Who's Coming


Event: Canadian National and FireFit World Championships - SATURDAY FINALS - INDIVIDUAL - Sep 16, 2023

Event Type: Individual

(For competitors NOT on a team)
Name Category Department
1 Beckham Armstrong [M] Men Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
2 Matthew Baca [M] Over 40 Oshawa Fire Department
3 Steve Baker [M] Over 60 London Fire & Rescue
4 Maxime Bellemare [M] Men Service des Incendies de Napierville / St-Cyprien de Napierville
5 Rafal Bereza [M] Men State Fire Service Poland
6 Émile Bergeron-Perreault [M] Men SPI l'Assomption
7 Shane Bettridge [M] Men Lambton College
8 Jeff Boyd [M] Over 55 Yukon Fire Marshal's Office
9 Kelly Campbell [F] Women Cambridge Fire Department
10 Sue Capper [F] Women Over 40 Halton Hills Fire Department
11 Bill Christiansen [M] Over 65 Lansing Fire Dept.
12 Taylor Clark [F] Women Lambton College
13 Randi Cowan [F] Women Pilot Butte Fire Department
14 Sarah Davidson [F] Women Lambton College
15 Jeff Dean [M] Over 45 Perth Fire Department
16 Stéphane Deschênes [M] Over 55 Longueuil FD
17 Brad Dicks [M] Men Strathcona County Fire Department
18 Marc Downes [M] Men Lasalle Fire Department
19 Fayçal Filali [M] Over 45 Brigade d’urgence IOC Sept-Îles
20 Nathan Fisher [M] Men Pickering Nuclear
21 Jeremy Flinter [M] Men Ottawa Fire Department
22 joe forbes [M] Men Owen Sound Fire Department
23 Helina Fournier [F] Women Milton Fire Department
24 Kerry Gardner [M] Over 50 Regina Fire Department
25 René Gauthier [M] Over 50 Agnico-eagle Emergency Response Team Meliadine division
26 Chris Gibson [M] Men Huron East Fire Department
27 Clayton Greenlay [M] Men Shaunavon Fire Department
28 LAURA GUIDUCCI [F] Women Hamilton Fire Department
29 Corey Gulaga [M] Men Shaunavon Fire Department
30 Terrill Hagar [M] Men Delta Fire Department
31 Chris Harrison [M] Men Belleville Fire Department
32 Monica Hickey [F] Women Over 40 Pickering Nuclear
33 Jon Howard [M] Men Markham Fire Department
34 Dawid Hyzyk [M] Men State Fire Service Poland
35 Brad Johnston [M] Over 50 Pickering Nuclear
36 Randy Kalan [M] Over 60 Thames Centre Fire Department
37 Marc-André Labbé [M] Over 40 Service de la sécurité publique Sainte-Brigitte-de-Laval Caserne 6 de la MRC de la Jacques Cartier
38 Denis Leduc [M] Over 60 Lanark Highlands Fire Department
39 Pawel Lesnicki [M] Men State Fire Service Poland
40 Riley Malone [M] Men Assiniboia Fire Department
41 Rick Malott [M] Men Lasalle Fire Department
42 Lianne McAuley [F] Over 55 Stonemills Fire Department
43 Carla Morrison [F] Women Strathcona County Fire Department
44 Dean Morrow [M] Over 55 Hamilton Fire Department
45 Blair Nason [M] Over 55 Douglas Harbour F.D.
46 Myron Penner [M] Over 50 Yukon Fire Marshal's Office
47 Jeremy Peters [M] Men Markham Fire Department
48 Robin Porter [F] Men Labrador Iron Ore Company of Canada Emergency Response Team
49 Chip Pringle [M] Men Brampton Fire Department
50 Christopher Quartermain [M] Over 50 NB Power Nuclear Fire/Rescue Emergency Response Team
51 Emily Roy [F] Women Lambton College
52 Trevor Russell [M] Men Ajax Fire & Emergency Services
53 Marie-C. Schumann [F] Women Over 40 Feuerwehr Potsdam FF 12
54 Camrynn Seelman [F] Women Halton Hills Fire Department
55 anthony shaw [M] Over 60 Ottawa Fire Department
56 greg simmons [M] Men Kincardine Fire & Emergency Services
57 Adam Spychala [M] Men State Fire Service Poland
58 Brad Stark [M] Men Wellington North Fire Services
59 Beata Świderska [F] Women Ochotnicza Straż Pożarna Bielawa
60 Joe Thompson [M] Over 40 Greater Napanee Fire Department
61 Mateusz Wesolowski [M] Men State Fire Service Poland

Event Type: Team

Name Category Team Name Department
1 Matthew Webster [M], Jason Woodford [M] Men Brampton Fire Department Brampton Fire Department
2 Courtney Bell [F], Lauren Messer [F], Kayla Pate [F] Women Bruce Power (Women) Bruce Power
3 Kurtis Kealey [M], Ryan Lawrence [M], Daryl SEBESTA [M] Men Bruce Power - MEN'S TEAM Bruce Power
4 Dimitri Audibert [M], Henry-Charles Lagacé [M], Anthony Morasse [M] Men Campus Notre-Dame-de-Foy - CNDF Firefit Campus Notre-Dame-de-Foy
5 Jonathan Betts [M], Dan Hovey [M], Steve Mcaleer [M], Isaac Nason [M] Men CFB Gagetown - DND Canada CFB Gagetown
6 mike adams [M], Scott Elkow [M], david emmerzael [M], Jordan King [M], Justin Truchan [M] Men Edmonton Fire & Rescue Edmonton Fire & Rescue
7 Taylor Anderson [M], Cole Doherty [M], Tyler George [M], Ryan Picotte [M] Men Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters - Men’s Team 1 Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
8 Megan Fleming [F], Alyssa Hagley [F], Amber Milley [F], Emma St.Thomas [F], Adrienne Warman [F] Women Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters - Fleming College Women's Team Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
9 Ryan Hallam [M], Craig Harnum [M], Alex Kerr [M], Steve Magnus [M], Anthony Storey [M] Men Fredericton Fire Department - TEAM 1 Fredericton Fire Department
10 Sarah Brown [F], Lindsay Mustard [F], Justin Myles [M], Jake White [M] Men Kitchener Fire Department Kitchener Fire Department
11 Ronald Brazil [M], Adam Maracle [M], Rob Parrill [M], Mike Zseder [M] Over 40 Labrador Iron Ore Company of Canada Emergency Response Team - Old Dawgs Labrador Iron Ore Company of Canada Emergency Response Team
12 Chris Blair [M], Ryan Daniel [M], Maxim Mulder [M] Men Lambton College Lambton College
13 Grayce Anderson [F], Grace Brousseau [F], Jenneva Ward [F], Teagan Wehring [F], Alyssa Zirul [F] Women Lambton College - Fire School Ladies Lambton College
14 Lucas Bork [M], Cole Curry [M], Brandon Lyons [M], Isaac McLean [M], Byanungu Ngakira [M] Men Lambton College - Time 1 MEN Lambton College
15 Michael Daniel [M], Nick Gutierrez [M], Nolan Lucier [M], Owen Lukings [M], Kael VanGoethem [M] Men Lambton College - Time 2 Lambton College
16 Michael Arnold [M], Joshua Hauck [M], Steven Seymour [M] Over 40 Medicine Hat Fire Department - OVER 40 Medicine Hat Fire Department
17 Chris Cox [M], Jamie Cruickshank [M], Vanessa Gilbert [F] Men Mississauga Fire & Emergency - MEN Mississauga Fire & Emergency
18 Shelby Barton [F], Greg King [M], Ryan McNaught [M], Pat Millington [M] Men Quinte West Fire / Rescue Quinte West Fire / Rescue
19 William Feldcamp [M], Trevon Foster [M], Zachary Hughes [M], Ilmars Linde [M], Alexander Stirling [M] Men seneca fire college - Sting Seneca Fire College
20 George Giantsopoulos [M], William Meaney [M], Luca Pellegrino [M], Ciaran Wilson [M], Slater Worth [M] Men seneca fire college - Sting 2 Seneca Fire College
21 Darryl Amos [M], Dave Barszcz [M], Ryan Caughlin [M], Kevin Coffey [M], Corey Miller [M] Men St. Catharines F.D. - Team Herc's St. Catharines F.D.
22 Corey Cheropita [M], Anthony Stranges [M], Jordan Van Egmond [M] Men St. Catharines F.D. - The Leftovers St. Catharines F.D.
23 Dylan Chhiba [M], Seth Chisholm [M], Shawn Lee [M], Maxwell Steadman [M] Men Team: Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters Men’s Team 2 Fleming College Pre-Service Firefighters
24 Jake Chalut [M], Patrick Lomascolo [M], Michael Long [M], Dan Redmond [M] Men Tecumseh Fire Department Tecumseh Fire Department
25 Chris Crawford [M], Stephan De Groot [M], Declan Fitzpatrick [M], Andrew Verhoeven [M] Men Toronto Fire Services Toronto Fire Services
26 Shawna Coulter [F], Misha Maric [F] Women Whitby Professional Firefighters Association Local 2036 Whitby Professional Firefighters Association Local 2036
27 Kory Bremner [M], Chris Horvath [M], Jason Laughland [M], Darren Quennell [M], Carlton Ylinen [M] Men Windsor Fire & Rescue - Windsor Fire Combat Windsor Fire & Rescue

Event Type: Tech2 Relay

Name Category Team Name Department
1 Jonathan Betts [M], Isaac Nason [M] Men CFB GAGETOWN - MISSING DIGETS
2 Steve Magnus [M], Anthony Storey [M] Men Fredericton Fire Department - DOKETOWN BOYS Fredericton Fire Department
3 Rafal Bereza [M], Adam Spychala [M] Men STATE FIRE POLAND - HYBRID MEN TEAM 1
4 Dawid Hyzyk [M], Pawel Lesnicki [M] Men STATE FIRE POLAND - HYBRID MEN TEAM 2
  • By Admin
  • last updated: May 6, 2014

Schedule / Events

Recent News

REGISTRATION OPEN!

After doing some cleanup on the database we have re-opened registration.  Be ... Read more...

DATE CHANGE FOR BC EVENT!

The Courtenay, BC Event, originally scheduled for May 18th & 19th has ... Read more...

FORT MCMURRAY DATE UPDATE

Fort McMurray, AB event date has moved to August 31 & July ... Read more...

Sponsors

Featured Sponsors of FireFit Canada. Please support our Sponsors.

Draeger logo   BullDog Hose     HAIX     Esprit Ropes