Who's Coming


Event: EASTERN ONTARIO REGIONAL - OSHAWA, ON starting in 52 days on Aug 10, 2024

Current registrations include:

  • 111 Individual competitors
  • 13 Teams
  • 33 Relay Teams
  • 39 Tech2 Teams

Don't miss out! Register Today!

Event Type: Individual

(For competitors NOT on a team)
Name Category Department
1 [M] Men Seneca Fire College
2 Student 1 [M] Men Lambton College
3 Student 2 [F] Women Lambton College
4 Student 3 [M] Men Lambton College
5 Student 4 [M] Men Lambton College
6 Student 5 [M] Men Lambton College
7 Student 6 [M] Over 40 Lambton College
8 Student 7 [M] Men Lambton College
9 Luc Allan [M] Over 40 Severn Fire Department
10 Trevor Almenar [M] Over 40 Sudbury Fire Department
11 Tom Atkinson-Graham [M] Men Whitby Professional Firefighters Association Local 2036
12 Dimitri Audibert [M] Men Campus Notre-Dame-de-Foy
13 Mallory Ayer [F] Women Clarington Fire Department
14 Steve Baker [M] Over 60 London Fire & Rescue
15 Skylar Banks [M] Men Stonemills Fire Department
16 Émile Bergeron-Perreault [M] Men SPI l'Assomption
17 Shane Bettridge [M] Men Lambton College
18 Bobby Bonni [M] Men Greater Napanee Fire Department
19 Gabriel Bourgeois [M] Men Seneca Fire College
20 Jamie Briggs [M] Men Cramahe Township Fire Department
21 Jordyn Britton [F] Women Lambton College
22 Alexander Buchanan [M] Men Seneca Fire College
23 Joshua Buote-Gould [M] Men Seneca Fire College
24 Jenny Butt [F] Women Toronto Pearson Fire and Emergency Services
25 KARAM BYNE [M] Over 50 Stonemills Fire Department
26 Kelly Campbell [F] Women Cambridge Fire Department
27 Sue Capper [F] Women Over 40 Halton Hills Fire Department
28 Elissa Carvello [F] Women Vaughan Fire and Rescue Services
29 Lambton College 1 [M] Men Lambton College
30 Ed Conboy [M] Over 50 Whitby Professional Firefighters Association Local 2036
31 Maximus Copsey [M] Men Seneca Fire College
32 Shawna Coulter [F] Women Over 40 Whitby Professional Firefighters Association Local 2036
33 James Cowan [M] Over 60 Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
34 Cole Curry [M] Men Lambton College
35 Travis Dares [M] Over 40 Hope Township Fire Department
36 Sarah Davidson [F] Women Lambton College
37 Jeff Dean [M] Over 45 Perth Fire Department
38 Madison Decloux [F] Women Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
39 Stéphane Deschênes [M] Over 55 Longueuil FD
40 Dustin Dobbie [M] Men Perth Fire Department
41 Ashleigh D’Souza [F] Women Whitby Professional Firefighters Association Local 2036
42 Micaela Ferreira [F] Women Loyalist Township Emergency Services
43 Nathan Fisher [M] Men Darlington Nuclear
44 Declan Fitzpatrick [M] Men Toronto Fire Services
45 Nicholas Foley [M] Men Lambton College
46 joe forbes [M] Men Owen Sound Fire Department
47 Maddy Forte [F] Women Lambton College
48 Helina Fournier [F] Women Milton Fire Department
49 Finn Gamble [M] Men Seneca Fire College
50 René Gauthier [M] Over 50 Agnico-eagle Emergency Response Team Meliadine division
51 Chris Gibson [M] Men Huron East Fire Department
52 Sumeet Gill [M] Over 55 Seneca Fire College
53 Vanessa Gould [F] Women Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
54 Thomas Guillard [M] Men Seneca Fire College
55 Mark Harris [M] Over 50 Brooks Fire Department
56 David Hawkes [M] Over 65 Richmond Hill Fire and Emergency Services
57 Ava Henderson [F] Women Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
58 Brad Johnston [M] Over 50 Pickering Nuclear
59 Michael Jones [M] Over 50 Hamilton Fire Department
60 Brian Junkin [M] Over 55 Kawartha lakes fire service
61 Randy Kalan [M] Over 60 Thames Centre Fire Department
62 Kevin Kapitan [M] Over 40 Toronto Pearson Fire and Emergency Services
63 Teni Kassardjian [F] Women Seneca Fire College
64 Taejung Kim [M] Men Seneca Fire College
65 Greg King [M] Over 55 Quinte West Fire / Rescue
66 Henry-Charles Lagacé [M] Men Campus Notre-Dame-de-Foy
67 Hudson Land [M] Men Lambton College
68 Krista LeDain [F] Women Mulmur- Melancthon Fire Department
69 Denis Leduc [M] Over 60 Ottawa Fire Department
70 Nolan Lucier [M] Men Lambton College
71 Owen Lukings [M] Men Lambton College
72 Brandon Lyons [M] Men Lambton College
73 Jeff Mackenzie [M] Over 45 Mississippi Mills Fire Department
74 Jennifer Malek [F] Women Over 40 Timmins Fire Department
75 Nathan Maleska [M] Over 40 Stonemills Fire Department
76 Misha Maric [F] Women Whitby Professional Firefighters Association Local 2036
77 Stephanie Martin [F] Women Mulmur- Melancthon Fire Department
78 Lianne McAuley [F] Women Over 40 Stonemills Fire Department
79 Eden McFarlane [F] Women Seneca Fire College
80 MICHAEL MEHLHORN [M] Over 40 Mulmur- Melancthon Fire Department
81 Pat Millington [M] Men Kingston Fire Rescue
82 Peggy Morley [F] Women Over 40 Oakville Fire Department
83 Sean Morphet [M] Men Quinte West Fire / Rescue
84 Clifford Mountain [M] Over 60 Stonemills Fire Department
85 Anna-Mari Muller [F] Women Pickering Nuclear
86 Meghan Naish [F] Women Over 40 Clarington Fire Department
87 Vanessa Napoleone [F] Women Seneca Fire College
88 Student nine [F] Women Over 40 Seneca Fire College
89 Sean Oakley [M] Over 50 Halton Hills Fire Department
90 Olivia Petroff [F] Women Seneca Fire College
91 Shane Pritchard [M] Men Mulmur- Melancthon Fire Department
92 RYAN QUANN [M] Men Mulmur- Melancthon Fire Department
93 James Richmond [M] Over 40 Stonemills Fire Department
94 Jordan Ritchie [M] Over 40 Pickering Fire Services
95 Trevor Russell [M] Men Ajax Fire & Emergency Services
96 Adam Shouldice [M] Men Lambton College
97 Jamie Smith [M] Over 40 Perth Fire Department
98 Brant Squirrell [M] Men Mulmur- Melancthon Fire Department
99 Emma St.Thomas [F] Women Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
100 Brandon Stewart [M] Men Township of Chatsworth Fire Department
101 Otto Stolberg [M] Over 40 Waterloo Fire Rescue
102 Scott Tedford [M] Over 50 Elizabethtown-Kitley Fire & Emergency Services
103 Jackson Turiak [M] Men Seneca Fire College
104 Sarah Ward [F] Women Stonemills Fire Department
105 Jenneva Ward [F] Women Lambton College
106 Kallista Way [F] Women Stonemills Fire Department
107 Teagan Wehring [F] Women Lambton College
108 Victoria Wensley [F] Women Toronto Pearson Fire and Emergency Services
109 Hunter Willis [M] Men Lambton College
110 James Yates [M] Over 45 South Huron Fire Department
111 Alyssa Zirul [F] Women Lambton College

Event Type: Team

Name Category Team Name Department
1 Anthony Burch [M], Ryan Dosman [M], Katherine Ross [F], Matthew Webster [M], Jason Woodford [M] Mixed Brampton Fire Department Brampton Fire Department
2 Brandon Graves [M], Danny Palmer [M], Sean Romanek [M] Men Brampton Fire Department -Team B Brampton Fire Department
3 Mitch Christianson [M], David Conley [M], Mitchell Hudda [M], Joel McFadden [M] Men Bruce Power - Isotopes Bruce Power
4 Abby Acton [F], Courtney Bell [F], Lauren Messer [F], Danielle Rozon [F] Women Bruce Power - Lady Isotopes Bruce Power
5 Morgan Ferguson [M], Max LeVasseur [M], Ivan Ricketts [M], Brady Tyndall [M] Men Fleming College - Team Fire Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
6 Nicholas Duggan [M], Beau Irwin [M], Nathan Olsen [M] Men Fleming College - Team Ice Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
7 Robyn Barker [F], Molly Brown [F], Payton Crough [F], Alyssa Hagley [F], Kennedy Reman [F] Women Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters - Fleming College Women’s Team Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
8 Steve Jantzi [M], Lindsay Mustard [F], Jake White [M], Jamar Williams [M] Men Kitchener Fire Department Kitchener Fire Department
9 Chris Cox [M], Jamie Cruickshank [M], Vanessa Gilbert [F], Jonathan Parsons [M] Mixed Mississauga Fire & Emergency Mississauga Fire & Emergency
10 Mike Berney [M], OFD3 Oshawa [M], OFD6 Oshawa [M], OFD11 Oshawa [F], OFD12 Oshawa [M] Mixed Oshawa Fire Department Oshawa Fire Department
11 Matthew Baca [M], Chris Baker [M], OFD1 Oshawa [M], OFD2 Oshawa [F], OFD4 Oshawa [M] Men Oshawa Fire Department - TEAM 1 Oshawa Fire Department
12 Jeremy Flinter [M], Andrew Hale [M], Corbin Maxwell [M], Chris Olszewski [M], Marisa Tremblay [F] Mixed Ottawa Fire Department Ottawa Fire Department
13 Darryl Amos [M], Kevin Coffey [M], Corey Miller [M] Men St. Catharines F.D. - Team Herc’s St. Catharines F.D.

Event Type: Tech2 Relay

Name Category Team Name Department
1 Steve Baker [M], David Hawkes [M], Randy Kalan [M], Denis Leduc [M], Steve Baker [M], David Hawkes [M], Randy Kalan [M], Denis Leduc [M] Ottawa Fire Department

Event Type: Team Relay

Name Category Team Name Department
1 Cedrik Bernier [M], Darryl Peterson [M], Wylie Phillips [M] Men Brampton Fire Department - CREW 204 B SHIFT Brampton Fire Department
2 Katherine Ross [F], Matthew Webster [M], Jason Woodford [M] Mixed Brampton Fire Department -Team A Brampton Fire Department
3 Jen Gould [F], Brandon Graves [M], Sean Romanek [M] Mixed Brampton Fire Department -Team B Brampton Fire Department
4 Mitch Christianson [M], David Conley [M], Mitchell Hudda [M], Joel McFadden [M] Industrial Paid Bruce Power - Isotopes Bruce Power
5 Abby Acton [F], Courtney Bell [F], Lauren Messer [F], Danielle Rozon [F] Women Bruce Power - Lady Isotopes Bruce Power
6 Morgan Ferguson [M], Mikayla Hartnett [F], Emma St.Thomas [F] Mixed Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
7 Vanessa Gould [F], Ivan Ricketts [M] Mixed Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
8 Nicholas Duggan [M], Ava Henderson [F], Beau Irwin [M], Max LeVasseur [M], Brady Tyndall [M] Mixed Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters - Fleming Coed Team Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
9 Robyn Barker [F], Molly Brown [F], Payton Crough [F], Alyssa Hagley [F], Kennedy Reman [F] Women Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters - Fleming Women’s Team Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
10 Cole Curry [M], Nolan Lucier [M], Owen Lukings [M] Men Lambton College Lambton College
11 Grayce Anderson [F], Jenneva Ward [F], Teagan Wehring [F], Alyssa Zirul [F] Women Lambton College - Lions Lambton College
12 Jordyn Britton [F], Sarah Davidson [F], Maddy Forte [F] Women Lambton College - Lions Lambton College
13 Nicholas Foley [M], Adam Shouldice [M], Hunter Willis [M] Men Lambton College - Lions Lambton College
14 Chris Cox [M], Jamie Cruickshank [M], Vanessa Gilbert [F], Jonathan Parsons [M] Mixed Mississauga Fire & Emergency Mississauga Fire & Emergency
15 Stephanie Martin [F], MICHAEL MEHLHORN [M], RYAN QUANN [M] Volunteer Mulmur- Melancthon Fire Department - Team A Mulmur- Melancthon Fire Department
16 Krista LeDain [F], Shane Pritchard [M], Brant Squirrell [M] Volunteer Mulmur- Melancthon Fire Department - Team B Mulmur- Melancthon Fire Department
17 Mike Berney [M], OFD7 Oshawa [M], OFD12 Oshawa [M] Men Oshawa Fire Department - 1A Duds Oshawa Fire Department
18 Matthew Baca [M], Chris Baker [M], OFD2 Oshawa [F] Men Oshawa Fire Department - TEAM 1 Oshawa Fire Department
19 Laura Losell [F], OFD3 Oshawa [M], OFD8 Oshawa [M], OFD11 Oshawa [F] Mixed Oshawa Fire Department - Team 3 Oshawa Fire Department
20 OFD1 Oshawa [M], OFD5 Oshawa [M], OFD10 Oshawa [M] Men Oshawa Fire Department - Team 4 Oshawa Fire Department
21 Jeremy Flinter [M], Andrew Hale [M], Corbin Maxwell [M], Chris Olszewski [M], Marisa Tremblay [F] Mixed Ottawa Fire Department Ottawa Fire Department
22 Scott Andrews [M], Jeff Dean [M], Dustin Dobbie [M], Greg McQuat [M], Connor Murchison [M] Volunteer Perth Fire Department - Team 1 Perth Fire Department
23 Justin Churchill [M], Chris Evans [M], Pete Freeth [M], Jamie Smith [M], David Thompson [M] Volunteer Perth Fire Department - Team 2 Perth Fire Department
24 [M], Gabriel Bourgeois [M], Alexander Buchanan [M], Finn Gamble [M], Thomas Guillard [M] Men Seneca Fire College Seneca Fire College
25 Joshua Buote-Gould [M], Maximus Copsey [M], Sumeet Gill [M], Taejung Kim [M], Student nine [F] Men Seneca Fire College Seneca Fire College
26 Zachary Hughes [M], Ilmars Linde [M], William Meaney [M], Vanessa Napoleone [F] Mixed Seneca Fire College Seneca Fire College
27 Teni Kassardjian [F], Eden McFarlane [F], Vanessa Napoleone [F], Olivia Petroff [F] Women Seneca Fire College Seneca Fire College
28 Darryl Amos [M], Dave Barszcz [M], Ryan Caughlin [M], Kevin Coffey [M], Tai Yap [M] Men St. Catharines F.D. - Team Herc’s St. Catharines F.D.
29 Chris Kowalczuk [M], Corey Miller [M], Sarah Potts [F], Anthony Stranges [M], Jordan Van Egmond [M] Mixed St. Catharines F.D. - The left overs St. Catharines F.D.
30 KARAM BYNE [M], Lianne McAuley [F], Clifford Mountain [M] Over 50 Stonemills Fire Department - Over 50 Stonemills Fire Department
31 Skylar Banks [M], ALEX BODZASY [M], Nathan Maleska [M], James Richmond [M], Sarah Ward [F] Mixed Stonemills Fire Department - Stone Mills Mixed Stonemills Fire Department
32 Stephan De Groot [M], Carlos Loor [M], Andrew Moore [M] Men Toronto Fire Services Toronto Fire Services
33 Stephanie Canfield [F], Ashleigh D’Souza [F], Misha Maric [F] Women Whitby Professional Firefighters Association Local 2036 Whitby Professional Firefighters Association Local 2036

Event Type: Tech2 Relay

Name Category Team Name Department
1 Jen Gould [F], Katherine Ross [F] Women Brampton Fire Department Brampton Fire Department
2 Katherine Ross [F], Jason Woodford [M] Mixed Brampton Fire Department -Team A Brampton Fire Department
3 Matthew Webster [M], Jason Woodford [M] Men Brampton Fire Department -Team A Brampton Fire Department
4 Jen Gould [F], Matthew Webster [M] Mixed Brampton Fire Department -Team B Brampton Fire Department
5 Brandon Graves [M], Sean Romanek [M] Men Brampton Fire Department -Team B Brampton Fire Department
6 Abby Acton [F], Joel McFadden [M] Mixed Bruce Power Bruce Power
7 David Conley [M], Danielle Rozon [F] Mixed Bruce Power Bruce Power
8 Mitch Christianson [M], Mitchell Hudda [M] Men Bruce Power - Mitch Squared Bruce Power
9 Courtney Bell [F], Lauren Messer [F] Women Bruce Power - Tall and Taller Bruce Power
10 Dimitri Audibert [M], Henry-Charles Lagacé [M] Men Campus Notre-Dame-de-Foy - Alma Power Campus Notre-Dame-de-Foy
11 Mallory Ayer [F], Meghan Naish [F] Women Clarington Fire Department Clarington Fire Department
12 Karli Voskamp [F], Zoey Williams [F] Women Cramahe Township Fire Department Cramahe Township Fire Department
13 Alyssa Hagley [F], Ivan Ricketts [M] Mixed Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
14 Nicholas Duggan [M], Ava Henderson [F] Mixed Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters - Fleming Coed Team 1 Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
15 Vanessa Gould [F], Beau Irwin [M] Mixed Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters - Fleming Coed Team 2 Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
16 Max LeVasseur [M], Brady Tyndall [M] Men Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters - Fleming Men Team 1 Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
17 Robyn Barker [F], Kennedy Reman [F] Women Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters - Fleming Women’s Team 1 Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
18 Molly Brown [F], Payton Crough [F] Women Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters - Women’s Team 2 Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
19 Lindsay Mustard [F], Justin Myles [M] Mixed Kitchener Fire Department - Kitch 1 Kitchener Fire Department
20 Justin Myles [M], Jamar Williams [M] Men Kitchener Fire Department - Kitch 1 Kitchener Fire Department
21 Lindsay Mustard [F], Jamar Williams [M] Mixed Kitchener Fire Department - Kitch 2 Kitchener Fire Department
22 Vanessa Gilbert [F], Jonathan Parsons [M] Mixed Mississauga Fire & Emergency Mississauga Fire & Emergency
23 OFD10 Oshawa [M], OFD11 Oshawa [F] Mixed Oshawa Fire Department - Mixed Oshawa Fire Department
24 Matthew Baca [M], OFD8 Oshawa [M] Men Oshawa Fire Department - Over 40 Oshawa Fire Department
25 Chris Baker [M], Mike Berney [M] Men Oshawa Fire Department - Team 2 Oshawa Fire Department
26 OFD3 Oshawa [M], OFD6 Oshawa [M] Men Oshawa Fire Department - Team 2 Oshawa Fire Department
27 OFD1 Oshawa [M], OFD7 Oshawa [M] Men Oshawa Fire Department - Team 4 Oshawa Fire Department
28 Jeremy Flinter [M], Marisa Tremblay [F] Mixed Ottawa Fire Department Ottawa Fire Department
29 Andrew Hale [M], Corbin Maxwell [M] Men Ottawa Fire Department Ottawa Fire Department
30 [M], Thomas Guillard [M] Men Seneca Fire College Seneca Fire College
31 Gabriel Bourgeois [M], Finn Gamble [M] Men Seneca Fire College Seneca Fire College
32 Alexander Buchanan [M], Maximus Copsey [M] Men Seneca Fire College Seneca Fire College
33 Joshua Buote-Gould [M], Taejung Kim [M] Men Seneca Fire College Seneca Fire College
34 Sumeet Gill [M], Student nine [F] Men Seneca Fire College Seneca Fire College
35 Teni Kassardjian [F], Jackson Turiak [M] Mixed Seneca Fire College Seneca Fire College
36 Eden McFarlane [F], Olivia Petroff [F] Women Seneca Fire College Seneca Fire College
37 Kevin Coffey [M], Sarah Potts [F] Mixed St. Catharines F.D. - Coffey Potts St. Catharines F.D.
38 Darryl Amos [M], Ryan Caughlin [M] Men St. Catharines F.D. - Team speed unlimited St. Catharines F.D.
39 Tom Atkinson-Graham [M], Misha Maric [F] Mixed Whitby Professional Firefighters Association Local 2036 Whitby Professional Firefighters Association Local 2036
  • By Admin
  • last updated: May 6, 2014

Schedule / Events

Recent News

REGISTRATION OPEN!

After doing some cleanup on the database we have re-opened registration.  Be ... Read more...

DATE CHANGE FOR BC EVENT!

The Courtenay, BC Event, originally scheduled for May 18th & 19th has ... Read more...

FORT MCMURRAY DATE UPDATE

Fort McMurray, AB event date has moved to August 31 & July ... Read more...

Sponsors

Featured Sponsors of FireFit Canada. Please support our Sponsors.

Draeger logo   BullDog Hose     HAIX     Esprit Ropes