Who's Coming


Event: WESTERN ONTARIO REGIONAL - ST. CATHARINES, ON starting in 17 days on Jul 6, 2024

Current registrations include:

  • 77 Individual competitors
  • 21 Teams
  • 33 Relay Teams
  • 40 Tech2 Teams

Don't miss out! Register Today!

Event Type: Individual

(For competitors NOT on a team)
Name Category Department
1 [M] Men Seneca Fire College
2 Beckham Armstrong [M] Men Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
3 Tom Atkinson-Graham [M] Men Whitby Professional Firefighters Association Local 2036
4 Matthew Baca [M] Over 40 Oshawa Fire Department
5 Steve Baker [M] Over 60 London Fire & Rescue
6 Shelby Barton [F] Women Quinte West Fire / Rescue
7 Émile Bergeron-Perreault [M] Men SPI l'Assomption
8 Mike Berney [M] Men Oshawa Fire Department
9 Shane Bettridge [M] Men Lambton College
10 Gabriel Bourgeois [M] Men Seneca Fire College
11 Alexander Buchanan [M] Men Seneca Fire College
12 Joshua Buote-Gould [M] Men Seneca Fire College
13 Kelly Campbell [F] Women Cambridge Fire Department
14 Sue Capper [F] Women Over 40 Halton Hills Fire Department
15 Elissa Carvello [F] Women Vaughan Fire and Rescue Services
16 Maximus Copsey [M] Men Seneca Fire College
17 Shawna Coulter [F] Women Over 40 Whitby Professional Firefighters Association Local 2036
18 Félix-Antoine Couture [M] Men SSI Saint-Cesaire
19 James Cowan [M] Over 60 Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
20 Chris Cox [M] Over 45 Mississauga Fire & Emergency
21 Stéphane Deschênes [M] Over 55 Longueuil FD
22 Matthew Dietsch [M] Men St. Catharines F.D.
23 Ashleigh D’Souza [F] Women Whitby Professional Firefighters Association Local 2036
24 Ernesto Fernandez [M] Men Welland Fire & Emergency Services
25 Micaela Ferreira [F] Women Loyalist Township Emergency Services
26 Nathan Fisher [M] Men Darlington Nuclear
27 Declan Fitzpatrick [M] Men Toronto Fire Services
28 joe forbes [M] Men Owen Sound Fire Department
29 Helina Fournier [F] Women Milton Fire Department
30 Jonathan Gamache [M] Men Montréal Fire Department
31 Finn Gamble [M] Men Seneca Fire College
32 Chris Gibson [M] Men Huron East Fire Department
33 Vanessa Gilbert [F] Women Over 40 Mississauga Fire & Emergency
34 Sumeet Gill [M] Over 55 Seneca Fire College
35 Ryan Good [M] Men Township of Wellesley Fire Department
36 Vanessa Gould [F] Women Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
37 Thomas Guillard [M] Men Seneca Fire College
38 Dana Jenkins [F] Women Over 40 Halton Hills Fire Department
39 Michael Jones [M] Over 50 Hamilton Fire Department
40 Randy Kalan [M] Over 60 Thames Centre Fire Department
41 Kevin Kapitan [M] Over 40 Toronto Pearson Fire and Emergency Services
42 Teni Kassardjian [F] Women Seneca Fire College
43 Taejung Kim [M] Men Seneca Fire College
44 Greg King [M] Over 55 Quinte West Fire / Rescue
45 Liam Kooyman [M] Men St. Catharines F.D.
46 Marc-André Labbé [M] Over 45 Service de la sécurité publique Sainte-Brigitte-de-Laval Caserne 6 de la MRC de la Jacques Cartier
47 Denis Leduc [M] Over 60 Ottawa Fire Department
48 Ilmars Linde [M] Men Seneca Fire College
49 Matt Loveys [M] Men Belleville Fire Department
50 Misha Maric [F] Women Whitby Professional Firefighters Association Local 2036
51 Jake Martin [M] Men St. Catharines F.D.
52 Eden McFarlane [F] Women Seneca Fire College
53 Pat Millington [M] Men Kingston Fire Rescue
54 Anthony Morasse [M] Men Service Incendie de la ville de Trois-Rivières
55 Sean Morphet [M] Men Quinte West Fire / Rescue
56 Mike Mota [M] Men St. Catharines F.D.
57 Anna-Mari Muller [F] Women Pickering Nuclear
58 Student nine [F] Women Over 40 Seneca Fire College
59 Sean Oakley [M] Over 50 Halton Hills Fire Department
60 Olivia Petroff [F] Women Seneca Fire College
61 Kevens Pierre-Dominique [M] Men Montréal Fire Department
62 Tyler Price [M] Men Burlington Fire & Rescue
63 Jordan Ritchie [M] Over 40 Pickering Fire Services
64 Stuart Rosszell [M] Men Humber College FPRE
65 Trevor Russell [M] Men Ajax Fire & Emergency Services
66 Ashley Scaletta [F] Women Belleville Fire Department
67 Lucas Scheufen [M] Men Inter Township Fire Department
68 Michael Schultz [M] Men Township of Wellesley Fire Department
69 Camrynn Seelman [F] Women Halton Hills Fire Department
70 Brad Stark [M] Men Wellington North Fire Services
71 Brandon Stewart [M] Men Township of Chatsworth Fire Department
72 Otto Stolberg [M] Over 40 Waterloo Fire Rescue
73 Scott Tedford [M] Over 50 Elizabethtown-Kitley Fire & Emergency Services
74 Jackson Turiak [M] Men Seneca Fire College
75 Doug Vrolijk [M] Men St. Catharines F.D.
76 Victoria Wensley [F] Women Toronto Pearson Fire and Emergency Services
77 James Yates [M] Over 45 South Huron Fire Department

Event Type: Team

Name Category Team Name Department
1 Ethan Erwin [M], Dylan Gatward [M], Eric Hardy [M], Chris Harrison [M], Brennan Irvine [M] Men Belleville Fire Department Belleville Fire Department
2 Brad Bresolin [M], Brandon Graves [M], Lewis Orzech [M], Sean Romanek [M] Men Brampton Fire Department Brampton Fire Department
3 Anthony Burch [M], Ryan Dosman [M], Katherine Ross [F], Matthew Webster [M], Jason Woodford [M] Mixed Brampton Fire Department Brampton Fire Department
4 Mitch Christianson [M], David Conley [M], Mitchell Hudda [M], Joel McFadden [M] Men Bruce Power - Isotopes Bruce Power
5 Abby Acton [F], Courtney Bell [F], Lauren Messer [F], Danielle Rozon [F] Women Bruce Power - Lady Isotopes Bruce Power
6 Dimitri Audibert [M], Jasmin Charpentier [M], Henry-Charles Lagacé [M], Alexis Savard [M] Men Campus Notre-Dame-de-Foy Campus Notre-Dame-de-Foy
7 Morgan Ferguson [M], Max LeVasseur [M], Ivan Ricketts [M], Brady Tyndall [M] Men Fleming College - Team Fire Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
8 Nicholas Duggan [M], Beau Irwin [M], Nathan Olsen [M] Men Fleming College - Team Ice Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
9 Robyn Barker [F], Molly Brown [F], Ava Henderson [F], Kennedy Reman [F] Women Fleming College Women - Team Fire Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
10 Payton Crough [F], Alyssa Hagley [F], Mikayla Hartnett [F], Emma St.Thomas [F] Women Fleming College Women - Team Ice Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
11 Dario Benitez [M], Lindsay Mustard [F], Rachel Nicoletto [F], Jake White [M], Jamar Williams [M] Mixed Kitchener Fire Department Kitchener Fire Department
12 Jordyn Britton [F], Lily Felsbourg [F], Maddy Forte [F] Women Lambton College - Fire School Lambton College
13 Nicholas Foley [M], Hudson Land [M], Adam Shouldice [M], Hunter Willis [M] Men Lambton College - Fire School Lambton College
14 Grayce Anderson [F], Sarah Davidson [F], Jenneva Ward [F], Teagan Wehring [F], Alyssa Zirul [F] Women Lambton College - Lions Lambton College
15 Lambton College 1 [M], Cole Curry [M], Nolan Lucier [M], Owen Lukings [M] Men Lambton College - Lions Lambton College
16 Michael Duch [M], Ryan Senese [M], Aaron Tate [F], Corey Verkuyl [M] Men Niagara Falls Fire Department Niagara Falls Fire Department
17 Justin Parro [M], Jeff Rennie [M], Hayden Spelier [M] Men Niagara Falls Fire Department Niagara Falls Fire Department
18 Brad Goertzen [M], Mike Hofland [M], Chris Kowalczuk [M], Sarah Potts [F] Mixed St. Catharines F.D. St. Catharines F.D.
19 Darryl Amos [M], Dave Barszcz [M], Ryan Caughlin [M], Corey Cheropita [M], Kevin Coffey [M] Men St. Catharines F.D. - Team Herc’s St. Catharines F.D.
20 Mike Masotti [M], Corey Miller [M], Anthony Stranges [M], Jordan Van Egmond [M] Men St. Catharines F.D. - The Left Overs St. Catharines F.D.
21 Kory Bremner [M], Adam Desjardins [M], Chris Horvath [M], Jason Laughland [M] Men Windsor Fire Department - Windsor Fire Combat Windsor Fire & Rescue

Event Type: Team Relay

Name Category Team Name Department
1 Eric Hardy [M], Brennan Irvine [M], Edmund Keuning [M], Matt Loveys [M] Men Belleville Fire Department - Ed & The Boys Belleville Fire Department
2 Ethan Erwin [M], Dylan Gatward [M], Chris Harrison [M], Ashley Scaletta [F] Mixed Belleville Fire Department - Mixed Bag Belleville Fire Department
3 Jenna Barley [F], Caroline Downes [F], Allie Elliot [F], Jen Gould [F], sasha kuyumju [F] Women Brampton Fire Department Brampton Fire Department
4 Brad Bresolin [M], Anthony Burch [M], Brandon Graves [M], Lewis Orzech [M] Men Brampton Fire Department Brampton Fire Department
5 Sean Romanek [M], Katherine Ross [F], Matthew Webster [M], Jason Woodford [M] Mixed Brampton Fire Department Brampton Fire Department
6 Mitch Christianson [M], David Conley [M], Mitchell Hudda [M], Joel McFadden [M] Industrial Paid Bruce Power - Isotopes Bruce Power
7 Abby Acton [F], Courtney Bell [F], Lauren Messer [F], Danielle Rozon [F] Women Bruce Power - Lady Isotopes Bruce Power
8 Dimitri Audibert [M], Jasmin Charpentier [M], Henry-Charles Lagacé [M], Alexis Savard [M] Men Campus Notre-Dame-de-Foy - Firefit Campus Notre-Dame-de-Foy
9 Brawley Bernier [M], Warren DARLING [M], Tuker Payment [M], Jayden Soychak [M], Taryn Yurkovich [F] Mixed Clearview Fire Department Clearview Fire Department
10 Nicholas Duggan [M], Ava Henderson [F], Beau Irwin [M], Max LeVasseur [M], Brady Tyndall [M] Mixed Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters - Fleming Coed Team Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
11 Robyn Barker [F], Molly Brown [F], Payton Crough [F], Alyssa Hagley [F], Kennedy Reman [F] Women Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters - Fleming College Women’s Team Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
12 Niko Mouratidis [M], Adrian Obregon- Adamisin [M], Connor Ogilvie [M], Julian Petruk [M], Timothy Sikat [M] Men Humber College FPRE - Apollo 5 Humber College FPRE
13 Gabriel DiProspero [M], Andreas Grammacione [M], Matthew Hopkins [M], Cristian Iaizzo [M], Stuart Rosszell [M] Men Humber College FPRE - Humber Hotmen Humber College FPRE
14 Cassidy Andrews [F], Nathaniel Audino [M], Gabriel Carbone [M], Giordano Gulino [M], KENNEDY JACKSON [F] Mixed Humber College FPRE - Muscle Mommies Humber College FPRE
15 Rohan Bhatti [M], Paige Johnson [F], Anthony Kinley [M], Colin MacLennan [M] Mixed Humber College FPRE - Smoke Show Humber College FPRE
16 Grayce Anderson [F], Jenneva Ward [F], Teagan Wehring [F], Alyssa Zirul [F] Women Lambton College - Fire School Lambton College
17 Jordyn Britton [F], Sarah Davidson [F], Lily Felsbourg [F], Maddy Forte [F] Women Lambton College - Fire School Lambton College
18 Cole Curry [M], Hudson Land [M], Nolan Lucier [M], Owen Lukings [M], Adam Shouldice [M] Men Lambton College - Fire School Lambton College
19 Michael Duch [M], Ryan Senese [M], Aaron Tate [F], Corey Verkuyl [M] Men Niagara Falls Fire Department - A Team Niagara Falls Fire Department
20 Justin Parro [M], Jeff Rennie [M], Hayden Spelier [M] Men Niagara Falls Fire Department - B Team Niagara Falls Fire Department
21 [M], Gabriel Bourgeois [M], Alexander Buchanan [M], Finn Gamble [M], Thomas Guillard [M] Men Seneca Fire College Seneca Fire College
22 Joshua Buote-Gould [M], Sumeet Gill [M], Taejung Kim [M], Student nine [F], Jackson Turiak [M] Men Seneca Fire College Seneca Fire College
23 Teni Kassardjian [F], Eden McFarlane [F], Vanessa Napoleone [F], Olivia Petroff [F] Women Seneca Fire College Seneca Fire College
24 Trevon Foster [M], Ciaran Wilson [M], Slater Worth [M] Student Seneca Fire College - Misha’s Hose Seneca Fire College
25 Corey Cheropita [M], Brad Goertzen [M], Mike Hofland [M], Chris Kowalczuk [M], Sarah Potts [F] Mixed St. Catharines F.D. St. Catharines F.D.
26 Matthew Dietsch [M], Jake Martin [M], Mike Masotti [M], Mike Mota [M] Men St. Catharines F.D. - Sloth Squad St. Catharines F.D.
27 Darryl Amos [M], Dave Barszcz [M], Ryan Caughlin [M], Kevin Coffey [M], Tai Yap [M] Men St. Catharines F.D. - Team Herc’s St. Catharines F.D.
28 Jimmy Hill [M], Corey Miller [M], Anthony Stranges [M], Jordan Van Egmond [M] Men St. Catharines F.D. - The left overs St. Catharines F.D.
29 Chris Crawford [M], Stephan De Groot [M], Carlos Loor [M] Men Toronto Fire Services Toronto Fire Services
30 Ryan Good [M], Michael Schultz [M], Dave Uberig [M] Volunteer Township of Wellesley Fire Department Township of Wellesley Fire Department
31 Jason Kooiman [M], Brad Stark [M], Christopher Wickens [M] Volunteer Wellington North Fire Services Wellington North Fire Services
32 Stephanie Canfield [F], Ashleigh D’Souza [F], Misha Maric [F] Women Whitby Professional Firefighters Association Local 2036 Whitby Professional Firefighters Association Local 2036
33 Kory Bremner [M], Adam Desjardins [M], Chris Horvath [M], Jason Laughland [M] Men Windsor Fire & Rescue - Windsor Fire Combat Windsor Fire & Rescue

Event Type: Tech2 Relay

Name Category Team Name Department
1 Steve Baker [M] London Fire & Rescue
2 Eric Hardy [M], Brennan Irvine [M] Men Belleville Fire Department - Easy E & Big B Belleville Fire Department
3 Chris Harrison [M], Ashley Scaletta [F] Mixed Belleville Fire Department - Mixed Bag Belleville Fire Department
4 Ethan Erwin [M], Dylan Gatward [M] Men Belleville Fire Department - Twins Belleville Fire Department
5 Jen Gould [F], Katherine Ross [F] Women Brampton Fire Department -Team A Brampton Fire Department
6 Sean Romanek [M], Matthew Webster [M] Men Brampton Fire Department -Team A Brampton Fire Department
7 Katherine Ross [F], Jason Woodford [M] Mixed Brampton Fire Department -Team A Brampton Fire Department
8 Jenna Barley [F], Caroline Downes [F] Women Brampton Fire Department -Team B Brampton Fire Department
9 Anthony Burch [M], Ryan Dosman [M] Men Brampton Fire Department -Team B Brampton Fire Department
10 Jen Gould [F], Matthew Webster [M] Mixed Brampton Fire Department -Team B Brampton Fire Department
11 Jenna Barley [F], Ryan Dosman [M] Mixed Brampton Fire Department -Team C Brampton Fire Department
12 Brandon Graves [M], Lewis Orzech [M] Men Brampton Fire Department -Team C Brampton Fire Department
13 Allie Elliot [F], Brandon Graves [M] Mixed Brampton Fire Department -Team D Brampton Fire Department
14 Anthony Burch [M], Caroline Downes [F] Mixed Brampton Fire Department -Team E Brampton Fire Department
15 Abby Acton [F], Joel McFadden [M] Mixed Bruce Power Bruce Power
16 David Conley [M], Danielle Rozon [F] Mixed Bruce Power Bruce Power
17 Mitch Christianson [M], Mitchell Hudda [M] Men Bruce Power - Mitch Squared Bruce Power
18 Courtney Bell [F], Lauren Messer [F] Women Bruce Power - Tall and Taller Bruce Power
19 Dimitri Audibert [M], Henry-Charles Lagacé [M] Men Campus Notre-Dame-de-Foy - Alma Power Campus Notre-Dame-de-Foy
20 Nicholas Duggan [M], Ava Henderson [F] Mixed Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters - Fleming Coed Team 1 Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
21 Vanessa Gould [F], Beau Irwin [M] Mixed Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters - Fleming Coed Team 2 Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
22 Molly Brown [F], Payton Crough [F] Women Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters - Fleming College Women’s Team 2 Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
23 Max LeVasseur [M], Brady Tyndall [M] Men Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters - Fleming Men’s Team 1 Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
24 Robyn Barker [F], Kennedy Reman [F] Women Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters - Fleming Women’s Team 1 Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
25 Alyssa Hagley [F], Ava Henderson [F] Women Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters - Fleming Women’s Team 3 Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
26 Sue Capper [F], Camrynn Seelman [F] Women Halton Hills Fire Department Halton Hills Fire Department
27 Cassidy Andrews [F], KENNEDY JACKSON [F] Women Humber College FPRE - Muscle Mommies Humber College FPRE
28 Lindsay Mustard [F], Rachel Nicoletto [F] Women Kitchener Fire Department Kitchener Fire Department
29 Lindsay Mustard [F], Jamar Williams [M] Mixed Kitchener Fire Department - Kitch 1 Kitchener Fire Department
30 [M], Thomas Guillard [M] Men Seneca Fire College Seneca Fire College
31 Gabriel Bourgeois [M], Finn Gamble [M] Men Seneca Fire College Seneca Fire College
32 Alexander Buchanan [M], Maximus Copsey [M] Men Seneca Fire College Seneca Fire College
33 Joshua Buote-Gould [M], Taejung Kim [M] Men Seneca Fire College Seneca Fire College
34 Teni Kassardjian [F], Vanessa Napoleone [F] Women Seneca Fire College Seneca Fire College
35 Eden McFarlane [F], Olivia Petroff [F] Women Seneca Fire College Seneca Fire College
36 Student nine [F], Jackson Turiak [M] Men Seneca Fire College Seneca Fire College
37 Kevin Coffey [M], Sarah Potts [F] Mixed St. Catharines F.D. - Coffey Potts St. Catharines F.D.
38 Mike Masotti [M], Jordan Van Egmond [M] Men St. Catharines F.D. - Pretty Boys! St. Catharines F.D.
39 Darryl Amos [M], Ryan Caughlin [M] Men St. Catharines F.D. - Team speed unlimited St. Catharines F.D.
40 Ryan Good [M], Michael Schultz [M] Men Township of Wellesley Fire Department Township of Wellesley Fire Department
41 Tom Atkinson-Graham [M], Misha Maric [F] Mixed Whitby Professional Firefighters Association Local 2036 Whitby Professional Firefighters Association Local 2036
  • By Admin
  • last updated: May 6, 2014

Schedule / Events

Recent News

REGISTRATION OPEN!

After doing some cleanup on the database we have re-opened registration.  Be ... Read more...

DATE CHANGE FOR BC EVENT!

The Courtenay, BC Event, originally scheduled for May 18th & 19th has ... Read more...

FORT MCMURRAY DATE UPDATE

Fort McMurray, AB event date has moved to August 31 & July ... Read more...

Sponsors

Featured Sponsors of FireFit Canada. Please support our Sponsors.

Draeger logo   BullDog Hose     HAIX     Esprit Ropes