed
2 Kasey Munro [F], Jonathan Welsh [M] Mixed Courtenay Fire Rescue Courtenay Fire Rescue
3 Daniel Filiatreault [M], Dean Seal [M] Men Courtenay Fire Rescue - DOUBLE D'S Courtenay Fire Rescue
4 Caleb Bodie [M], Michael Kearns [M] Men Courtenay Fire Rescue - Hose Heavers Courtenay Fire Rescue
5 Dawn Fox [F], Robert Pritchard [M] Mixed Courtenay Fire Rescue - SHAKE AND BAKE Courtenay Fire Rescue
6 Jess Elliott [F], Tudor Tulloch-Woods [M] Mixed Cumberland Fire Department Cumberland Fire Department
7 Terrill Hagar [M], Fraser O'Neill [M] Men Delta Fire Department Delta Fire Department
8 Chris Gibson [M], Trevor Russell [M] Men Huron East / Ajax Fire - Hybrid Men
9 Kelly Campbell [F], Chris Gibson [M] Mixed Huron East / Cambridge Fire - Hybrid Mixed
10 Kerry Gardner [M], Myron Penner [M] Over 50 Rest When Your Dead - Hybrid Over 50
  • By Admin
  • last updated: May 6, 2014

Schedule / Events

Recent News

REGISTRATION OPEN!

After doing some cleanup on the database we have re-opened registration.  Be ... Read more...

DATE CHANGE FOR BC EVENT!

The Courtenay, BC Event, originally scheduled for May 18th & 19th has ... Read more...

FORT MCMURRAY DATE UPDATE

Fort McMurray, AB event date has moved to August 31 & July ... Read more...

Sponsors

Featured Sponsors of FireFit Canada. Please support our Sponsors.

Draeger logo   BullDog Hose     HAIX     Esprit Ropes