Who's Coming


Event: Canadian Nationals and FireFit Worlds - Friday Relay Required & Sunday - Sep 15, 2023

Event Type: Individual

(For competitors NOT on a team)
Name Category Department
1 Beckham Armstrong [M] Men Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
2 Steve Baker [M] Over 60 London Fire & Rescue
3 Shane Bettridge [M] Men Lambton College
4 Jeff Boyd [M] Over 55 Yukon Fire Marshal's Office
5 KARAM BYNE [M] Over 50 Stonemills Fire Department
6 James Cowan [M] Over 60 Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
7 Randi Cowan [F] Women Pilot Butte Fire Department
8 Brad Dicks [M] Men Strathcona County Fire Department
9 Jeremy Flinter [M] Men Ottawa Fire Department
10 Chris Gibson [M] Men Huron East Fire Department
11 Chris Gibson [M] Men Huron East Fire Department
12 Clayton Greenlay [M] Over 40 Shaunavon Fire Department
13 Corey Gulaga [M] Men Shaunavon Fire Department
14 Randy Kalan [M] Over 60 Thames Centre Fire Department
15 Denis Leduc [M] Over 60 Lanark Highlands Fire Department
16 Riley Malone [M] Men Assiniboia Fire Department
17 Lianne McAuley [F] Women Over 40 Stonemills Fire Department
18 Lauren Messer [F] Women Bruce Power
19 Carla Morrison [F] Women Over 40 Strathcona County Fire Department
20 Carla Morrison [F] Women Over 40 Strathcona County Fire Department
21 Carla Morrison [F] Women Over 40 Strathcona County Fire Department
22 Blair Nason [M] Over 55 Douglas Harbour F.D.
23 Myron Penner [M] Over 50 Yukon Fire Marshal's Office
24 Trevor Russell [M] Men Ajax Fire & Emergency Services
25 Marie-C. Schumann [F] Women Over 40 Feuerwehr Potsdam FF 12
26 anthony shaw [M] Over 60 Ottawa Fire Department
27 Beata Świderska [F] Women Ochotnicza Straż Pożarna Bielawa

Event Type: Team

Name Category Team Name Department
1 Ryan Hallam [M], Craig Harnum [M], Steven Magnus [M], Anthony Storey [M] Men Fredericton Fire Department - TEAM 1 Fredericton Fire Department
2 Jake Chalut [M], Patrick Lomascolo [M], Michael Long [M], Dan Redmond [M] Men Tecumseh Fire Department Tecumseh Fire Department

Event Type: Team Relay

Name Category Team Name Department
1 Jon Ashe [M], Shawn Kryway [M], Chris Wismer [M] Men Amherstburg Fire Department - VOLUNTEER Amherstburg Fire Department
2 Brandon Graves [M], Matthew Webster [M], Jason Woodford [M] Mixed Brampton Fire Department Brampton Fire Department
3 Patrick Bouffard [M], Dave Castilloux [M], Fayçal Filali [M], Amaury le boyer [M], David Pellerin [M] Men Brigade d'urgence IOC Sept-Îles - Crazy Train
4 Patrick Bouffard [M], Dave Castilloux [M], Fayçal Filali [M], Amaury le boyer [M], David Pellerin [M] Men Brigade d'urgence IOC Sept-Îles - Crazy Train
5 Courtney Bell [F], Kurtis Kealey [M], Ryan Lawrence [M], Kayla Pate [F], Daryl SEBESTA [M] Mixed Bruce Power Bruce Power
6 Dimitri Audibert [M], Henry-Charles Lagacé [M], Anthony Morasse [M] Men Campus Notre-Dame-de-Foy - CNDF Firefit Campus Notre-Dame-de-Foy
7 Jonathan Betts [M], Dan Hovey [M], Isaac Nason [M] Men CFB Gagetown CFB Gagetown
8 Owen Bateman [M], Derek Buchanan [M], Zach Mahoney [M], Jon Plytas [M], DEVON TAYLOR [M] Men Chatham-Kent Fire and Rescue Chatham-Kent Fire Service
9 mike adams [M], Scott Elkow [M], david emmerzael [M], Jordan King [M], Justin Truchan [M] Men Edmonton Fire & Rescue - 2 BEARS 1 CAVE Edmonton Fire & Rescue
10 Alyssa Hagley [F], Amber Milley [F], Emma St.Thomas [F], Adrienne Warman [F], Alyssa Wilson [F] Women Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters - Fleming Women’s Team Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
11 Taylor Anderson [M], Cole Doherty [M], Megan Fleming [F], Tyler George [M], Ryan Picotte [M] Mixed Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters - TEAM 2 Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
12 Dylan Chhiba [M], Seth Chisholm [M], Shawn Lee [M], Maxwell Steadman [M] Men Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters - Team Blue Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
13 Ryan Hallam [M], Craig Harnum [M], Alex Kerr [M], Steven Magnus [M], Anthony Storey [M] Men Fredericton Fire Department - TEAM 1 Fredericton Fire Department
14 Sarah Brown [F], Lindsay Mustard [F], Rachel Nicoletto [F], Katelyn Parish [F], tanya vermaas [F] Women Kitchener Fire Department Kitchener Fire Department
15 Shane Kennedy [M], Adam Maracle [M], Robin Porter [F] Mixed Labrador Iron Ore Company of Canada Emergency Response Team - Rock Solid
16 Ronald Brazil [M], Rob Parrill [M], Mike Zseder [M] Over 40 Labrador Iron Ore Company of Canada Emergency Response Team - Solid Rock O40
17 Grayce Anderson [F], Taylor Clark [F], Emily Roy [F], Teagan Wehring [F], Alyssa Zirul [F] Women Lambton College - Fire School (Women) Lambton College
18 Cole Curry [M], Nolan Lucier [M], Owen Lukings [M], Isaac McLean [M], Maxim Mulder [M] Men Lambton College - MEN 1 Lambton College
19 Chris Blair [M], Grace Brousseau [F], Michael Daniel [M], Ryan Daniel [M], Nick Gutierrez [M] Mixed Lambton College - MIXED 2 Lambton College
20 Lucas Bork [M], Brandon Lyons [M], Byanungu Ngakira [M], Kael VanGoethem [M], Jenneva Ward [F] Mixed Lambton College- MIXED 1 Lambton College
21 Michael Arnold [M], Joshua Hauck [M], Steven Seymour [M] Over 40 Medicine Hat Fire Department - OVER 40 Medicine Hat Fire Department
22 Chris Cox [M], Jamie Cruickshank [M], Vanessa Gilbert [F], Jonathan Parsons [M] Mixed Mississauga Fire & Emergency - MIXED Mississauga Fire & Emergency
23 Nathan Fisher [M], Monica Hickey [F], Brad Johnston [M] Mixed Pickering Nuclear - SLED PUSHERS Pickering Nuclear
24 Shelby Barton [F], Greg King [M], Ryan McNaught [M] Mixed Quinte West Fire / Rescue Quinte West Fire / Rescue
25 William Feldcamp [M], Trevon Foster [M], Zachary Hughes [M], Ilmars Linde [M], Alexander Stirling [M] Men SENECA FIRE COLLEGE - STING 1 Seneca Fire College
26 George Giantsopoulos [M], William Meaney [M], Luca Pellegrino [M], Ciaran Wilson [M], Slater Worth [M] Men SENECA FIRE COLLEGE - STING 2 Seneca Fire College
27 Angelina Jahshan [F], Vanessa Napoleone [F], Isabel Psihalos [F] Women SENECA FIRE COLLEGE - STING WOMEN Seneca Fire College
28 Darryl Amos [M], Dave Barszcz [M], Ryan Caughlin [M], Kevin Coffey [M], Tai Yap [M] Men St. Catharines F.D. - Team Herc's Nutrition St. Catharines F.D.
29 Jimmy Hill [M], Corey Miller [M], Giancarlo Rapanaro [M], Anthony Stranges [M], Jordan Van Egmond [M] Men St. Catharines F.D. - The Leftovers St. Catharines F.D.
30 Jake Chalut [M], Patrick Lomascolo [M], Michael Long [M], Dan Redmond [M] Men Tecumseh Fire Department Tecumseh Fire Department
31 Steve Baker [M], Riley Malone [M], Lianne McAuley [F], Myron Penner [M] Mixed THING 1 - HYBRID MIX
32 James Cowan [M], Corey Gulaga [M], Randy Kalan [M], Carla Morrison [F] Mixed THING 2 - HYBRID MIXED
33 Beckham Armstrong [M], Jeff Boyd [M], Randi Cowan [F], Jeremy Flinter [M] Mixed THING 3 - HYBRID MIX
34 Brad Dicks [M], Blair Nason [M], Marie-C. Schumann [F], anthony shaw [M] Mixed THING 4 - HYBRID MIX
35 Clayton Greenlay [M], Denis Leduc [M], Trevor Russell [M], Beata Świderska [F] Mixed THING 5 - HYBRID MIX
36 Shane Bettridge [M], KARAM BYNE [M], Chris Gibson [M], Lauren Messer [F] Mixed THING 6 - HYBRID MIX
37 Stephanie Canfield [F], Shawna Coulter [F], Ashleigh D’Souza [F], Misha Maric [F] Women Whitby Professional Firefighters Association Local 2036 Whitby Professional Firefighters Association Local 2036
38 Kory Bremner [M], Chris Horvath [M], Jason Laughland [M], Darren Quennell [M], Carlton Ylinen [M] Men Windsor Fire & Rescue - Windsor Fire Combat Windsor Fire & Rescue
  • By Admin
  • last updated: May 6, 2014

Schedule / Events

Recent News

St. Catharines Start List Updated!

Check out Version 2 of the St. Catharines Start List! Click the ... Read more...

St. Catharines Start List - Version 1

Click this link to see the first version of tomorrow start list! ... Read more...

REGISTRATION OPEN!

After doing some cleanup on the database we have re-opened registration.  Be ... Read more...

Sponsors

Featured Sponsors of FireFit Canada. Please support our Sponsors.

Draeger logo   BullDog Hose     HAIX     Esprit Ropes