Who's Coming


Event: Port Moody - BC Regional - Apr 28, 2018

Event Type: Individual

Name Category Department
1 Gordon Bowes [M] Men Joe Rich Fire Department
2 Andrew Foreman [M] Men Delta Fire Department
3 Derek Henderson [M] Men Big White Fire Department
4 Jeffrey Hodson [M] Men Surrey Fire Department
5 Nick Levesque [M] Men Courtenay Fire Rescue
6 Fiona Morgenthaler-Code [F] Women Over 40 Coldstream Fire Department
7 David Murray [M] Men Syncrude Fire Department
8 Tommy Paquette [M] Men Chilliwack River Valley Fire Dept.
9 Savannah Seigler [F] Women Courtenay Fire Rescue
10 Jacqueline Stephenson [F] Women Calgary Fire Department
11 Eric Studerus [M] Men Everett Fire Department
12 Jared Wiens [M] Men Chilliwack River Valley Fire Dept.

Event Type: Team

Name Category Team Name Department
1 Matt Burton [M], Spencer Dylawsky [M], Ryan Kirkham [M], Alex Matter [M], Michael Paine [M] Men Coquitlam Fire Rescue Coquitlam Fire Rescue
2 matthew rexin [M], Ian Robertson [M], Joel Rodin [M], William Vant Erve [M], Jonathan Welsh [M] Men Courtenay Fire Rescue Courtenay Fire Rescue
3 Mark Brise [M], Shawn Davidson [M], Graham MacKenzie [M], Scott Wasden [M] Men Kamloops Fire Department - Team New Gold Kamloops Fire Department
4 Phillip Lopresti [M], Daniel Pomeroy [M], Trevor Schmidt [M] Men Port Moody Fire Department Port Moody Fire Department
5 David Gregory [M], Dave McCloskey [M], Kyle Meyer [M], Bradley Taverna [M] Men Sasamat Fire Department Sasamat Fire Department
6 Matt Hilton [M], Darren Loverin [M], Richard Warnock [M] Men Vancouver Fire & Rescue Vancouver Fire & Rescue

Event Type: X3 Relay

Name Category Team Name Department
1 Jeff Finlay [M], Mark Millward [M] Men Delta Fire Department

Event Type: Team Relay

Name Category Team Name Department
1 Matt Burton [M], Spencer Dylawsky [M], Ryan Kirkham [M], Michael Paine [M] Men Coquitlam Fire Rescue Coquitlam Fire Rescue
2 matthew rexin [M], Ian Robertson [M], Joel Rodin [M], William Vant Erve [M], Jonathan Welsh [M] Men Courtenay Fire Rescue Courtenay Fire Rescue
3 Andrew Foreman [M], Rob Lemon [M], Dave Mason [M], Mark Millward [M], Steve Wood [M] Over 40 Delta Fire Department Delta Fire Department
4 Matt Ciolfi [M], Gill Hicks [F], Trevor Morgan [M], Carla Penman [F] Mixed North Vancouver District North Vancouver District
5 Phillip Lopresti [M], Daniel Pomeroy [M], Trevor Schmidt [M] Men Port Moody Fire Department Port Moody Fire Department
6 Sarah Carlos [F], Joel Mohr [M], Tyson Nicholas [M], Justin Tellis [M] Mixed Port Moody Fire Department Mixed Port Moody Fire Department
7 Isaac Heisler [M], Mitchell Kong [M], Kyle Meyer [M], Anushervon Saidmuradov [M], Bradley Taverna [M] Men Sasamat Fire Department Sasamat Fire Department

Event Type: X3 Relay

Name Category Team Name Department
1 Gordon Bowes [M], Derek Henderson [M] Men Big White / Joe Rich
2 Nick Levesque [M], Joel Rodin [M] Men Courtenay Fire Rescue Courtenay Fire Rescue
3 matthew rexin [M], Ian Robertson [M] Men Courtenay Fire Rescue Courtenay Fire Rescue
4 Savannah Seigler [F], Jonathan Welsh [M] Mixed Courtenay Fire Rescue Courtenay Fire Rescue
5 William Vant Erve [M], Jonathan Welsh [M] Men Courtenay Fire Rescue Courtenay Fire Rescue
6 Andrew Foreman [M], Rob Lemon [M] Men Delta Fire Department Delta Fire Department
7 Rob Lemon [M], Mark Millward [M] Over 40 Delta Over 40 - It's a Lemon Delta Fire Department
8 Mark Millward [M], Steve Wood [M] Over 40 Delta Over 40 - Millwood Delta Fire Department
9 Mark Millward [M], Eric Studerus [M] Deverette - Fun Team
10 YELLOW LANE [M], Richard Warnock [M] Men Empty Lane
11 YELLOW LANE [M], Richard Warnock [M] Men Empty Lane
12 Matt Ciolfi [M], Trevor Morgan [M] Men North Vancouver District - Men North Vancouver District
13 Gill Hicks [F], Carla Penman [F] Women North Vancouver District - Ladies North Vancouver District
14 Trevor Morgan [M], Carla Penman [F] Mixed North Vancouver District - Mix #1 North Vancouver District
15 Matt Ciolfi [M], Gill Hicks [F] Mixed North Vancouver District - Mixed #2 North Vancouver District
  • By Admin
  • last updated: May 6, 2014

Schedule / Events

Recent News

FireFit Worlds! Spruce Meadows Updated Information

Here is the lupdated link for FireFit Worlds! http://wp.firefit.com/wp-content/uploads/file/FireFit World Championships Updated V4.pdf See you ... Read more...

FireFit World Finals OPEN FOR REGISTRATION

Hello All! FireFit World Finals is OPEN For REGISTRATION! If you have ... Read more...

Miramichi, NB

If you haven't booked your accommodations for Miramichi, NB please book soon. ... Read more...

Sponsors

Featured Sponsors of FireFit Canada. Please support our Sponsors.

Scott Fire and Safety logo
Simulaids logo     BullDog Hose     Lakeland Fire logo     Back on Track Welltex logo     STC Footwear logo     Esprit Ropes logo