Who's Coming


Event: PACIFIC REGIONAL - COURTENAY, BC - May 27, 2023

Event Type: Individual

(For competitors NOT on a team)
Name Category Department
1 Tammy Blair [F] Women Over 40 Comox Fire Department
2 Joseph Dostaler [M] Men Edson & District Fire Dept.
3 LANE EMPTY [M] Men EMPTY LANE
4 Terrill Hagar [M] Men Delta Fire Department
5 Greg Hiltz [M] Over 45 Ashcroft Volunteer Fire Department
6 John Lapins [M] Men Suncor Emergency Services
7 Carla Morrison [F] Women Strathcona County Fire Department
8 Ryan Rupert [M] Over 40 Edson & District Fire Dept.
9 Eric Studerus [M] Over 45 Everett Fire Department
10 Russell Toneff [M] Men Comox Fire Department

Event Type: Team

Name Category Team Name Department
1 Kevin Appleyard [M], Steve Morgan [M], Eli Nemtin [M], Joshua Veuger [M], Jonathan Welsh [M] Men Courtenay Fire Rescue Courtenay Fire Rescue
2 martin Daniel [M], Jake Dombroski [M], Kasey Munro [F], Robert Pritchard [M], Dean Seal [M] Men Courtenay Fire Rescue - Team 3 Courtenay Fire Rescue
3 Ajinkya Chodankar [M], Bradon MacDonald [M], Nicholas Smith [M], Tanner Wilson [M] Men Courtenay Fire Rescue - Team 4 Courtenay Fire Rescue
4 Bradly Macdonald [M], Ben McCarthy [M], Scott McLean [M], Andy Quinn [M] Over 40 Courtenay Fire Rescue -Team 2 Over 40 Courtenay Fire Rescue
5 Kyle Cofield [M], Jesse French [M], Tyson Mathiesen [M], Sebastian Powsey [M], Sean Rodger [M] Men Cumberland Fire Department Cumberland Fire Department
6 david emmerzael [M], Jordan King [M], Justin Truchan [M] Men Edmonton Fire & Rescue - 3 bears 1 cave Edmonton Fire & Rescue
7 Matt Forsythe [M], Ray Frang [M], Erik Rasche [M], Travis Wilkie [M] Men Kamloops Fire Department Kamloops Fire Department
8 Jeff Caring [M], Bruce Green [M], Graham Knutson [M], Matthew Turnell [M], Remco Wagenmakers [M] Men Oyster River Fire Rescue Oyster River Fire Rescue
9 Kiara Adams [F], Adrianna Anttila [F], Brendan Dobson [M], Trevor Ellis [M], Myron Penner [M] Men Yukon Fire Marshal's Office Yukon Fire Marshal's Office

Event Type: Team Relay

Name Category Team Name Department
1 Jake Dombroski [M], Eli Nemtin [M], Robert Pritchard [M] Men Courtenay Fire Rescue - 100 High Fives - MEN Courtenay Fire Rescue
2 Ben McCarthy [M], Scott McLean [M], Andy Quinn [M] Over 40 Courtenay Fire Rescue - OLD GUNZ Courtenay Fire Rescue
3 Kevin Appleyard [M], Ian Robertson [M], Jonathan Welsh [M] Men Courtenay Fire Rescue - Ropes and hoses Courtenay Fire Rescue
4 martin Daniel [M], Caleub House [M], Rudy Rickard [M] Men Courtenay Fire Rescue - Team RMC yeah you know me Courtenay Fire Rescue
5 George Seigler [M], Shem Smith [M], ben stoltz [M], Danny Wyatt [M] Men Courtenay Fire Rescue - THE BAJA BLASTERS Courtenay Fire Rescue
6 Nolan Banks [M], Joshua Veuger [M], Jake Whitehead [M] Men Courtenay Fire Rescue - Yung gunz Courtenay Fire Rescue
7 Kyle Cofield [M], Jesse French [M], Tyson Mathiesen [M], Sebastian Powsey [M], Sean Rodger [M] Men Cumberland Fire Department Cumberland Fire Department
8 david emmerzael [M], Jordan King [M], Justin Truchan [M] Men Edmonton Fire & Rescue - 3 bears 1 cave Edmonton Fire & Rescue
9 Joseph Dostaler [M], Ryan Rupert [M], Eric Studerus [M] Men EVER / COURT / ED - HYBRID
10 Matt Forsythe [M], Ray Frang [M], Erik Rasche [M], Travis Wilkie [M] Men Kamloops Fire Department Kamloops Fire Department
11 Bruce Green [M], Graham Knutson [M], Matthew Turnell [M], Remco Wagenmakers [M] Men Oyster River Fire Rescue - MENS Oyster River Fire Rescue
12 Bradly Macdonald [M], Lance Petty [M], Nicholas Smith [M], Russell Toneff [M] Men TEAM TEMPRITE - HYBRID (Men)
13 Kiara Adams [F], Adrianna Anttila [F], Ursula Geisler [F], Anna Ly [F], Meghan McKenna [F] Women Yukon Fire Marshal's Office - Golden Hootin' Horse Yukon Fire Marshal's Office
14 Brendan Dobson [M], Trevor Ellis [M], Myron Penner [M] Men Yukon Fire Marshal's Office - MEN Yukon Fire Marshal's Office

Event Type: Tech2 Relay

Name Category Team Name Department
1 Kevin Appleyard [M], Russell Toneff [M] Men COURTENAY / COMOX - HYBRID
2 Kasey Munro [F], Jonathan Welsh [M] Mixed Courtenay Fire Rescue - Fires up Courtenay Fire Rescue
3 Scott McLean [M], Andy Quinn [M] Over 50 Courtenay Fire Rescue - OLD GUNZ Courtenay Fire Rescue
4 martin Daniel [M], Rudy Rickard [M] Men Courtenay Fire Rescue - TEAM 2 Courtenay Fire Rescue
5 ben stoltz [M], Danny Wyatt [M] Men Courtenay Fire Rescue - TEAM PROVE IT Courtenay Fire Rescue
6 Ian Robertson [M], Jonathan Welsh [M] Men Courtenay Fire Rescue - Wind em up Courtenay Fire Rescue
7 Jordan King [M], Justin Truchan [M] Men Edmonton Fire & Rescue - Awkward Rhinos Edmonton Fire & Rescue
8 Joseph Dostaler [M], Ryan Rupert [M] Men Edson & District Fire Dept. - Monkey see monkey do Edson & District Fire Dept.
9 Trevor Ellis [M], Myron Penner [M] Over 50 Yukon Fire Marshal's Office Yukon Fire Marshal's Office
10 Brendan Dobson [M], Myron Penner [M] Men Yukon Fire Marshal's Office - Yukon Firemen Yukon Fire Marshal's Office
  • By Admin
  • last updated: May 6, 2014

Schedule / Events

Recent News

REGISTRATION OPEN!

After doing some cleanup on the database we have re-opened registration.  Be ... Read more...

DATE CHANGE FOR BC EVENT!

The Courtenay, BC Event, originally scheduled for May 18th & 19th has ... Read more...

FORT MCMURRAY DATE UPDATE

Fort McMurray, AB event date has moved to August 31 & July ... Read more...

Sponsors

Featured Sponsors of FireFit Canada. Please support our Sponsors.

Draeger logo   BullDog Hose     HAIX     Esprit Ropes